An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Regatta

Sailing World Cup | Hyeres 2016

26 Apr 16 - 01 May 16

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Miami 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date25 January 2014
End Date1 February 2014
ISAF IDUSA201401OQA
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry AddressUS Sailing
Tel+ 1 401 683 0800
Fax+ 1 401 683 0840
Emailolympic@ussailing.org
Websitemocr.ussailing.org/
Registration Lists n/a
From 25 January to 1 February 2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami returns to the waters of Biscayne Bay, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors.

The regatta is a mainstay on the winter circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. In 2014, the ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami is the third of five regattas included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Open 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami25 Jan 2014 - 01 Feb 2014
Laser Radial (Women) Race #1
Latest result update: 01/02/2014 20:01
MarksFDate: 27 Jan 2014
Start time: 14:19
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat01:00:43
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1GREGRE 194857
Vasileia Karachaliou
1
01:00:43
1
2USAUSA 197111
Paige Railey
2
01:02:05
2
3CANCAN 206113
Claire Merry
3
01:02:14
3
4PERPER 201218
Caterina Romero Aguirre
4
01:02:21
4
5ARGARG 205491
Lucía Falasca
5
01:03:08
5
6BRABRA 175473
Fernanda Demétrio Decnop Coelho
6
01:03:27
6
7BLRBLR 204706
Tatiana Drozdovskaya
7
01:03:38
7
8USAUSA 199385
Riley Legault
8
01:03:46
8
9NEDNED 204276
Marit Bouwmeester
9
01:03:57
9
10DENDEN 204749
Anne-Marie Rindom
 10
11USAUSA 194042
Hanne Weaver
11
01:04:10
11
12CANCAN 198678
Corinne Peters
12
01:04:13
12
13ARGARG 188759
Cecilia Carranza Saroli
13
01:04:15
13
14BELBEL 202970
Evi Van Acker
14
01:04:27
14
15USAUSA 204413
Erika Reineke
15
01:04:29
15
16BELBEL 202643
Emma Plasschaert
16
01:04:39
16
17TURTUR 202611
Nazli Cagla Donertas
17
01:04:42
17
18PERPER 182332
Paloma Schmidt
18
01:04:47
18
19DENDEN 204750
Sarah Gunni Toftedal
19
01:04:55
19
20SINSIN 186755
Elizabeth Yin
20
01:05:00
20
21CANCAN 195591
Violet Stafford
21
01:05:03
21
22ITAITA 206212
Silvia Zennaro
22
01:05:14
22
23CANCAN 195592
Sarah Douglas
23
01:05:20
23
24LCALCA 184402
Stephanie Devaux-Lovell
24
01:05:27
24
25USAUSA 182841
Claire Dennis
25
01:05:31
25
26ITAITA 204255
Laura Cosentino
26
01:05:34
26
27GBRGBR 201124
Chloe Martin
27
01:05:36
27
28USAUSA 199535
Christine Neville
28
01:05:44
28
29GBRGBR 202551
Hannah Snellgrove
29
01:05:48
29
30IRLIRL 198435
Sorcha Ni Shuilleabhain
30
01:06:21
30
31USAUSA 201322
Dana Rohde
31
01:06:30
31
32CANCAN 192023
Ingrid Merry
 32
33GUAGUA 176196
Andrea Aldana
33
01:06:41
33
34MEXMEX 200614
Elena Oetling
34
01:06:46
34
35BRABRA 187435
Gabriella Kidd
35
01:06:53
35
36USAUSA 200400
D'amy Steward
36
01:06:57
36
37MEXMEX 199929
Natalia Montemayor
37
01:07:06
37
38CANCAN 204438
Rebecca Abelson
38
01:07:10
38
39VENVEN 192036
Andrea Luna
39
01:07:14
39
40FINFIN 200655
Niki Blässar
40
01:07:18
40
41USAUSA 199199
Christina Frost
41
01:07:24
41
42CANCAN 194521
Bronwyn Richardson
42
01:07:39
42
43CANCAN 191531
Maura Dewey
43
01:07:43
43
44USAUSA 199400
Christina Persson
44
01:07:46
44
45CANCAN 204468
Brenda Bowskill
45
01:07:47
45
46BRABRA 175470
Odile Ginaid
46
01:07:52
46
47CANCAN 191912
Rae-Anne Norwood
47
01:07:55
47
48IRLIRL 199417
Annalise Murphy
48
01:08:18
48
49USAUSA 184502
Erika Vranizan
49
01:08:46
49
50USAUSA 188683
Danielle Valdes-Pages
50
01:09:19
50
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM