An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Regatta

Sailing World Cup | Final 2016

04 Dec 16 - 11 Dec 16

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Miami 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date25 January 2014
End Date1 February 2014
ISAF IDUSA201401OQA
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry AddressUS Sailing
Tel+ 1 401 683 0800
Fax+ 1 401 683 0840
Emailolympic@ussailing.org
Websitemocr.ussailing.org/
Registration Lists n/a
From 25 January to 1 February 2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami returns to the waters of Biscayne Bay, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors.

The regatta is a mainstay on the winter circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. In 2014, the ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami is the third of five regattas included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Open 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami25 Jan 2014 - 01 Feb 2014
470 (Men) Race #6
Latest result update: 01/02/2014 16:35
Marks12323FDate: 30 Jan 2014
Start time: 14:58
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat11:0916:2628:2942:0053:2055:25
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
12323F
1USAUSA 1713
Stuart Mcnay
David Hughes
1
11:09
1
16:26
2
28:31
2
42:10
1
53:20
1
55:25
1
2GBRGBR 863
Luke Patience
Joe Glanfield
2
11:16
2
16:35
1
28:29
1
42:00
2
53:32
2
55:30
2
3FRAFRA 27
Sofian Bouvet
Jeremie Mion
6
11:30
10
17:19
3
28:49
5
42:32
3
54:00
3
56:03
3
4AUTAUT 437
David Bargehr
Lukas Mähr
4
11:22
3
16:44
5
28:58
3
42:20
4
54:11
4
56:17
4
5AUSAUS 11
Mathew Belcher
William Ryan
7
11:33
5
16:57
4
28:58
4
42:24
5
54:15
5
56:24
5
6FINFIN 7
Joonas Lindgren
Niklas Lindgren
11
11:44
11
17:23
9
29:30
6
43:08
6
54:35
6
56:41
6
7CROCRO 83
Sime Fantela
Igor Marenic
     7
56:53
7
8ITAITA 29
Simon Sivitz Kosuta
Jas Farneti
10
11:39
9
17:18
6
29:26
8
43:21
 8
57:11
8
9GERGER 15
Julian Autenrieth
Philipp Autenrieth
9
11:38
8
17:15
10
29:34
7
43:16
7
54:59
9
57:19
9
10BRABRA 27
Henrique Haddad
Bruno Amorim
16
12:01
17
17:56
11
29:43
10
43:52
8
55:23
10
57:34
10
11USAUSA 89
Jordan Factor
Matthew Wefer
20
12:09
22
18:17
19
30:20
14
44:08
9
55:25
11
57:38
11
12SUISUI 16
Yannick Brauchli
15
11:58
15
17:49
17
30:12
9
43:46
10
55:26
12
57:42
12
13AUSAUS 7
Angus Galloway
Timothy Hannah
3
11:17
4
16:55
12
29:51
11
43:55
12
55:29
13
57:52
13
14ISRISR 17
Gal Cohen
Dan Froyliche
5
11:27
6
16:59
7
29:27
13
44:01
 14
57:58
14
15GREGRE 1
Panagiotis Mantis
Pavlos Kagialis
23
12:16
20
18:08
16
30:12
12
43:59
11
55:28
15
58:16
15
16BRABRA 1
Geison Dzioubanov
Gustavo Thiesen
26
12:30
23
18:22
23
30:27
19
44:47
13
56:03
16
58:27
16
17FRAFRA 44
Pierre Leboucher
Nicolas Le Berre
18
12:03
18
17:59
15
30:04
23
45:08
17
56:14
17
58:34
17
18SWESWE 349
Anton Dahlberg
Fredrik Bergström
12
11:49
12
17:29
13
29:52
16
44:33
15
56:10
18
58:42
18
19AUTAUT 3
Matthias Schmid
Florian Reichstädter
25
12:22
21
18:10
22
30:24
17
44:34
18
56:19
19
58:49
19
20AUSAUS 5
Matthew Crawford
Robert Crawford
22
12:14
26
18:27
25
30:44
18
44:37
14
56:06
20
58:53
20
21GERGER 10
Ferdinand Gerz
Oliver Szymanski
24
12:19
24
18:23
20
30:22
21
45:00
19
56:23
21
58:54
21
22USAUSA 1777
Adam Roberts
Erik Storck
8
11:34
7
17:09
8
29:29
20
44:57
20
56:28
22
58:56
22
23USAUSA 1736
Dillon Paiva
Liam Harr
27
12:33
27
18:29
   23
58:57
23
24CANCAN 6
Jacob Chaplin-Saunders
Graeme Chaplin-Saunders
17
12:01
16
17:54
21
30:23
15
44:25
16
56:10
24
58:59
24
25ITAITA 27
Matteo Pilati
Francesco Rubagotti
14
11:56
14
17:46
14
29:55
24
45:19
21
56:36
25
59:11
25
26USAUSA 81
Wade Waddell
Henry Fernberger
13
11:53
13
17:42
18
30:18
25
45:55
22
56:42
26
59:14
26
27ESPESP 44
Jordi Xammar Hernandez
Joan Herp Morell
19
12:09
19
18:07
24
30:39
22
45:06
 27
59:17
27
28USAUSA 17
Jack Parkin
Ian Robinson
21
12:09
25
18:25
26
30:56
26
46:16
 28
59:49
28
30USAUSA 1781
Benjamin Sternberg
Donald Massey
      30
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM