An Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Event

ISAF Sailing World Cup Final | Abu Dhabi

26 Nov 14 - 30 Nov 14

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Miami 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date25 January 2014
End Date1 February 2014
ISAF IDUSA201401OQA
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry AddressUS Sailing
Tel+ 1 401 683 0800
Fax+ 1 401 683 0840
Emailolympic@ussailing.org
Websitemocr.ussailing.org/
From 25 January to 1 February 2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami returns to the waters of Biscayne Bay, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors.

The regatta is a mainstay on the winter circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. In 2014, the ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami is the third of five regattas included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Open 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami25 Jan 2014 - 01 Feb 2014
Laser Radial - Women - Race 4
Latest result update: 01/02/2014 20:01
Marks12323Date: 30 Jan 2014
Start time: 11:05
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat15:1120:0931:0150:2601:02:30
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
12323
1NEDNED 204276Marit Bouwmeester7
15:45
6
20:48
   1
2DENDEN 204749Anne-Marie Rindom8
15:49
5
20:48
3
31:21
 1
01:02:30
2
3BLRBLR 204706Tatiana Drozdovskaya2
15:16
   2
01:02:54
3
4USAUSA 199535Christine Neville1
15:11
1
20:09
1
31:01
 3
01:03:00
4
5GBRGBR 201124Chloe Martin3
15:21
2
20:22
   5
6ARGARG 188759Cecilia Carranza Saroli6
15:42
4
20:48
4
31:25
 5
01:03:20
6
7CANCAN 204468Brenda Bowskill5
15:37
7
20:48
2
31:17
1
50:26
4
01:03:19
7
8IRLIRL 199417Annalise Murphy4
15:26
3
20:34
   8
9USAUSA 204413Erika Reineke22
16:18
21
21:38
 2
50:37
 9
10BELBEL 202970Evi Van Acker12
16:01
13
21:22
7
32:00
7
51:09
6
01:03:52
10
11ARGARG 205491Lucía Falasca14
16:02
10
21:08
5
31:43
4
50:55
7
01:03:54
11
12USAUSA 197111Paige Railey24
16:24
20
21:33
10
32:21
10
51:18
8
01:04:13
12
13CANCAN 195591Violet Stafford9
15:53
8
20:57
 3
50:41
 13
14PERPER 182332Paloma Schmidt11
15:58
11
21:17
12
32:33
6
51:01
9
01:04:31
14
15BELBEL 202643Emma Plasschaert21
16:17
25
21:40
18
32:52
11
51:22
10
01:04:52
15
16GUAGUA 176196Andrea Aldana13
16:02
14
21:22
8
32:08
12
51:22
12
01:04:55
16
17SINSIN 186755Elizabeth Yin10
15:58
12
21:20
6
31:52
8
51:14
11
01:04:54
17
18USAUSA 194042Hanne Weaver27
16:28
26
21:43
15
32:44
5
50:58
13
01:05:04
18
19CANCAN 206113Claire Merry15
16:05
16
21:27
 14
51:55
 19
20USAUSA 201322Dana Rohde20
16:15
22
21:38
17
32:47
9
51:17
14
01:05:15
20
21BRABRA 175473Fernanda Demétrio Decnop Coelho16
16:06
15
21:24
9
32:19
15
52:08
15
01:05:27
21
22GBRGBR 202551Hannah Snellgrove33
16:44
28
21:51
13
32:35
13
51:54
 22
23PERPER 201218Caterina Romero Aguirre29
16:32
29
21:51
 18
52:30
16
01:05:57
23
24CANCAN 194521Bronwyn Richardson23
16:22
23
21:38
23
33:19
21
52:45
 24
25USAUSA 199385Riley Legault49
17:19
47
22:34
31
33:57
16
52:14
17
01:06:03
25
26FINFIN 200655Niki Blässar19
16:11
17
21:29
11
32:27
17
52:17
 26
27GREGRE 194857Vasileia Karachaliou43
17:07
40
22:15
 22
53:04
 27
28LCALCA 184402Stephanie Devaux-Lovell48
17:19
42
22:22
25
33:31
19
52:31
18
01:06:10
28
29CANCAN 204438Rebecca Abelson32
16:41
32
22:00
 25
53:20
20
01:06:17
29
30CANCAN 191912Rae-Anne Norwood50
17:21
48
22:36
32
34:07
20
52:41
19
01:06:15
30
31ITAITA 204255Laura Cosentino30
16:37
24
21:40
 26
53:22
 31
32USAUSA 182841Claire Dennis37
16:53
35
22:03
 29
53:39
21
01:06:27
32
33TURTUR 202611Nazli Cagla Donertas35
16:45
30
21:56
20
33:07
32
53:58
 33
34BRABRA 175470Odile Ginaid42
17:00
39
22:13
21
33:10
24
53:15
 34
35CANCAN 195592Sarah Douglas18
16:09
19
21:31
14
32:38
31
53:45
 35
36CANCAN 192023Ingrid Merry39
16:59
38
22:11
30
33:48
33
54:11
22
01:07:08
36
37ITAITA 206212Silvia Zennaro36
16:49
34
22:03
 38
54:31
23
01:07:10
37
38USAUSA 188683Danielle Valdes-Pages31
16:41
31
21:58
22
33:15
28
53:32
 38
39MEXMEX 199929Natalia Montemayor44
17:09
41
22:18
26
33:32
27
53:25
24
01:07:14
39
40USAUSA 199199Christina Frost45
17:10
46
22:31
 23
53:11
 40
41IRLIRL 198435Sorcha Ni Shuilleabhain17
16:06
18
21:29
16
32:45
34
54:16
25
01:07:17
41
42MEXMEX 200614Elena Oetling38
16:56
36
22:06
24
33:20
36
54:20
 42
43CANCAN 191531Maura Dewey46
17:12
44
22:30
29
33:40
30
53:44
26
01:07:29
43
44CANCAN 198678Corinne Peters25
16:26
27
21:48
19
33:00
37
54:25
27
01:07:31
44
45USAUSA 200400D'amy Steward41
16:59
43
22:24
 35
54:18
28
01:07:49
45
46VENVEN 192036Andrea Luna47
17:15
49
22:41
33
34:10
40
55:04
29
01:08:15
46
47USAUSA 184502Erika Vranizan42
17:00
45
22:31
 39
54:50
30
01:08:28
47
48BRABRA 187435Gabriella Kidd34
16:44
33
22:01
27
33:36
41
55:09
31
01:08:35
48
49USAUSA 199400Christina Persson28
16:29
37
22:06
28
33:36
42
55:54
32
01:09:28
49
51DENDEN 204750Sarah Gunni Toftedal26
16:27
9
21:03
   51
DNS
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM