An Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

sailing.org/worldcup
ISAF Suppliers

Live Regatta

ISAF Sailing World Cup Final | Abu Dhabi

26 Nov 14 - 30 Nov 14

ISAF Sailing World Cup | Miami 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date25 January 2014
End Date1 February 2014
ISAF IDUSA201401OQA
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry AddressUS Sailing
Tel+ 1 401 683 0800
Fax+ 1 401 683 0840
Emailolympic@ussailing.org
Websitemocr.ussailing.org/
From 25 January to 1 February 2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami returns to the waters of Biscayne Bay, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors.

The regatta is a mainstay on the winter circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. In 2014, the ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami is the third of five regattas included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Open 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami25 Jan 2014 - 01 Feb 2014
470 - Men - Race 5
Latest result update: 01/02/2014 16:35
Marks12323FDate: 30 Jan 2014
Start time: 13:25
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat05:2812:2021:1230:3039:1240:41
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
12323F
1USAUSA 1713Stuart Mcnay
David Hughes
2
08:17
1
12:20
1
21:12
1
30:30
1
39:12
1
40:41
1
2ITAITA 29Simon Sivitz Kosuta
Jas Farneti
3
08:28
2
12:23
2
21:30
2
31:00
2
39:58
2
41:37
2
3AUSAUS 11Mathew Belcher
William Ryan
4
08:31
3
12:28
3
21:45
3
31:11
3
40:02
3
41:39
3
4GREGRE 1Panagiotis Mantis
Pavlos Kagialis
5
08:36
4
12:42
4
22:08
4
31:36
4
40:31
4
42:07
4
5FRAFRA 27Sofian Bouvet
Jeremie Mion
12
09:01
10
13:23
6
22:26
5
31:55
5
40:36
5
42:12
5
6FRAFRA 44Pierre Leboucher
Nicolas Le Berre
6
08:41
5
12:49
5
22:24
6
32:03
6
40:38
6
42:22
6
7FINFIN 7Joonas Lindgren
Niklas Lindgren
7
08:42
6
12:54
9
22:42
7
32:19
7
40:45
7
42:32
7
8AUTAUT 3Matthias Schmid
Florian Reichsteaedter
10
08:49
8
13:04
7
22:28
8
32:24
8
41:09
8
42:52
8
9GBRGBR 863Luke Patience
Joe Glanfield
17
09:24
14
13:50
11
22:51
11
32:40
9
41:12
9
43:00
9
10SWESWE 349Anton Dahlberg
Fredrik Bergström
15
09:10
11
13:32
12
22:55
10
32:32
10
41:13
10
43:01
10
11CROCRO 83Sime Fantela
Igor Marenic
     11
43:12
11
12BRABRA 1Geison Mendes Dzioubanov
Gustavo Thiesen
9
08:47
9
13:19
8
22:37
9
32:29
11
41:29
12
43:22
12
13AUTAUT 437David Bargehr
Lukas Mähr
8
08:45
7
12:56
10
22:50
12
32:56
12
41:34
13
43:28
13
14ISRISR 17Gal Cohen
Dan Froyliche
20
09:40
15
13:51
14
23:12
13
33:03
13
41:36
14
43:35
14
15USAUSA 1777Adam Roberts
Erik Storck
18
09:30
16
13:55
13
23:11
14
33:13
15
42:00
15
43:48
15
16AUSAUS 7Angus Galloway
Timothy Hannah
14
09:05
18
14:00
17
23:21
16
33:26
16
42:04
16
44:01
16
17ITAITA 27Matteo Pilati
Francesco Rubagotti
16
09:17
19
14:06
19
23:29
17
33:32
 17
44:09
17
18SUISUI 16Yannick Brauchli19
09:34
17
13:59
16
23:20
15
33:22
17
42:11
18
44:14
18
19USAUSA 81Wade Waddell
Henry Fernberger
13
09:05
12
13:38
15
23:17
18
33:33
18
42:14
19
44:18
19
20USAUSA 17Jack Parkin
Ian Robinson
11
08:58
13
13:44
18
23:27
19
33:55
19
42:40
20
44:26
20
30BRABRA 27Henrique Haddad
Bruno Bethlem De Amorim
    14
41:45
 30
BFD
30GERGER 15Julian Autenrieth
Philipp Autenrieth
      30
BFD
30ESPESP 44Jordi Xammar
Joan Herp
      30
BFD
30GERGER 10Ferdinand Gerz
Oliver Szymanski
      30
BFD
30AUSAUS 5Matthew Crawford
Robert Crawford
      30
BFD
30USAUSA 89Jordan Factor
Matthew Wefer
1
05:28
     30
BFD
30CANCAN 6Jacob Chaplin-Saunders
Graeme Chaplin-Saunders
      30
BFD
30USAUSA 1736Dillon Paiva
Liam Harr
      30
BFD
30USAUSA 1781Benjamin Sternberg
Donald Massey
      30
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM