An Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Event

ISAF Sailing World Cup | Qingdao

11 Oct 14 - 18 Oct 14

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Miami 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date25 January 2014
End Date1 February 2014
ISAF IDUSA201401OQA
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry AddressUS Sailing
Tel+ 1 401 683 0800
Fax+ 1 401 683 0840
Emailolympic@ussailing.org
Websitemocr.ussailing.org/
From 25 January to 1 February 2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami returns to the waters of Biscayne Bay, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors.

The regatta is a mainstay on the winter circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. In 2014, the ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami is the third of five regattas included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Open 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami25 Jan 2014 - 01 Feb 2014
Laser Radial - Women - Race 1
Latest result update: 01/02/2014 20:01
MarksFDate: 27 Jan 2014
Start time: 14:19
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat01:00:43
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1GREGRE 194857Vasileia Karachaliou1
01:00:43
1
2USAUSA 197111Paige Railey2
01:02:05
2
3CANCAN 206113Claire Merry3
01:02:14
3
4PERPER 201218Caterina Romero Aguirre4
01:02:21
4
5ARGARG 205491Lucía Falasca5
01:03:08
5
6BRABRA 175473Fernanda Demétrio Decnop Coelho6
01:03:27
6
7BLRBLR 204706Tatiana Drozdovskaya7
01:03:38
7
8USAUSA 199385Riley Legault8
01:03:46
8
9NEDNED 204276Marit Bouwmeester9
01:03:57
9
10DENDEN 204749Anne-Marie Rindom 10
11USAUSA 194042Hanne Weaver11
01:04:10
11
12CANCAN 198678Corinne Peters12
01:04:13
12
13ARGARG 188759Cecilia Carranza Saroli13
01:04:15
13
14BELBEL 202970Evi Van Acker14
01:04:27
14
15USAUSA 204413Erika Reineke15
01:04:29
15
16BELBEL 202643Emma Plasschaert16
01:04:39
16
17TURTUR 202611Nazli Cagla Donertas17
01:04:42
17
18PERPER 182332Paloma Schmidt18
01:04:47
18
19DENDEN 204750Sarah Gunni Toftedal19
01:04:55
19
20SINSIN 186755Elizabeth Yin20
01:05:00
20
21CANCAN 195591Violet Stafford21
01:05:03
21
22ITAITA 206212Silvia Zennaro22
01:05:14
22
23CANCAN 195592Sarah Douglas23
01:05:20
23
24LCALCA 184402Stephanie Devaux-Lovell24
01:05:27
24
25USAUSA 182841Claire Dennis25
01:05:31
25
26ITAITA 204255Laura Cosentino26
01:05:34
26
27GBRGBR 201124Chloe Martin27
01:05:36
27
28USAUSA 199535Christine Neville28
01:05:44
28
29GBRGBR 202551Hannah Snellgrove29
01:05:48
29
30IRLIRL 198435Sorcha Ni Shuilleabhain30
01:06:21
30
31USAUSA 201322Dana Rohde31
01:06:30
31
32CANCAN 192023Ingrid Merry 32
33GUAGUA 176196Andrea Aldana33
01:06:41
33
34MEXMEX 200614Elena Oetling34
01:06:46
34
35BRABRA 187435Gabriella Kidd35
01:06:53
35
36USAUSA 200400D'amy Steward36
01:06:57
36
37MEXMEX 199929Natalia Montemayor37
01:07:06
37
38CANCAN 204438Rebecca Abelson38
01:07:10
38
39VENVEN 192036Andrea Luna39
01:07:14
39
40FINFIN 200655Niki Blässar40
01:07:18
40
41USAUSA 199199Christina Frost41
01:07:24
41
42CANCAN 194521Bronwyn Richardson42
01:07:39
42
43CANCAN 191531Maura Dewey43
01:07:43
43
44USAUSA 199400Christina Persson44
01:07:46
44
45CANCAN 204468Brenda Bowskill45
01:07:47
45
46BRABRA 175470Odile Ginaid46
01:07:52
46
47CANCAN 191912Rae-Anne Norwood47
01:07:55
47
48IRLIRL 199417Annalise Murphy48
01:08:18
48
49USAUSA 184502Erika Vranizan49
01:08:46
49
50USAUSA 188683Danielle Valdes-Pages50
01:09:19
50
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
DSQ - Disqualification
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RAF - Retired after finishing
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RDG - Redress given
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
RET - Retired
DNF - Did not finish
SCP - Standard Penalty under SI 30
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM