An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Regatta

Sailing World Cup | Qingdao 2016

19 Sep 16 - 25 Sep 16

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Miami 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date25 January 2014
End Date1 February 2014
ISAF IDUSA201401OQA
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry AddressUS Sailing
Tel+ 1 401 683 0800
Fax+ 1 401 683 0840
Emailolympic@ussailing.org
Websitemocr.ussailing.org/
Registration Lists n/a
From 25 January to 1 February 2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami returns to the waters of Biscayne Bay, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors.

The regatta is a mainstay on the winter circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. In 2014, the ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami is the third of five regattas included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Open 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami25 Jan 2014 - 01 Feb 2014
49erFX (Women) Race #7
Latest result update: 01/02/2014 19:20
Marks141FDate: 30 Jan 2014
Start time: 16:23
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat07:2211:4018:2622:07
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
141F
1FRAFRA 871
Sarah Steyaert
Julie Bossard
7
08:15
6
12:15
1
18:26
1
22:07
1
2GBRGBR 8
Frances Peters
Nicola Groves
3
07:43
5
12:14
3
18:36
2
22:10
2
3SWESWE 116
Julia Gross
Cecilia Jonsson
5
07:56
4
12:05
4
18:38
3
22:19
3
4ESPESP 23
Tamara Echegoyen Dominguez
Berta Betanzos Moro
9
08:18
8
12:24
6
18:51
4
22:24
4
5AUSAUS 246
Tess Lloyd
Caitlin Elks
    5
6GBRGBR 99
Kate Macgregor
Katrina Best
1
07:22
2
11:44
7
18:53
6
22:30
6
7USAUSA 216
Kristen Lane
Maggie Shea
6
08:00
7
12:20
5
18:49
7
22:33
7
8BRABRA 198
Juliana Senfft
Gabriela Nicolino de Sá
11
08:29
10
12:56
9
19:09
8
22:40
8
9SWESWE 113
Johanna Sommarlund
Therese Antman
2
07:40
1
11:40
8
18:57
9
22:41
9
10DENDEN 11
Ida Marie Baad Nielsen
Marie Thusgaard Olsen
22
08:59
16
13:20
12
19:26
10
22:41
10
11SWESWE 381
Lisa Ericson
Hanna Klinga
12
08:29
12
13:03
10
19:18
11
23:01
11
12BRABRA 12
Martine Soffiatti Grael
Kahena Kunze
13
08:30
11
13:00
13
19:31
12
23:03
12
13DENDEN 136
Jena Hansen
Katja Salskov-Iversen
25
09:08
17
13:24
14
19:33
13
23:06
13
14DENDEN 49
Maiken Foght Schütt
Anne-Julie Schütt
24
09:00
22
13:37
17
19:42
14
23:07
14
15ITAITA 747
Giulia Conti
Francesca Clapcich
20
08:53
15
13:12
15
19:37
15
23:13
15
16GBRGBR 22
Charlotte Dobson
Sophie Ainsworth
18
08:46
21
13:37
16
19:38
16
23:15
16
17SINSIN 396
Griselda Khng
Sara Tan
10
08:23
9
12:28
11
19:22
17
23:16
17
18USAUSA 826
Paris Henken
Helena Scutt
16
08:45
23
13:38
19
19:56
18
23:33
18
19CANCAN 514
Arielle Morgan
Heather Myatt
21
08:58
20
13:33
20
20:06
19
23:34
19
20CANCAN 812
Erin Rafuse
Dannie Boyd
14
08:35
14
13:11
18
19:53
20
23:35
20
21FINFIN 17
Sinem Kurtbay
Silja Kanerva
19
08:50
19
13:32
21
20:09
21
23:40
21
22NORNOR 888
Ragna Agerup
Maia Agerup
27
09:14
26
14:00
22
20:16
22
23:55
22
23NORNOR 123
Helene Naess
Marie Rønningen
26
09:10
25
13:42
24
20:22
23
24:14
23
24ARGARG 19
Victoria Travascio
Maria Branz
23
09:00
24
13:41
25
20:24
24
24:17
24
25CANCAN 120
Erin Berry
Lauren Laventure
32
10:00
30
14:20
28
20:47
25
24:22
25
26ISVISV 391
Mayumi Roller
Kayla McComb
15
08:42
18
13:30
27
20:41
26
24:35
26
27USAUSA 121
Genevieve Tulloch
Kathleen Tocke
28
09:15
27
14:09
26
20:39
27
24:58
27
28USAUSA 816
Deborah Capozzi
Molly O'Bryan Vandemoer
17
08:46
28
14:09
29
21:02
28
25:03
28
29SWESWE 939
Randi Forsaa
Nathalie Lagergren
8
08:16
13
13:03
23
20:21
29
25:04
29
30AUTAUT 911
Laura Schöfegger
Elsa Lovrek
31
09:56
29
14:20
30
21:18
30
25:19
30
31CANCAN 215
Marie-Pier Alary
Kathleen Yeo
33
10:14
33
15:01
31
21:51
31
25:36
31
32SINSIN 413
Dawn Xiaodan Liu
Joan Poh Xue Hua
30
09:52
32
14:56
32
22:04
32
25:50
32
33CANCAN 821
Dana Archibald
Karen Dexter
29
09:34
31
14:39
33
22:05
33
25:54
33
35FINFIN 101
Noora Ruskola
Camilla Cedercreutz
4
07:50
3
11:54
2
18:31
35
23:05
35
UFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM