Regatta Entry List - 2018 World Cup Round 3 Hyeres

Regatta Registrations:2018 World Cup Series - Round 3, Hyères
(22 Apr 2018 ~ 29 Apr 2018)

C
L
A
S
S
M
N
A

470 Men
49er Men
Finn Men
Laser Men
RS:X Men
470 Women
49erFX Women
Laser Radial Women
RS:X Women
Nacra 17 Mixed
2.4 Metre Disabled

470 - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS AUS 11 Helm AUSMB11 Mathew Belcher Accepted Under Review
Crew AUSWR2 William Ryan Approved
AUS AUS 8 Helm AUSCC20 Chris Charlwood Accepted Approved
Crew AUSJD36 Joshua Dawson Approved
BRA BRA 1 Helm BRAGM4 Geison Dzioubanov Accepted Approved
Crew BRAGT1 Gustavo Thiesen Approved
BRA BRA 54 Helm BRAHH3 Henrique Haddad Accepted Incomplete
Crew BRAFB23 Felipe Brito Unconfirmed
CHN chn 67 Helm CHNZX1 Zangjun Xu Accepted Incomplete  
Crew CHNCW2 Chao Wang Approved  
CHN chn1267 Helm CHNHL5 Hao Lan Accepted Incomplete
Crew CHNBZ7 Bo Zhou Incomplete
ESP ESP 44 Helm ESPJX1 Jordi Xammar Hernandez Accepted Approved
Crew ESPNR4 Nicolás Rodríguez García-Paz Approved
ESP ESP28 Helm ESPJR52 Jose Manuel Ruiz Sanchez Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPGU2 Gabriel Utrera Thompson Incomplete
FRA FRA 79 Helm FRAHM11 Hippolyte Machetti Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRASD28 Sidoine Dantes Unconfirmed
FRA FRA 95 Helm FRAPT17 Thomas Ponthieu Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAME7 Michal Eliott Approved
FRA FRA 81 Helm FRAJD45 Jules Ducelier Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRACM44 Clement Michel Under Review
GBR GBR 55 Helm GBRMW97 Martin Wrigley Accepted Approved
Crew GBRJT83 James Taylor Approved
GRE GRE 1 Helm GREPM1 Panagiotis Mantis Accepted Approved
Crew GREPK7 Pavlos Kagialis Approved
GRE GRE 10 Helm GREVP3 Vasilis Papoutsoglou Accepted Approved
Crew GREJO1 Ioannis Orfanos Approved
HUN HUN 1 Helm HUNBG3 Balázs Gyapjas Accepted Incomplete
Crew HUNZG2 Zsombor Gyapjas Approved
ISR ISR 15 Helm ISRNH3 Nitai Hasson Accepted Approved
Crew ISRTH1 Tal Harari Approved
ISR ISR 10 Helm ISRMA6 Maor Abu Accepted Approved
Crew ISRYR1 Yoav Rooz Approved
JPN JPN20 Helm JPNKO14 Keiju Okada Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNJH2 Jumpei Hokazono Unconfirmed
JPN JPN 4546 Helm JPNRK6 Ryutaro Kawai Accepted Approved
Crew JPNTN29 Taro Nakazawa Approved
RUS RUS 5 Helm RUSPS1 Pavel Sozykin Accepted Approved
Crew RUSDG3 Denis Gribanov Approved
SUI SUI 46 Helm SUIWK2 Kilian Wagen Accepted Approved
Crew SUIGS3 Gregoire Siegwart Approved
SUI Helm SUIDB3 David Biedermann Pending Unconfirmed                    
SWE SWE 350 Helm SWECF7 Carl-Fredrik Fock Accepted Approved
Crew SWEMD2 Marcus Dackhammar Approved
SWE SWE 349 Helm SWEAD5 Anton Dahlberg Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWEFB12 Fredrik Bergström Approved
TUR TUR 890 Helm TURDC1 Deniz Cinar Accepted Approved
Crew TURAC2 Ates Cinar Approved
Total: 25

49er - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG 51 Helm ARGYL1 Yago Lange Accepted Approved
Crew ARGKL1 Klaus Lange Approved
AUS AUS 91 Helm AUSDG7 David Gilmour Accepted Approved
Crew AUSJT27 Joel Turner Approved
AUS AUS 66 Helm AUSWP5 William Phillips Accepted Approved
Crew AUSSP12 Sam Phillips Approved
AUS AUS 101 Helm AUSLG4 Lachy Gilmour Accepted Approved
Crew AUSRD27 Ryan Donaldson Approved
AUS AUS 184 Helm AUSKH10 Kurt Hansen Accepted Approved
Crew AUSHM9 Harry Morton Approved
BRA BRA 20 Helm BRACL15 Carlos Robles Lorente Accepted Approved
Crew BRAMG3 Marco Soffiatti Grael Approved
CAN can 905 Helm CANAH10 Alexander Heinzemann Accepted Incomplete
Crew CANJB25 Justin Barnes Approved
CAN CAN 760 Helm CANWJ1 William Jones Accepted Approved
Crew CANED4 Evan DePaul Approved
DEN DEN 132 Helm DENML16 Mads Emil Stephensen Lübeck Accepted Approved
Crew DENNH5 Nikolaj Hoffmann Buhl Approved
DEN DEN 791 Helm DENFR5 Frederik Rask Accepted Approved
Crew DENMB15 Marcus Bay Approved
DEN Helm DENMH9 Michael Hansen Pending Unconfirmed                    
DEN DEN 979 Helm DENKM7 Klaes Meier-Andersen Accepted Incomplete
ESP ESP 97 Helm ESPDB8 Diego Botín le Chever Accepted Approved
Crew ESPIL11 Iago López Marra Approved
ESP ESP 46 Helm ESPFA1 Federico Alonso Tellechea Accepted Approved
Crew ESPAA11 Arturo Alonso Tellechea Approved
FRA FRA 14 Helm CALMF1 Mathieu Frei Accepted Approved
Crew FRAND4 Noe Delpech Approved
FRA FRA 180 Helm FRAHF16 Hugo Fedrigucci Accepted Approved
Crew FRAMG45 Martin Guez Approved
GER GER 22 Helm GERJM44 Jakob Meggendorfer Accepted Approved
Crew GERAS58 Andreas Spranger Approved
GER GER220 Helm GERNC1 Nils Carstensen Accepted Approved
Crew GERJF23 Jan Frigge Approved
IRL IRL 11 Helm IRLRS8 Ryan Seaton Accepted Approved
Crew IRLSG10 Séafra Guilfoyle Approved
ITA ITA 10 Helm ITAJP2 Jacopo Plazzi Marzotto Accepted Approved
Crew ITAAT32 Andrea Tesei Approved
ITA Ita 147 Helm ITASF2 Simone Ferrarese Accepted Approved
Crew ITAVG14 Valerio Galati Approved
NZL NZL 34 Helm NZLJP7 Josh Porebski Accepted Approved
Crew NZLTR4 Trent Rippey Approved
NZL NZL 45 Helm NZLLD5 Logan Dunning Beck Accepted Approved
Crew NZLOG2 Oscar Gunn Approved
RUS RUS 611 Helm RUSIC1 Ian Chekh Accepted Approved
Crew RUSIZ1 Ivan Zotov Approved
SLO SLO 134 Helm SLOPJ1 Peter Janezic Accepted Approved
Crew SLOSP8 Sebastian Prinčič Approved
SWE SWE 16 Helm SWECP2 Carl P Sylvan Accepted Approved
Crew SWEMA16 Marcus Anjemark Approved
SWE SWE 21 Helm SWEFH5 Fritiof Hedström Accepted Approved
Crew SWEOH2 Otto Hamel Approved
SWE SWE SW121 Helm SWEHW12 Hannes Westberg Accepted Approved
Crew SWEAB13 Albin Boman Approved
USA USA 914 Helm USAAM84 Andrew Mollerus Accepted Incomplete
Total: 29

Finn - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG arg48 Helm ARGFO1 Facundo Olezza Accepted Approved
AUS AUS 261 Helm AUSOT1 Oliver Tweddell Accepted Approved
AUS AUS 1 Helm AUSJL12 Jake Lilley Accepted Under Review
AUS Aus 41 Helm AUSLB24 Lewis Brake Accepted Incomplete
AUS AUS 32 Helm AUSJC58 Jock Calvert Accepted Approved
BRA BRA 109 Helm BRAJZ4 Jorge Zarif Accepted Approved
CAN CAN 18 Helm CANTR3 Tom Ramshaw Accepted Incomplete    
CRO CRO 1 Helm CROJO1 Josip Olujic Accepted Approved
CRO CRO 369 Helm CROMV2 Milan Vujasinovic Accepted Approved
CRO CRO 52 Helm CRONB3 Nenad Bugarin Accepted Approved
CZE CZE 5 Helm CZEOT1 Ondrej Teply Accepted Incomplete
DEN DEN 24 Helm DENAH7 Andre Hojen Cristiansen Accepted Incomplete
ESP ESP 26 Helm ESPJC70 Joan Cardona Mendez Accepted Approved
EST EST 2 Helm ESTDK1 Deniss Karpak Accepted Incomplete
EST EST 7 Helm ESTHL1 Harles Liiv Accepted Approved
FIN FIN 218 Helm FINTN1 Tapio Nirkko Accepted Approved
FIN FIN 8 Helm FINOM4 Oskari Muhonen Accepted Incomplete
FIN FIN 225 Helm FINMH25 Mikael Hyryläinen Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 112 Helm FRAJL23 Jonathan Lobert Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 17 Helm FRAFP16 Fabian Pic Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 9 Helm FRAGB29 Guillaume BOISARD Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 111 Helm FRAVL5 Valerian Lebrun Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 75 Helm FRALH5 Laurent HAY Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 71 Helm GBRHW23 Henry Wetherell Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 91 Helm GBRBC35 Ben Cornish Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 41 Helm GBRGS20 Giles Scott Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 98 Helm GBRCT35 Cameron Tweedle Accepted Approved
GBR GBR96 Helm GBRHS29 Hector Simpson Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 38 Helm GBRCD59 Callum Dixon Accepted Approved
GBR 703 Helm GBRMB118 Markus Bettum Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 11 Helm GBREW3 Edward Wright Accepted Approved
GRE GRE 77 Helm GREIM3 Ioannis Mitakis Accepted Approved
IRL IRL 9 Helm IRLOM9 Oisin Mcclelland Accepted Approved
NED NED 89 Helm NEDNH1 Nicholas Heiner Accepted Approved
NOR NOR 1 Helm NORAP2 Anders Pedersen Accepted Approved
NZL NZL61 Helm NZLAM8 Andy Maloney Accepted Approved
NZL NZL24 Helm NZLJJ1 Josh Junior Accepted Incomplete
SUI SUI 1 Helm SUINT2 Nils Theuninck Accepted Approved
SWE SWE 33 Helm SWEMS11 Max Salminen Accepted Incomplete
SWE SWE 11 Helm SWEJP9 Johannes Pettersson Accepted Approved
Total: 40

Laser - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG 211983 Helm ARGJB6 Juan Pablo Bisio Accepted Incomplete
ARG ARG 209400 Helm ARGTP1 Tomas Pellejero Accepted Incomplete
ARG ARG 209403 Helm ARGFR1 Francisco Renna Accepted Approved
ARG ARG 211570 Helm ARGAV3 Agustin Vidal Incatasciato Accepted Approved
AUS AUS 214419 Helm AUSMK2 Mitchell Kennedy Accepted Approved
AUS AUS 210464 Helm AUSLE3 Luke Elliott Accepted Approved
AUS AUS 211543 Helm AUSSD15 Dan Self Accepted Approved
BRA BRA 292522 Helm BRAFB1 Bruno Fontes Accepted Approved
BRA BRA 204597 Helm BRAJH3 Joao Pedro Herrlein Souto de Oliveira Accepted Approved
CAN CAN 212612 Helm CANJN2 Justin Norton Accepted Approved
CAN CAN 212845 Helm CANFK3 Fillah Karim Accepted Incomplete
CRO CRO 212013 Helm CROTS1 Tonci Stipanovic Accepted Approved
EST EST 203724 Helm ESTKR1 Karl-Martin Rammo Accepted Approved
FIN FIN 214111 Helm FINKT4 Kaarle Tapper Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 209021 Helm FRAJB13 Jean Baptiste Bernaz Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 208360 Helm FRAAM12 Antony Munos Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 213607 Helm FRALQ3 Loïc Queyroux Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 211863 Helm FRAMM33 Maxime Mazard Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 213604 Helm FRAEL27 Etienne LE PEN Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 213719 Helm GBRSW88 Sam Whaley Accepted Approved
GER GER 212765 Helm GERTB23 Theodor Bauer Accepted Incomplete
IRL IRL 210254 Helm IRLFL10 Finn Lynch Accepted Approved
ISR ISR 211955 Helm ISRSG5 Sagie Glantz Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 188953 Helm ITAGC55 Giovanni Coccoluto Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 196685 Helm ITAMG25 Marco Gallo Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 210758 Helm ITAZG1 Zeno Gregorin Accepted Approved
LTU LTU212112 Helm LTUMP1 Martis Pajarskas Accepted Approved
MAS Mas 206032 Helm MASKN1 Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy Accepted Approved
MEX MEX 202694 Helm MEXYG1 Yanic Gentry Accepted Approved
MNE MNE 208707 Helm MNEMD1 Milivoj Dukic Accepted Incomplete
MNE MNE 211269 Helm MNEIL1 Igor Les Accepted Approved
NZL NZL 210817 Helm NZLAM21 Andrew McKenzie Accepted Approved
PER PER 206115 Helm PERSP1 Stefano Peschiera Accepted Approved
RUS RUS 213011 Helm RUSSK11 Sergey Komissarov Accepted Approved
RUS RUS 211929 Helm RUSMN2 Maxim Nikolaev Accepted Approved
SLO SLO 213763 Helm SLOZZ2 Zan Luka Zelko Accepted Approved
SUI SUI 210211 Helm FRAEM14 Eliot Merceron Accepted Incomplete
USA USA 211515 Helm USACB64 Charlie Buckingham Accepted Incomplete
USA USA 209071 Helm USAHM37 Henry Marshall Accepted Approved
USA USA 180521 Helm USAMZ13 Marek Zaleski Accepted Approved
Total: 40

RS:X - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
CHN CHN 10 Helm CHNMG3 Mengfan Gao Accepted Incomplete
CHN CHN 12 Helm CHNBY1 Bing Ye Accepted Incomplete
CHN CHN 2 Helm CHNTL2 TAO LI Accepted Incomplete  
CYP CYP 1 Helm CYPAC1 Andreas Cariolou Accepted Approved
DEN DEN 158 Helm DENSF4 Sebastian Fleischer Accepted Incomplete
ESP ESP 7 Helm ESPIP1 Ivan Pastor Lafuente Accepted Approved
ESP ESP 29 Helm ESPSE1 Sergi Escandell Marí Accepted Approved
ESP ESP 3 Helm ESPJC42 Joan Cardona Bocarando Accepted Approved
ESP ESP 260 Helm ESPAG71 Angel Granda-Roque Accepted Approved
ESP ESP-4 Helm ESPTV1 Tomas Vieito Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 1 Helm FRALG33 Louis Giard Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 3 Helm FRATG15 Thomas Goyard Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 77 Helm FRAPL12 Pierre Le Coq Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 10 Helm FRAOP10 Oël Pouliquen Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 7 Helm FRAAM51 Adrien Mestre Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 53 Helm FRACB67 Clément Bourgeois Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 0 Helm FRAJP27 Jérôme Pasquette Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 2 Helm FRACB71 Camille Bouyer Accepted Approved
FRA FRA-552 Helm FRARG12 Romain Ghio Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 719 Helm FRATL41 Titouan Le Bosq Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 5 Helm FRACG49 Corentin Guevel Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 2 Helm GBRTS53 Tom Squires Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 926 Helm GBRKM47 Kieran Holmes Martin Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 60 Helm GBRSS56 Sam Sills Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 6 Helm GBRDW84 Daniel Wilson Accepted Approved
GRE GRE8 Helm GREBK1 Byron Kokkalanis Accepted Approved
HKG HKG 16 Helm HKGCC5 Cheng Chun Leung Accepted Incomplete
ITA ITA 88 Helm ITAMC141 Mattia Camboni Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 171 Helm ITACC130 Carlo Ciabatti Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 78 Helm ITAME6 Matteo Evangelisti Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 17 Helm ITAAC250 Antonino Cangemi Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 24 Helm ITALD70 Luca Di Tomassi Accepted Approved
JPN JPN 54 Helm JPNDK5 Daiya Kuramochi Accepted Approved
KOR KOR 141 Helm KORWC4 Wonwoo Cho Accepted Incomplete
KOR KOR 1 Helm KORTL1 Tae Hoon Lee Accepted Incomplete
LTU LTU 1 Helm LTUJB1 Juozas Bernotas Accepted Approved
NED NED 9 Helm NEDKB8 Kiran Badloe Accepted Incomplete
NED NED 8 Helm NEDDV4 Dorian Van Rijsselberghe Accepted Incomplete
NED NED 55 Helm NEDAV51 Luuc Adrianus VAN OPzeELAND Accepted Approved
NOR NOR 7 Helm NORSW1 Sebastian Wang-Hansen Accepted Approved
POL POL 82 Helm POLPM3 Piotr Myszka Accepted Approved
POL POL 11 Helm POLMU1 Marcin Urbanowicz Accepted Approved
POL POL 30 Helm POLMK44 Maciej Kluszczyński Accepted Incomplete
RUS RUS 3 Helm RUSEA4 Evgeny Ayvazyan Accepted Incomplete
Total: 44

470 - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS AUS 5 Helm AUSNJ5 Nia Jerwood Accepted Approved
Crew AUSMD32 Monique de Vries Approved
CHN CHN 621 Helm CHNMW1 Mengxi Wei Accepted Incomplete  
Crew CHNHG2 Haiyan Gao Approved  
CHN CHN 632 Helm CHNMZ3 Mengmeng Zhang Accepted Incomplete  
Crew CHNPZ2 Ping Zhang Approved  
ESP ESP 14 Helm ESPBC5 Bàrbara Cornudella Ravetllat Accepted Approved
Crew ESPSL6 Sara López Ravetllat Approved
ESP ESP 18 Helm ESPSS11 Silvia Mas Depares Accepted Approved
Crew ESPPC42 Patricia Cantero Reina Approved
ESP ESP 27 Helm ESPST2 Sofia Toro Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPAP32 Angela Pumariega Approved
FRA FRA 7 Helm FRAML87 Marina Lefort Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRALG47 Lara Granier Approved
FRA FRA9 Helm FRACL7 Camille Lecointre Accepted Approved
Crew FRARA10 Aloise Retornaz Approved
FRA FRA 39 Helm FRALM16 Maëlenn Lemaitre Accepted Approved
Crew FRABD41 Bérénice Delpuech Approved
FRA FRA19 Helm FRAPA25 Paola AMAR Accepted Approved
Crew FRAMR29 Marine Riou Approved
GBR GBR 7 Helm GBRAS83 Amy Seabright Accepted Approved
Crew GBRAC62 Anna Carpenter Approved
GBR GBR 1 Helm GBRHM15 Hannah Mills Accepted Approved
Crew GBREM35 Eilidh McIntyre Approved
GBR gbr838 Helm GBRJL60 Jess Lavery Accepted Approved
Crew GBRFS16 Flora Stewart Approved
GER GER 26 Helm GERFL6 Frederike Loewe Accepted Approved
Crew GERAM23 Anna Markfort Approved
GER GER95 Helm GERFO3 Fabienne Oster Accepted Approved
Crew UKRAK17 Anastasiya Winkel Approved
GRE GRE 216 Helm GREMB3 Maria Bozi Accepted Approved
Crew GRERK2 Rafailina KLONARIDOU Approved
ISR ISR 11 Helm ISRNB5 Noya Bar-Am Accepted Approved
Crew ISRNA1 Nina Amir Approved
ISR ISR 311 Helm ISRGC2 Gil Cohen Accepted Incomplete
Crew ISRNL2 Noa Lasry Unconfirmed
ITA ITA 6 Helm ITAEB35 Elena Berta Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITASC1 Sveva Carraro Approved
ITA ITA 74 Helm ITABD18 Benedetta Di Salle Accepted Approved
Crew ITAAD104 Alessandra Dubbini Approved
JPN JPN1 Helm JPNAK3 Ai Kondo Yoshida Accepted Approved
Crew JPNMY16 Miho Yoshioka Approved
JPN JPN 12 Helm JPNMU8 Mano Udagawa Accepted Approved
Crew JPNAK17 Ayano Kudo Approved
JPN JPN 4524 Helm JPNYH19 Yuki Hayashi Accepted Approved
Crew JPNCN2 Chika Nishidai Approved
NED NED 1 Helm NEDAK8 Afrodite Zegers Accepted Approved
Crew NEDAV23 Anneloes van Veen Approved
NZL NZL 75 Helm NZLCR7 Courtney Reynolds-Smith Accepted Approved
Crew NZLBR1 Brianna Reynolds-Smith Approved
RUS RUS 97 Helm RUSAK7 Alisa Kirilyuk Accepted Approved
Crew RUSAC6 Anzhelika Cherniakhovskaia Approved
SGP SGP 12 Helm SINEY2 Elisa Yokoyama Accepted Approved
Crew SINCT3 Cheryl Teo Approved
SWE SWE 34 Helm SWEOB6 Olivia Bergström Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWELK8 Lovisa Karlsson Unconfirmed
TUR TUR 99 Helm TURBK13 Beste Kaynakcı Accepted Approved
Crew TURSA11 Simay Aslan Approved
USA USA 95 Helm USAAB192 Atlantic Brugman Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPNB2 Nora Brugman Unconfirmed
USA USA 1817 Helm USAAK54 Alison Knoles Accepted Approved
Crew USAAF75 Audrey Franchett Approved
USA USA 1819 Helm USAMR146 Madeleine Rice Accepted Approved
Crew USALS105 Laura Slovensky Approved
Total: 32

49erFX - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS AUS 101 Helm AUSNB23 Natasha Bryant Accepted Approved
Crew AUSAW33 Annie Wilmot Approved
AUS AUS 131 Helm AUSAS55 Amelia Stabback Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSEC13 Ella Clark Approved
AUT AUT 61 Helm AUTTF2 Tanja Frank Accepted Approved
Crew AUTLA6 Lorena Abicht Approved
AUT AUT 100 Helm AUTAK11 Angelika Kohlendorfer Accepted Approved
Crew AUTLF2 Lisa Farthofer Approved
AUT AUT 24 Helm AUTLS3 Laura Schöfegger Accepted Approved
Crew AUTAB5 Anna Boustani Approved
CAN CAN 18 Helm CANER2 Erin Rafuse Accepted Approved
Crew CANMM45 Mariah Millen Approved
CRO CRO 112 Helm CROEN3 Enia Nincevic Accepted Approved
Crew CROMD6 Mihaela De Micheli Vitturi Approved
CZE CZE 138 Helm CZEDV2 Dominika Vadurova Accepted Approved
Crew CZEST3 Sara Tkadlecova Approved
CZE CZE 777 Helm CZEVZ2 Veronika Zivna Accepted Approved
Crew CZEKZ1 Katerina Zivna Approved
DEN DEN 11 Helm DENIB1 Ida Marie Baad Nielsen Accepted Approved
Crew DENMO2 Marie Thusgaard Olsen Approved
DEN DEN 49 Helm DENAS6 Anne-Julie Schütt Accepted Approved
Crew DENIN2 Iben Nielsby Christensen Approved
FIN FIN 120 Helm FINNR5 Noora Ruskola Accepted Approved
Crew FINMW1 Mikaela Wulff Approved
FRA FRA 134 Helm FRAML86 Mathilde Lovadina Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRALP47 Léa PERNET Approved
FRA FRA 351 Helm FRAMD93 Marianne De Vreese Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 44 Helm GBRCD15 Charlotte Dobson Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRST90 Saskia Tidey Approved
GBR GBR 28 Helm GBRSW46 Sophie Weguelin Accepted Approved
Crew GBRSA18 Sophie Ainsworth Approved
GBR GBR 230 Helm GBRMB125 Megan Brickwood Accepted Approved
Crew GBREA10 Eleanor Aldridge Approved
GBR GBR 291 Helm GBRVP5 Victoria Payne Accepted Approved
Crew GBRAM114 Alice E Masterman Approved
GER GER9 Helm GERTL7 Tina Lutz Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERSB7 Susann Beucke Unconfirmed
GER GER 55 Helm GERVJ1 Victoria Jurczok Accepted Approved
Crew GERAL5 Anika Lorenz Approved
ITA ITA 80 Helm ITAOR1 Maria Ottavia Raggio Accepted Approved
Crew ITAJG20 Jana Germani Approved
ITA ITA 235 Helm ITAFB131 Francesca BERGAMO Accepted Approved
Crew ITAAS111 Alice Sinno Approved
ITA ITA 223 Helm ITACO4 Carlotta OMARI Accepted Approved
Crew ITAMD136 Matilda Distefano Approved
JPN JPN 117 Helm JPNAT7 Anna Yamazaki Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNST8 Sena Takano Unconfirmed
JPN JPN 728 Helm JPNSH10 Sayoko Harada Accepted Approved
Crew JPNNS5 Sera Nagamatsu Approved
NED NED 66 Helm NEDAB5 Annemiek Bekkering Accepted Approved
Crew NEDAD15 Annette Duetz Approved
NED NED69 Helm NEDDC4 Dewi Couvert Accepted Approved
Crew NEDJK12 Jeske Kisters Approved
NED NED 644 Helm NEDWO1 Willemijn Offerman Accepted Approved
Crew NEDJE3 Judith Engberts Approved
NOR NOR 26 Helm NORHN2 Helene Naess Accepted Approved
Crew NORMR8 Marie Rønningen Approved
NZL NZL 16 Helm NZLAM13 Alexandra Maloney Accepted Incomplete
Crew NZLMM5 Molly Meech Approved
SUI SUI 818 Helm SUILN2 Livia Naef Accepted Incomplete
Crew SUINP5 Nelia Puhze Approved
SWE SWE 15 Helm SWEJG13 Julia Gross Accepted Incomplete
Crew NEDCJ3 Cecile Janmaat Approved
SWE SWE 999 Helm SWEKW5 Klara Wester Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWERN3 Rebecca Netzler Approved
SWE SWE 22 Helm SWEVB4 Vilma Bobeck Accepted Approved
Crew SWEMT8 Malin Tengström Approved
USA USA 50 Helm USASR16 Stephanie Roble Accepted Under Review
Crew USAMS75 Margaret Shea Approved
Total: 35

Laser Radial - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
AUS AUS211511 Helm AUSPC34 Paige Caldecoat Accepted Approved
BLR Helm BLRTD1 Tatiana Drozdovskaya Accepted Unconfirmed                  
CAN CAN 206104 Helm CANSD7 Sarah Douglas Accepted Approved
CAN CAN 212631 Helm CANCV7 Coralie Vittecoq Accepted Approved
CRO CRO208709 Helm CROSL3 Sandra Luli? Accepted Approved
CRO CRO 210748 Helm CROAD4 Andela De Micheli Vitturi Accepted Approved
DEN DEN 207195 Helm DENAM6 Anna Munch Accepted Approved
DEN DEN 210467 Helm DENLF1 Laura Kragh Frederiksen Accepted Incomplete
ESP ESP 210468 Helm ESPMR19 Martina Reino Cacho Accepted Approved
ESP ESP 211085 Helm ESPCP17 Cristina Pujol Accepted Approved
EST EST 206437 Helm ESTAP5 Anna Pohlak Accepted Approved
FIN FIN 195578 Helm FINEP4 Erica Partanen Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 206297 Helm FRAMB65 Marie Barrue Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 213972 Helm GBRHS12 Hannah Snellgrove Accepted Approved
GER GER 212749 Helm GERSW22 Svenja Weger Accepted Approved
GER GER 211211 Helm GERPK20 Pia Kuhlmann Accepted Approved
GER GER 210065 Helm GERLH10 Lena Haverland Accepted Approved
GER GER 211431 Helm GERLV4 Laura Bo Voss Accepted Approved
GRE GRE 211052 Helm GREAF4 Athanasia FAKIDI Accepted Approved
GUA GUA 190816 Helm GUAIM1 Isabella Maegli Agüero Accepted Approved
HUN HUN 211551 Helm HUNME1 Mária Érdi Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 211544 Helm ITASZ7 Silvia Zennaro Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 210760 Helm ITACA30 Carolina Albano Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 212778 Helm ITAFF61 Francesca Frazza Accepted Approved
JPN JPN 199066 Helm JPNMD3 Manami Doi Accepted Approved
JPN 202611 Helm JPNYT7 Yumiko Tombe Accepted Approved
JPN JPN208953 Helm JPNMT7 Momoko Tada Accepted Approved
MAS MAS 209884 Helm MASNM6 Nur Shazrin Mohamad Latif Accepted Incomplete
MAS MAS 193112 Helm MASKM1 Khairunneeta Mohd Afendy Accepted Approved
NED NED 212980 Helm NEDDV11 Daphne van der Vaart Accepted Approved
NED NED 211391 Helm NEDMJ5 Maxime Jonker Accepted Approved
NED NED 206333 Helm NEDMB7 Marit Bouwmeester Accepted Incomplete
NZL NZL 212258 Helm NZLSP5 Susannah Pyatt Accepted Approved
NZL NZL 209279 Helm NZLOC2 Olivia Christie Accepted Approved
RUS RUS 213368 Helm RUSEZ4 Ekaterina Zyuzina Accepted Approved
RUS RUS 190357 Helm RUSEM6 Ekaterina Morgun Accepted Approved
SLO SLO 211996 Helm SLOKP1 Kim Pletikos Accepted Approved
SUI SUI 208300 Helm SUIAN2 Andrea Nordquist Accepted Approved
USA USA 197111 Helm USAPR8 Paige Railey Accepted Approved
Total: 39

RS:X - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG AR36 Helm ARGMT11 Maria Tejerina Mackern Accepted Incomplete
CHN CHN 7 Helm CHNYL6 Yunxiu Lu Accepted Incomplete
CHN CHN81 Helm CHNPC2 Peina Chen Accepted Incomplete
CHN CHN 19 Helm CHNHS3 Hongmei Shi Accepted Incomplete  
CHN CHN9 Helm CHNJS2 Jiali Sun Accepted Incomplete
CHN CHN 6 Helm CHNPC3 Pei ling Chen Accepted Incomplete  
CHN CHN 3 Helm CHNTY1 Yue Tan Accepted Incomplete
DEN DEN321 Helm DENLB6 Lærke BUHL-HANSEN Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 57 Helm FRAHN2 Hélène Noesmoen Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 18 Helm FRALB33 Lucie Belbeoch Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 800 Helm FRADJ17 Delphine Jariel Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 24 Helm FRAMB83 Bérénice Mege Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 11 Helm FRACT15 Claire Tetard Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 4 Helm FRACP3 Charline Picon Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 357 Helm FRAAP56 Ambar Papazian Accepted Approved
FRA FRA833 Helm FRARC15 Rachel CHAPOT Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 7 Helm GBREW20 Emma Wilson Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 956 Helm GBRSS63 Saskia Sills Accepted Approved
ISR ISR 5 Helm ISRNG3 Noga Geller Accepted Approved
ISR ISR 32 Helm ISRKS1 Katy Spychakov Accepted Incomplete
ISR ISR 9 Helm ISRHH3 Hadar Heller Accepted Incomplete
ISR ISR 7 Helm ISRMM3 Maya Morris Accepted Approved
ISR ISR61 Helm ISRSB14 Shai Blank Accepted Approved
ISR ISR19 Helm ISRND4 Noy Drihan Accepted Approved
ISR ISR 26 Helm ISRYI1 Yarden Isaak Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 157 Helm ITAMM249 Marta Maggetti Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 82 Helm ITAVF12 Veronica Fanciulli Accepted Approved
JPN JPN 94 Helm JPNFO1 Fujiko Onishi Accepted Approved
JPN jpn470 Helm JPNYS1 Yuki Sunaga Accepted Under Review
NED NED 3 Helm NEDLD5 Lilian De Geus Accepted Approved
NED NED 33 Helm NEDSW5 Sara Wennekes Accepted Approved
NOR NOR 23 Helm NORMM11 Maria Mollestad Accepted Approved
PER PER 50 Helm PERMB2 Maria Belen Bazo Accepted Approved
POL POL 8 Helm POLZK1 Zofia Noceti-Klepacka Accepted Approved
POL POL 104 Helm POLSK4 Kamila Smektala Accepted Incomplete
POL POL7 Helm POLMD6 Maja Dziarnowska Accepted Incomplete
POL POL 21 Helm POLMB3 Malgorzata Bialecka Accepted Under Review
POL POL 303 Helm POLKL12 Karolina Lipińska Accepted Under Review
POL Pol 09 Helm POLAB9 Agnieszka Bilska Accepted Approved
RUS RUS1 Helm RUSSE6 Stefania Elfutina Accepted Incomplete
SWE SWE-6 Helm SWEFB13 Fanny Baumann Accepted Approved
Total: 41

Nacra 17 - Fleet racing - Mixed


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG 372 Helm ARGMM7 Mateo Majdalani Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGEB11 Eugenia Bosco Approved
BEL BEL 212 Helm BELKB2 Kevin Bonnevie Accepted Incomplete
Crew BELIM1 Isaura Maenhaut Approved
BRA BRA 231 Helm BRASA2 Samuel Albrecht Accepted Incomplete
Crew BRABC3 Bruna Martinelli Cesário de Mello Approved
DEN DEN 282 Helm DENLC4 Lin Ea Cenholt Accepted Incomplete
Crew DENCL6 Christian Peter Lübeck Incomplete
DEN DEN 389 Helm DENAL12 Anne-Line Lyngsø Thomsen Accepted Incomplete
Crew DENJF8 Jakob Faarvang Approved
ESP ESP70 Helm ESPMM8 Iker Martinez de Lizarduy Accepted Approved
Crew ESPOM14 Olga Maslivets Approved
FRA FRA 285 Helm FRAMV3 MOANA VAIREAUX Accepted Approved
Crew FRAMA33 Manon Audinet Approved
FRA FRA390 Helm FRAMS16 Marie Soler Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAHP10 Hugues Puimatto Approved
GBR GBR 301 Helm GBRJG12 John Gimson Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRAB123 Anna Burnet Approved
GBR GBR 366 Helm GBRRW72 Rupert White Accepted Approved
Crew GBRKU1 Kirstie Urwin Approved
GUA GUA353 Helm GUAJH1 Jason Hess Accepted Approved
Crew GUAAA1 Andrea Aldana Approved
ITA ITA 73 Helm ITALB55 Lorenzo Bressani Accepted Approved
Crew ITACZ11 Cecilia Zorzi Approved
ITA ITA 5 Helm ITAVB9 Vittorio Bissaro Accepted Approved
Crew ITAMF53 Maelle Frascari Approved
ITA ITA 374 Helm ITAER25 Erica Edda Ratti Accepted Approved
Crew ITAFP50 Francesco Porro Approved
ITA ITA 385 Helm ITAGU1 Gianluigi Ugolini Accepted Approved
Crew ITAMG142 Maria Giubilei Approved
NOR NOR348 Helm NORNF1 Nicholas Fadler Martinsen Accepted Approved
Crew NORMS2 Martine Steller Mortensen Approved
NZL NZL 96 Helm NZLOM2 Olivia Mackay Accepted Approved
Crew NZLMW12 Micah Wilkinson Approved
NZL NZL 22 Helm NZLGJ2 Gemma Jones Accepted Incomplete
Crew NZLJS2 Jason Saunders Approved
SWE SWE 356 Helm SWEIS4 Ida Svensson Accepted Approved
Crew SWERR1 Rasmus Rosengren Approved
USA USA 27 Helm USARG113 Riley Gibbs Accepted Incomplete
Crew USALC41 Louisa Chafee Approved
USA USA 360 Helm USABG Bora Gulari Accepted Under Review
Crew USAHS38 Helena Scutt Approved
Total: 21

2.4 Metre - Fleet racing - Disabled


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUT AUT 3 Helm AUTKB1 Kurt Badstöber Accepted Approved
AUT AUT 8 Helm AUTGC1 Gernot Ciprian Accepted Incomplete
ESP Helm ESPRA9 Rafa Andarias Accepted Incomplete            
FRA FRA 13 Helm FRADS3 Damien Seguin Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 4 Helm FRAAM71 Ange Margaron Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 1 Helm FRAXD9 Xavier Dagault Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA19 Helm FRABJ9 Bruno Jourdren Accepted Incomplete
GBR Helm GBRRC89 Ric Cassell Pending Unconfirmed                  
ITA ITA 112 Helm ITAAS75 Antonio Squizzato Accepted Approved
SUI ITA 106 Helm SUISG9 Stefano Garganigo Accepted Approved
Total: 10

Argentina (ARG)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men ARG 51 Helm ARGYL1 Yago Lange Accepted approved
Crew ARGKL1 Klaus Lange approved
Finn Men arg48 Helm ARGFO1 Facundo Olezza Accepted approved  
Laser Men ARG 211983 Helm ARGJB6 Juan Pablo Bisio Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men ARG 209400 Helm ARGTP1 Tomas Pellejero Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men ARG 209403 Helm ARGFR1 Francisco Renna Accepted approved  
Laser Men ARG 211570 Helm ARGAV3 Agustin Vidal Incatasciato Accepted approved  
RS:X Women ARG AR36 Helm ARGMT11 Maria Tejerina Mackern Accepted Incomplete  
Nacra 17 Mixed ARG 372 Helm ARGMM7 Mateo Majdalani Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGEB11 Eugenia Bosco approved

Australia (AUS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men AUS 11 Helm AUSMB11 Mathew Belcher Accepted under review
Crew AUSWR2 William Ryan approved
470 Men AUS 8 Helm AUSCC20 Chris Charlwood Accepted approved
Crew AUSJD36 Joshua Dawson approved
49er Men AUS 91 Helm AUSDG7 David Gilmour Accepted approved
Crew AUSJT27 Joel Turner approved
49er Men AUS 66 Helm AUSWP5 William Phillips Accepted approved
Crew AUSSP12 Sam Phillips approved
49er Men AUS 101 Helm AUSLG4 Lachy Gilmour Accepted approved
Crew AUSRD27 Ryan Donaldson approved
49er Men AUS 184 Helm AUSKH10 Kurt Hansen Accepted approved
Crew AUSHM9 Harry Morton approved
Finn Men AUS 261 Helm AUSOT1 Oliver Tweddell Accepted approved  
Finn Men AUS 1 Helm AUSJL12 Jake Lilley Accepted under review  
Finn Men Aus 41 Helm AUSLB24 Lewis Brake Accepted Incomplete  
Finn Men AUS 32 Helm AUSJC58 Jock Calvert Accepted approved  
Laser Men AUS 214419 Helm AUSMK2 Mitchell Kennedy Accepted approved  
Laser Men AUS 210464 Helm AUSLE3 Luke Elliott Accepted approved  
Laser Men AUS 211543 Helm AUSSD15 Dan Self Accepted approved  
470 Women AUS 5 Helm AUSNJ5 Nia Jerwood Accepted approved
Crew AUSMD32 Monique de Vries approved
49erFX Women AUS 101 Helm AUSNB23 Natasha Bryant Accepted approved
Crew AUSAW33 Annie Wilmot approved
49erFX Women AUS 131 Helm AUSAS55 Amelia Stabback Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSEC13 Ella Clark approved
Laser Radial Women AUS211511 Helm AUSPC34 Paige Caldecoat Accepted approved  

Austria (AUT)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49erFX Women AUT 61 Helm AUTTF2 Tanja Frank Accepted approved
Crew AUTLA6 Lorena Abicht approved
49erFX Women AUT 100 Helm AUTAK11 Angelika Kohlendorfer Accepted approved
Crew AUTLF2 Lisa Farthofer approved
49erFX Women AUT 24 Helm AUTLS3 Laura Schöfegger Accepted approved
Crew AUTAB5 Anna Boustani approved
2.4 Metre Disabled AUT 3 Helm AUTKB1 Kurt Badstöber Accepted approved  
2.4 Metre Disabled AUT 8 Helm AUTGC1 Gernot Ciprian Accepted Incomplete  

Belarus (BLR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Laser Radial Women Helm BLRTD1 Tatiana Drozdovskaya Accepted Unconfirmed

Belgium (BEL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Nacra 17 Mixed BEL 212 Helm BELKB2 Kevin Bonnevie Accepted Incomplete
Crew BELIM1 Isaura Maenhaut approved

Brazil (BRA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men BRA 1 Helm BRAGM4 Geison Dzioubanov Accepted approved
Crew BRAGT1 Gustavo Thiesen approved
470 Men BRA 54 Helm BRAHH3 Henrique Haddad Accepted Incomplete
Crew BRAFB23 Felipe Brito Unconfirmed
49er Men BRA 20 Helm BRACL15 Carlos Robles Lorente Accepted approved
Crew BRAMG3 Marco Soffiatti Grael approved
Finn Men BRA 109 Helm BRAJZ4 Jorge Zarif Accepted approved  
Laser Men BRA 292522 Helm BRAFB1 Bruno Fontes Accepted approved  
Laser Men BRA 204597 Helm BRAJH3 Joao Pedro Herrlein Souto de Oliveira Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed BRA 231 Helm BRASA2 Samuel Albrecht Accepted Incomplete
Crew BRABC3 Bruna Martinelli Cesário de Mello approved

Canada (CAN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men can 905 Helm CANAH10 Alexander Heinzemann Accepted Incomplete
Crew CANJB25 Justin Barnes approved
49er Men CAN 760 Helm CANWJ1 William Jones Accepted approved
Crew CANED4 Evan DePaul approved
Finn Men CAN 18 Helm CANTR3 Tom Ramshaw Accepted Incomplete      
Laser Men CAN 212612 Helm CANJN2 Justin Norton Accepted approved  
Laser Men CAN 212845 Helm CANFK3 Fillah Karim Accepted Incomplete  
49erFX Women CAN 18 Helm CANER2 Erin Rafuse Accepted approved
Crew CANMM45 Mariah Millen approved
Laser Radial Women CAN 206104 Helm CANSD7 Sarah Douglas Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women CAN 212631 Helm CANCV7 Coralie Vittecoq Accepted approved  

China, PR (CHN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men chn 67 Helm CHNZX1 Zangjun Xu Accepted Incomplete  
Crew CHNCW2 Chao Wang approved  
470 Men chn1267 Helm CHNHL5 Hao Lan Accepted Incomplete
Crew CHNBZ7 Bo Zhou Incomplete
RS:X Men CHN 10 Helm CHNMG3 Mengfan Gao Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men CHN 12 Helm CHNBY1 Bing Ye Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men CHN 2 Helm CHNTL2 TAO LI Accepted Incomplete    
470 Women CHN 621 Helm CHNMW1 Mengxi Wei Accepted Incomplete  
Crew CHNHG2 Haiyan Gao approved  
470 Women CHN 632 Helm CHNMZ3 Mengmeng Zhang Accepted Incomplete  
Crew CHNPZ2 Ping Zhang approved  
RS:X Women CHN 7 Helm CHNYL6 Yunxiu Lu Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women CHN81 Helm CHNPC2 Peina Chen Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women CHN 19 Helm CHNHS3 Hongmei Shi Accepted Incomplete    
RS:X Women CHN9 Helm CHNJS2 Jiali Sun Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women CHN 6 Helm CHNPC3 Pei ling Chen Accepted Incomplete    
RS:X Women CHN 3 Helm CHNTY1 Yue Tan Accepted Incomplete  

Croatia (CRO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
Finn Men CRO 1 Helm CROJO1 Josip Olujic Accepted approved  
Finn Men CRO 369 Helm CROMV2 Milan Vujasinovic Accepted approved  
Finn Men CRO 52 Helm CRONB3 Nenad Bugarin Accepted approved  
Laser Men CRO 212013 Helm CROTS1 Tonci Stipanovic Accepted approved  
49erFX Women CRO 112 Helm CROEN3 Enia Nincevic Accepted approved
Crew CROMD6 Mihaela De Micheli Vitturi approved
Laser Radial Women CRO208709 Helm CROSL3 Sandra Luli? Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women CRO 210748 Helm CROAD4 Andela De Micheli Vitturi Accepted approved  

Cyprus (CYP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
RS:X Men CYP 1 Helm CYPAC1 Andreas Cariolou Accepted approved

Czech Republic (CZE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
Finn Men CZE 5 Helm CZEOT1 Ondrej Teply Accepted Incomplete  
49erFX Women CZE 777 Helm CZEVZ2 Veronika Zivna Accepted approved
Crew CZEKZ1 Katerina Zivna approved

Denmark (DEN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men DEN 132 Helm DENML16 Mads Emil Stephensen Lübeck Accepted approved
Crew DENNH5 Nikolaj Hoffmann Buhl approved
49er Men DEN 791 Helm DENFR5 Frederik Rask Accepted approved
Crew DENMB15 Marcus Bay approved
49er Men Helm DENMH9 Michael Hansen Pending Unconfirmed                    
49er Men DEN 979 Helm DENKM7 Klaes Meier-Andersen Accepted Incomplete
Finn Men DEN 24 Helm DENAH7 Andre Hojen Cristiansen Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men DEN 158 Helm DENSF4 Sebastian Fleischer Accepted Incomplete  
49erFX Women DEN 11 Helm DENIB1 Ida Marie Baad Nielsen Accepted approved
Crew DENMO2 Marie Thusgaard Olsen approved
49erFX Women DEN 49 Helm DENAS6 Anne-Julie Schütt Accepted approved
Crew DENIN2 Iben Nielsby Christensen approved
Laser Radial Women DEN 207195 Helm DENAM6 Anna Munch Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women DEN 210467 Helm DENLF1 Laura Kragh Frederiksen Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women DEN321 Helm DENLB6 Lærke BUHL-HANSEN Accepted Incomplete  
Nacra 17 Mixed DEN 282 Helm DENLC4 Lin Ea Cenholt Accepted Incomplete
Crew DENCL6 Christian Peter Lübeck Incomplete
Nacra 17 Mixed DEN 389 Helm DENAL12 Anne-Line Lyngsø Thomsen Accepted Incomplete
Crew DENJF8 Jakob Faarvang approved

Estonia (EST)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Finn Men EST 2 Helm ESTDK1 Deniss Karpak Accepted Incomplete
Finn Men EST 7 Helm ESTHL1 Harles Liiv Accepted approved
Laser Men EST 203724 Helm ESTKR1 Karl-Martin Rammo Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women EST 206437 Helm ESTAP5 Anna Pohlak Accepted approved

Finland (FIN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
Finn Men FIN 218 Helm FINTN1 Tapio Nirkko Accepted approved  
Finn Men FIN 8 Helm FINOM4 Oskari Muhonen Accepted Incomplete  
Finn Men FIN 225 Helm FINMH25 Mikael Hyryläinen Accepted approved  
Laser Men FIN 214111 Helm FINKT4 Kaarle Tapper Accepted approved  
49erFX Women FIN 120 Helm FINNR5 Noora Ruskola Accepted approved
Crew FINMW1 Mikaela Wulff approved
Laser Radial Women FIN 195578 Helm FINEP4 Erica Partanen Accepted approved  

France (FRA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men FRA 79 Helm FRAHM11 Hippolyte Machetti Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRASD28 Sidoine Dantes Unconfirmed
470 Men FRA 95 Helm FRAPT17 Thomas Ponthieu Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAME7 Michal Eliott approved
470 Men FRA 81 Helm FRAJD45 Jules Ducelier Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRACM44 Clement Michel under review
49er Men FRA 14 Helm CALMF1 Mathieu Frei Accepted approved
Crew FRAND4 Noe Delpech approved
49er Men FRA 180 Helm FRAHF16 Hugo Fedrigucci Accepted approved
Crew FRAMG45 Martin Guez approved
Finn Men FRA 112 Helm FRAJL23 Jonathan Lobert Accepted approved  
Finn Men FRA 17 Helm FRAFP16 Fabian Pic Accepted Incomplete  
Finn Men FRA 9 Helm FRAGB29 Guillaume BOISARD Accepted approved  
Finn Men FRA 111 Helm FRAVL5 Valerian Lebrun Accepted approved  
Finn Men FRA 75 Helm FRALH5 Laurent HAY Accepted approved  
Laser Men FRA 209021 Helm FRAJB13 Jean Baptiste Bernaz Accepted approved  
Laser Men FRA 208360 Helm FRAAM12 Antony Munos Accepted approved  
Laser Men FRA 213607 Helm FRALQ3 Loïc Queyroux Accepted approved  
Laser Men FRA 211863 Helm FRAMM33 Maxime Mazard Accepted approved  
Laser Men FRA 213604 Helm FRAEL27 Etienne LE PEN Accepted approved  
RS:X Men FRA 1 Helm FRALG33 Louis Giard Accepted approved  
RS:X Men FRA 3 Helm FRATG15 Thomas Goyard Accepted approved  
RS:X Men FRA 77 Helm FRAPL12 Pierre Le Coq Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men FRA 10 Helm FRAOP10 Oël Pouliquen Accepted approved  
RS:X Men FRA 7 Helm FRAAM51 Adrien Mestre Accepted approved  
RS:X Men FRA 53 Helm FRACB67 Clément Bourgeois Accepted approved  
RS:X Men FRA 0 Helm FRAJP27 Jérôme Pasquette Accepted approved  
RS:X Men FRA 2 Helm FRACB71 Camille Bouyer Accepted approved  
RS:X Men FRA-552 Helm FRARG12 Romain Ghio Accepted approved  
RS:X Men FRA 719 Helm FRATL41 Titouan Le Bosq Accepted approved  
RS:X Men FRA 5 Helm FRACG49 Corentin Guevel Accepted approved  
470 Women FRA 7 Helm FRAML87 Marina Lefort Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRALG47 Lara Granier approved
470 Women FRA9 Helm FRACL7 Camille Lecointre Accepted approved
Crew FRARA10 Aloise Retornaz approved
470 Women FRA 39 Helm FRALM16 Maëlenn Lemaitre Accepted approved
Crew FRABD41 Bérénice Delpuech approved
470 Women FRA19 Helm FRAPA25 Paola AMAR Accepted approved
Crew FRAMR29 Marine Riou approved
49erFX Women FRA 134 Helm FRAML86 Mathilde Lovadina Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRALP47 Léa PERNET approved
49erFX Women FRA 351 Helm FRAMD93 Marianne De Vreese Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women FRA 206297 Helm FRAMB65 Marie Barrue Accepted approved  
RS:X Women FRA 57 Helm FRAHN2 Hélène Noesmoen Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women FRA 18 Helm FRALB33 Lucie Belbeoch Accepted approved  
RS:X Women FRA 800 Helm FRADJ17 Delphine Jariel Accepted approved  
RS:X Women FRA 24 Helm FRAMB83 Bérénice Mege Accepted approved  
RS:X Women FRA 11 Helm FRACT15 Claire Tetard Accepted approved  
RS:X Women FRA 4 Helm FRACP3 Charline Picon Accepted approved  
RS:X Women FRA 357 Helm FRAAP56 Ambar Papazian Accepted approved  
RS:X Women FRA833 Helm FRARC15 Rachel CHAPOT Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed FRA 285 Helm FRAMV3 MOANA VAIREAUX Accepted approved
Crew FRAMA33 Manon Audinet approved
Nacra 17 Mixed FRA390 Helm FRAMS16 Marie Soler Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAHP10 Hugues Puimatto approved
2.4 Metre Disabled FRA 13 Helm FRADS3 Damien Seguin Accepted approved  
2.4 Metre Disabled FRA 4 Helm FRAAM71 Ange Margaron Accepted approved  
2.4 Metre Disabled FRA 1 Helm FRAXD9 Xavier Dagault Accepted Incomplete  
2.4 Metre Disabled FRA19 Helm FRABJ9 Bruno Jourdren Accepted Incomplete  

Germany (GER)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men GER 22 Helm GERJM44 Jakob Meggendorfer Accepted approved
Crew GERAS58 Andreas Spranger approved
49er Men GER220 Helm GERNC1 Nils Carstensen Accepted approved
Crew GERJF23 Jan Frigge approved
Laser Men GER 212765 Helm GERTB23 Theodor Bauer Accepted Incomplete  
470 Women GER 26 Helm GERFL6 Frederike Loewe Accepted approved
Crew GERAM23 Anna Markfort approved
470 Women GER95 Helm GERFO3 Fabienne Oster Accepted approved
Crew UKRAK17 Anastasiya Winkel approved
49erFX Women GER9 Helm GERTL7 Tina Lutz Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERSB7 Susann Beucke Unconfirmed
49erFX Women GER 55 Helm GERVJ1 Victoria Jurczok Accepted approved
Crew GERAL5 Anika Lorenz approved
Laser Radial Women GER 212749 Helm GERSW22 Svenja Weger Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women GER 211211 Helm GERPK20 Pia Kuhlmann Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women GER 210065 Helm GERLH10 Lena Haverland Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women GER 211431 Helm GERLV4 Laura Bo Voss Accepted approved  

Great Britain (GBR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men GBR 55 Helm GBRMW97 Martin Wrigley Accepted approved
Crew GBRJT83 James Taylor approved
Finn Men GBR 71 Helm GBRHW23 Henry Wetherell Accepted approved  
Finn Men GBR 91 Helm GBRBC35 Ben Cornish Accepted approved  
Finn Men GBR 41 Helm GBRGS20 Giles Scott Accepted approved  
Finn Men GBR 98 Helm GBRCT35 Cameron Tweedle Accepted approved  
Finn Men GBR96 Helm GBRHS29 Hector Simpson Accepted approved  
Finn Men GBR 38 Helm GBRCD59 Callum Dixon Accepted approved  
Finn Men 703 Helm GBRMB118 Markus Bettum Accepted approved  
Finn Men GBR 11 Helm GBREW3 Edward Wright Accepted approved  
Laser Men GBR 213719 Helm GBRSW88 Sam Whaley Accepted approved  
RS:X Men GBR 2 Helm GBRTS53 Tom Squires Accepted approved  
RS:X Men GBR 926 Helm GBRKM47 Kieran Holmes Martin Accepted approved  
RS:X Men GBR 60 Helm GBRSS56 Sam Sills Accepted approved  
RS:X Men GBR 6 Helm GBRDW84 Daniel Wilson Accepted approved  
470 Women GBR 7 Helm GBRAS83 Amy Seabright Accepted approved
Crew GBRAC62 Anna Carpenter approved
470 Women GBR 1 Helm GBRHM15 Hannah Mills Accepted approved
Crew GBREM35 Eilidh McIntyre approved
470 Women gbr838 Helm GBRJL60 Jess Lavery Accepted approved
Crew GBRFS16 Flora Stewart approved
49erFX Women GBR 44 Helm GBRCD15 Charlotte Dobson Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRST90 Saskia Tidey approved
49erFX Women GBR 28 Helm GBRSW46 Sophie Weguelin Accepted approved
Crew GBRSA18 Sophie Ainsworth approved
49erFX Women GBR 230 Helm GBRMB125 Megan Brickwood Accepted approved
Crew GBREA10 Eleanor Aldridge approved
49erFX Women GBR 291 Helm GBRVP5 Victoria Payne Accepted approved
Crew GBRAM114 Alice E Masterman approved
Laser Radial Women GBR 213972 Helm GBRHS12 Hannah Snellgrove Accepted approved  
RS:X Women GBR 7 Helm GBREW20 Emma Wilson Accepted approved  
RS:X Women GBR 956 Helm GBRSS63 Saskia Sills Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed GBR 301 Helm GBRJG12 John Gimson Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRAB123 Anna Burnet approved
Nacra 17 Mixed GBR 366 Helm GBRRW72 Rupert White Accepted approved
Crew GBRKU1 Kirstie Urwin approved
2.4 Metre Disabled Helm GBRRC89 Ric Cassell Pending Unconfirmed                    

Greece (GRE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men GRE 1 Helm GREPM1 Panagiotis Mantis Accepted approved
Crew GREPK7 Pavlos Kagialis approved
470 Men GRE 10 Helm GREVP3 Vasilis Papoutsoglou Accepted approved
Crew GREJO1 Ioannis Orfanos approved
Finn Men GRE 77 Helm GREIM3 Ioannis Mitakis Accepted approved  
RS:X Men GRE8 Helm GREBK1 Byron Kokkalanis Accepted approved  
470 Women GRE 216 Helm GREMB3 Maria Bozi Accepted approved
Crew GRERK2 Rafailina KLONARIDOU approved
Laser Radial Women GRE 211052 Helm GREAF4 Athanasia FAKIDI Accepted approved  

Guatemala (GUA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Biography Profile Boat Details MNA Endorsement Insurance Details Crew Details
Laser Radial Women GUA 190816 Helm GUAIM1 Isabella Maegli Agüero Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed GUA353 Helm GUAJH1 Jason Hess Accepted approved
Crew GUAAA1 Andrea Aldana approved

Hong Kong (HKG)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
RS:X Men HKG 16 Helm HKGCC5 Cheng Chun Leung Accepted Incomplete

Hungary (HUN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men HUN 1 Helm HUNBG3 Balázs Gyapjas Accepted Incomplete
Crew HUNZG2 Zsombor Gyapjas approved
Laser Radial Women HUN 211551 Helm HUNME1 Mária Érdi Accepted approved  

Ireland (IRL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details Payment MNA Endorsement
49er Men IRL 11 Helm IRLRS8 Ryan Seaton Accepted approved
Crew IRLSG10 Séafra Guilfoyle approved
Finn Men IRL 9 Helm IRLOM9 Oisin Mcclelland Accepted approved  
Laser Men IRL 210254 Helm IRLFL10 Finn Lynch Accepted approved  

Israel (ISR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men ISR 15 Helm ISRNH3 Nitai Hasson Accepted approved
Crew ISRTH1 Tal Harari approved
470 Men ISR 10 Helm ISRMA6 Maor Abu Accepted approved
Crew ISRYR1 Yoav Rooz approved
Laser Men ISR 211955 Helm ISRSG5 Sagie Glantz Accepted approved  
470 Women ISR 11 Helm ISRNB5 Noya Bar-Am Accepted approved
Crew ISRNA1 Nina Amir approved
470 Women ISR 311 Helm ISRGC2 Gil Cohen Accepted Incomplete
Crew ISRNL2 Noa Lasry Unconfirmed
RS:X Women ISR 5 Helm ISRNG3 Noga Geller Accepted approved  
RS:X Women ISR 32 Helm ISRKS1 Katy Spychakov Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women ISR 9 Helm ISRHH3 Hadar Heller Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women ISR 7 Helm ISRMM3 Maya Morris Accepted approved  
RS:X Women ISR61 Helm ISRSB14 Shai Blank Accepted approved  
RS:X Women ISR19 Helm ISRND4 Noy Drihan Accepted approved  
RS:X Women ISR 26 Helm ISRYI1 Yarden Isaak Accepted approved  

Italy (ITA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men ITA 10 Helm ITAJP2 Jacopo Plazzi Marzotto Accepted approved
Crew ITAAT32 Andrea Tesei approved
49er Men Ita 147 Helm ITASF2 Simone Ferrarese Accepted approved
Crew ITAVG14 Valerio Galati approved
Laser Men ITA 188953 Helm ITAGC55 Giovanni Coccoluto Accepted approved  
Laser Men ITA 196685 Helm ITAMG25 Marco Gallo Accepted approved  
Laser Men ITA 210758 Helm ITAZG1 Zeno Gregorin Accepted approved  
RS:X Men ITA 88 Helm ITAMC141 Mattia Camboni Accepted approved  
RS:X Men ITA 171 Helm ITACC130 Carlo Ciabatti Accepted approved  
RS:X Men ITA 78 Helm ITAME6 Matteo Evangelisti Accepted approved  
RS:X Men ITA 17 Helm ITAAC250 Antonino Cangemi Accepted approved  
RS:X Men ITA 24 Helm ITALD70 Luca Di Tomassi Accepted approved  
470 Women ITA 6 Helm ITAEB35 Elena Berta Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITASC1 Sveva Carraro approved
470 Women ITA 74 Helm ITABD18 Benedetta Di Salle Accepted approved
Crew ITAAD104 Alessandra Dubbini approved
49erFX Women ITA 80 Helm ITAOR1 Maria Ottavia Raggio Accepted approved
Crew ITAJG20 Jana Germani approved
49erFX Women ITA 235 Helm ITAFB131 Francesca BERGAMO Accepted approved
Crew ITAAS111 Alice Sinno approved
49erFX Women ITA 223 Helm ITACO4 Carlotta OMARI Accepted approved
Crew ITAMD136 Matilda Distefano approved
Laser Radial Women ITA 211544 Helm ITASZ7 Silvia Zennaro Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women ITA 210760 Helm ITACA30 Carolina Albano Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women ITA 212778 Helm ITAFF61 Francesca Frazza Accepted approved  
RS:X Women ITA 157 Helm ITAMM249 Marta Maggetti Accepted approved  
RS:X Women ITA 82 Helm ITAVF12 Veronica Fanciulli Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed ITA 73 Helm ITALB55 Lorenzo Bressani Accepted approved
Crew ITACZ11 Cecilia Zorzi approved
Nacra 17 Mixed ITA 5 Helm ITAVB9 Vittorio Bissaro Accepted approved
Crew ITAMF53 Maelle Frascari approved
Nacra 17 Mixed ITA 374 Helm ITAER25 Erica Edda Ratti Accepted approved
Crew ITAFP50 Francesco Porro approved
Nacra 17 Mixed ITA 385 Helm ITAGU1 Gianluigi Ugolini Accepted approved
Crew ITAMG142 Maria Giubilei approved
2.4 Metre Disabled ITA 112 Helm ITAAS75 Antonio Squizzato Accepted approved  

Japan (JPN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men JPN20 Helm JPNKO14 Keiju Okada Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNJH2 Jumpei Hokazono Unconfirmed
470 Men JPN 4546 Helm JPNRK6 Ryutaro Kawai Accepted approved
Crew JPNTN29 Taro Nakazawa approved
RS:X Men JPN 54 Helm JPNDK5 Daiya Kuramochi Accepted approved  
470 Women JPN1 Helm JPNAK3 Ai Kondo Yoshida Accepted approved
Crew JPNMY16 Miho Yoshioka approved
470 Women JPN 12 Helm JPNMU8 Mano Udagawa Accepted approved
Crew JPNAK17 Ayano Kudo approved
470 Women JPN 4524 Helm JPNYH19 Yuki Hayashi Accepted approved
Crew JPNCN2 Chika Nishidai approved
49erFX Women JPN 117 Helm JPNAT7 Anna Yamazaki Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNST8 Sena Takano Unconfirmed
49erFX Women JPN 728 Helm JPNSH10 Sayoko Harada Accepted approved
Crew JPNNS5 Sera Nagamatsu approved
Laser Radial Women JPN 199066 Helm JPNMD3 Manami Doi Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women 202611 Helm JPNYT7 Yumiko Tombe Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women JPN208953 Helm JPNMT7 Momoko Tada Accepted approved  
RS:X Women JPN 94 Helm JPNFO1 Fujiko Onishi Accepted approved  
RS:X Women jpn470 Helm JPNYS1 Yuki Sunaga Accepted under review  

Korea (KOR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
RS:X Men KOR 141 Helm KORWC4 Wonwoo Cho Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Men KOR 1 Helm KORTL1 Tae Hoon Lee Accepted Incomplete

Lithuania (LTU)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men LTU212112 Helm LTUMP1 Martis Pajarskas Accepted approved
RS:X Men LTU 1 Helm LTUJB1 Juozas Bernotas Accepted approved

Malaysia (MAS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men Mas 206032 Helm MASKN1 Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women MAS 209884 Helm MASNM6 Nur Shazrin Mohamad Latif Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women MAS 193112 Helm MASKM1 Khairunneeta Mohd Afendy Accepted approved

Mexico (MEX)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men MEX 202694 Helm MEXYG1 Yanic Gentry Accepted approved

Montenegro (MNE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men MNE 208707 Helm MNEMD1 Milivoj Dukic Accepted Incomplete
Laser Men MNE 211269 Helm MNEIL1 Igor Les Accepted approved

Netherlands (NED)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
Finn Men NED 89 Helm NEDNH1 Nicholas Heiner Accepted approved  
RS:X Men NED 9 Helm NEDKB8 Kiran Badloe Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men NED 8 Helm NEDDV4 Dorian Van Rijsselberghe Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men NED 55 Helm NEDAV51 Luuc Adrianus VAN OPzeELAND Accepted approved  
470 Women NED 1 Helm NEDAK8 Afrodite Zegers Accepted approved
Crew NEDAV23 Anneloes van Veen approved
49erFX Women NED 66 Helm NEDAB5 Annemiek Bekkering Accepted approved
Crew NEDAD15 Annette Duetz approved
49erFX Women NED69 Helm NEDDC4 Dewi Couvert Accepted approved
Crew NEDJK12 Jeske Kisters approved
49erFX Women NED 644 Helm NEDWO1 Willemijn Offerman Accepted approved
Crew NEDJE3 Judith Engberts approved
Laser Radial Women NED 212980 Helm NEDDV11 Daphne van der Vaart Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women NED 211391 Helm NEDMJ5 Maxime Jonker Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women NED 206333 Helm NEDMB7 Marit Bouwmeester Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women NED 3 Helm NEDLD5 Lilian De Geus Accepted approved  
RS:X Women NED 33 Helm NEDSW5 Sara Wennekes Accepted approved  

New Zealand (NZL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men NZL 34 Helm NZLJP7 Josh Porebski Accepted approved
Crew NZLTR4 Trent Rippey approved
49er Men NZL 45 Helm NZLLD5 Logan Dunning Beck Accepted approved
Crew NZLOG2 Oscar Gunn approved
Finn Men NZL61 Helm NZLAM8 Andy Maloney Accepted approved  
Finn Men NZL24 Helm NZLJJ1 Josh Junior Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men NZL 210817 Helm NZLAM21 Andrew McKenzie Accepted approved  
470 Women NZL 75 Helm NZLCR7 Courtney Reynolds-Smith Accepted approved
Crew NZLBR1 Brianna Reynolds-Smith approved
49erFX Women NZL 16 Helm NZLAM13 Alexandra Maloney Accepted Incomplete
Crew NZLMM5 Molly Meech approved
Laser Radial Women NZL 212258 Helm NZLSP5 Susannah Pyatt Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women NZL 209279 Helm NZLOC2 Olivia Christie Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed NZL 96 Helm NZLOM2 Olivia Mackay Accepted approved
Crew NZLMW12 Micah Wilkinson approved
Nacra 17 Mixed NZL 22 Helm NZLGJ2 Gemma Jones Accepted Incomplete
Crew NZLJS2 Jason Saunders approved

Norway (NOR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
Finn Men NOR 1 Helm NORAP2 Anders Pedersen Accepted approved  
RS:X Men NOR 7 Helm NORSW1 Sebastian Wang-Hansen Accepted approved  
49erFX Women NOR 26 Helm NORHN2 Helene Naess Accepted approved
Crew NORMR8 Marie Rønningen approved
RS:X Women NOR 23 Helm NORMM11 Maria Mollestad Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed NOR348 Helm NORNF1 Nicholas Fadler Martinsen Accepted approved
Crew NORMS2 Martine Steller Mortensen approved

Peru (PER)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men PER 206115 Helm PERSP1 Stefano Peschiera Accepted approved
RS:X Women PER 50 Helm PERMB2 Maria Belen Bazo Accepted approved

Poland (POL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
RS:X Men POL 82 Helm POLPM3 Piotr Myszka Accepted approved
RS:X Men POL 11 Helm POLMU1 Marcin Urbanowicz Accepted approved
RS:X Men POL 30 Helm POLMK44 Maciej Kluszczyński Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Women POL 8 Helm POLZK1 Zofia Noceti-Klepacka Accepted approved
RS:X Women POL 104 Helm POLSK4 Kamila Smektala Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Women POL7 Helm POLMD6 Maja Dziarnowska Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Women POL 21 Helm POLMB3 Malgorzata Bialecka Accepted under review
RS:X Women POL 303 Helm POLKL12 Karolina Lipińska Accepted under review
RS:X Women Pol 09 Helm POLAB9 Agnieszka Bilska Accepted approved

Russia (RUS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men RUS 5 Helm RUSPS1 Pavel Sozykin Accepted approved
Crew RUSDG3 Denis Gribanov approved
49er Men RUS 611 Helm RUSIC1 Ian Chekh Accepted approved
Crew RUSIZ1 Ivan Zotov approved
Laser Men RUS 213011 Helm RUSSK11 Sergey Komissarov Accepted approved  
Laser Men RUS 211929 Helm RUSMN2 Maxim Nikolaev Accepted approved  
RS:X Men RUS 3 Helm RUSEA4 Evgeny Ayvazyan Accepted Incomplete  
470 Women RUS 97 Helm RUSAK7 Alisa Kirilyuk Accepted approved
Crew RUSAC6 Anzhelika Cherniakhovskaia approved
Laser Radial Women RUS 213368 Helm RUSEZ4 Ekaterina Zyuzina Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women RUS 190357 Helm RUSEM6 Ekaterina Morgun Accepted approved  
RS:X Women RUS1 Helm RUSSE6 Stefania Elfutina Accepted Incomplete  

Singapore (SGP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Women SGP 12 Helm SINEY2 Elisa Yokoyama Accepted approved
Crew SINCT3 Cheryl Teo approved

Slovakia (SVK)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Payment Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
49erFX Women CZE 138 Helm CZEDV2 Dominika Vadurova Accepted approved
Crew CZEST3 Sara Tkadlecova approved

Slovenia (SLO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men SLO 134 Helm SLOPJ1 Peter Janezic Accepted approved
Crew SLOSP8 Sebastian Prinčič approved
Laser Men SLO 213763 Helm SLOZZ2 Zan Luka Zelko Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women SLO 211996 Helm SLOKP1 Kim Pletikos Accepted approved  

Spain (ESP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men ESP 44 Helm ESPJX1 Jordi Xammar Hernandez Accepted approved
Crew ESPNR4 Nicolás Rodríguez García-Paz approved
470 Men ESP28 Helm ESPJR52 Jose Manuel Ruiz Sanchez Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPGU2 Gabriel Utrera Thompson Incomplete
49er Men ESP 97 Helm ESPDB8 Diego Botín le Chever Accepted approved
Crew ESPIL11 Iago López Marra approved
49er Men ESP 46 Helm ESPFA1 Federico Alonso Tellechea Accepted approved
Crew ESPAA11 Arturo Alonso Tellechea approved
Finn Men ESP 26 Helm ESPJC70 Joan Cardona Mendez Accepted approved  
RS:X Men ESP 7 Helm ESPIP1 Ivan Pastor Lafuente Accepted approved  
RS:X Men ESP 29 Helm ESPSE1 Sergi Escandell Marí Accepted approved  
RS:X Men ESP 3 Helm ESPJC42 Joan Cardona Bocarando Accepted approved  
RS:X Men ESP 260 Helm ESPAG71 Angel Granda-Roque Accepted approved  
RS:X Men ESP-4 Helm ESPTV1 Tomas Vieito Accepted approved  
470 Women ESP 14 Helm ESPBC5 Bàrbara Cornudella Ravetllat Accepted approved
Crew ESPSL6 Sara López Ravetllat approved
470 Women ESP 18 Helm ESPSS11 Silvia Mas Depares Accepted approved
Crew ESPPC42 Patricia Cantero Reina approved
470 Women ESP 27 Helm ESPST2 Sofia Toro Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPAP32 Angela Pumariega approved
Laser Radial Women ESP 210468 Helm ESPMR19 Martina Reino Cacho Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women ESP 211085 Helm ESPCP17 Cristina Pujol Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed ESP70 Helm ESPMM8 Iker Martinez de Lizarduy Accepted approved
Crew ESPOM14 Olga Maslivets approved
2.4 Metre Disabled Helm ESPRA9 Rafa Andarias Accepted Incomplete              

Sweden (SWE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men SWE 350 Helm SWECF7 Carl-Fredrik Fock Accepted approved
Crew SWEMD2 Marcus Dackhammar approved
470 Men SWE 349 Helm SWEAD5 Anton Dahlberg Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWEFB12 Fredrik Bergström approved
49er Men SWE 16 Helm SWECP2 Carl P Sylvan Accepted approved
Crew SWEMA16 Marcus Anjemark approved
49er Men SWE 21 Helm SWEFH5 Fritiof Hedström Accepted approved
Crew SWEOH2 Otto Hamel approved
49er Men SWE SW121 Helm SWEHW12 Hannes Westberg Accepted approved
Crew SWEAB13 Albin Boman approved
Finn Men SWE 33 Helm SWEMS11 Max Salminen Accepted Incomplete  
Finn Men SWE 11 Helm SWEJP9 Johannes Pettersson Accepted approved  
470 Women SWE 34 Helm SWEOB6 Olivia Bergström Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWELK8 Lovisa Karlsson Unconfirmed
49erFX Women SWE 15 Helm SWEJG13 Julia Gross Accepted Incomplete
Crew NEDCJ3 Cecile Janmaat approved
49erFX Women SWE 999 Helm SWEKW5 Klara Wester Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWERN3 Rebecca Netzler approved
49erFX Women SWE 22 Helm SWEVB4 Vilma Bobeck Accepted approved
Crew SWEMT8 Malin Tengström approved
RS:X Women SWE-6 Helm SWEFB13 Fanny Baumann Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed SWE 356 Helm SWEIS4 Ida Svensson Accepted approved
Crew SWERR1 Rasmus Rosengren approved

Switzerland (SUI)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men SUI 46 Helm SUIWK2 Kilian Wagen Accepted approved
Crew SUIGS3 Gregoire Siegwart approved
470 Men Helm SUIDB3 David Biedermann Pending Unconfirmed                    
Finn Men SUI 1 Helm SUINT2 Nils Theuninck Accepted approved  
Laser Men SUI 210211 Helm FRAEM14 Eliot Merceron Accepted Incomplete  
49erFX Women SUI 818 Helm SUILN2 Livia Naef Accepted Incomplete
Crew SUINP5 Nelia Puhze approved
Laser Radial Women SUI 208300 Helm SUIAN2 Andrea Nordquist Accepted approved  
2.4 Metre Disabled ITA 106 Helm SUISG9 Stefano Garganigo Accepted approved  

Turkey (TUR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men TUR 890 Helm TURDC1 Deniz Cinar Accepted approved
Crew TURAC2 Ates Cinar approved
470 Women TUR 99 Helm TURBK13 Beste Kaynakcı Accepted approved
Crew TURSA11 Simay Aslan approved

USA (USA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men USA 914 Helm USAAM84 Andrew Mollerus Accepted Incomplete
Laser Men USA 211515 Helm USACB64 Charlie Buckingham Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men USA 209071 Helm USAHM37 Henry Marshall Accepted approved  
Laser Men USA 180521 Helm USAMZ13 Marek Zaleski Accepted approved  
470 Women USA 95 Helm USAAB192 Atlantic Brugman Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPNB2 Nora Brugman Unconfirmed
470 Women USA 1817 Helm USAAK54 Alison Knoles Accepted approved
Crew USAAF75 Audrey Franchett approved
470 Women USA 1819 Helm USAMR146 Madeleine Rice Accepted approved
Crew USALS105 Laura Slovensky approved
49erFX Women USA 50 Helm USASR16 Stephanie Roble Accepted under review
Crew USAMS75 Margaret Shea approved
Laser Radial Women USA 197111 Helm USAPR8 Paige Railey Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed USA 27 Helm USARG113 Riley Gibbs Accepted Incomplete
Crew USALC41 Louisa Chafee approved
Nacra 17 Mixed USA 360 Helm USABG Bora Gulari Accepted under review
Crew USAHS38 Helena Scutt approved
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM