An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Regatta

Sailing World Cup | Qingdao 2016

19 Sep 16 - 25 Sep 16

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Miami 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date25 January 2014
End Date1 February 2014
ISAF IDUSA201401OQA
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry AddressUS Sailing
Tel+ 1 401 683 0800
Fax+ 1 401 683 0840
Emailolympic@ussailing.org
Websitemocr.ussailing.org/
Registration Lists n/a
From 25 January to 1 February 2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami returns to the waters of Biscayne Bay, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors.

The regatta is a mainstay on the winter circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. In 2014, the ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami is the third of five regattas included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Open 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami25 Jan 2014 - 01 Feb 2014
Laser (Men) Race #3
Latest result update: 01/02/2014 20:29
Marks12323FDate: 28 Jan 2014
Start time: 15:55
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat15:1619:5729:0341:2849:2450:46
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
12323F
1CROCRO 204731
Tonci Stipanović
1
15:16
4
20:13
1
29:03
1
41:28
1
49:24
1
50:46
1
2PERPER 199998
Stefano Peschiera
4
15:41
2
20:07
3
29:13
4
41:46
3
49:37
2
50:53
2
3ITAITA 204700
Giovanni Coccoluto
10
16:02
5
20:25
5
29:27
5
41:53
2
49:35
3
51:00
3
4CYPCYP 205124
Pavlos Kontides
3
15:37
1
19:57
2
29:05
2
41:37
4
49:50
4
51:13
4
5GUAGUA 192384
Juan Ignacio Maegli Aguero
9
15:57
10
20:41
4
29:22
3
41:43
5
49:50
5
51:20
5
6GBRGBR 201402
Nick Thompson
16
16:32
15
20:58
10
30:03
8
42:44
6
50:57
6
52:17
6
7BRABRA 203765
Bruno Fontes
17
16:36
17
21:06
12
30:08
9
42:46
7
50:59
7
52:21
7
8GBRGBR 206491
Elliot Hanson
5
15:45
12
20:47
9
30:00
10
42:49
8
51:01
8
52:25
8
9CANCAN 197561
Tom Ramshaw
18
16:45
18
21:16
11
30:06
7
42:38
9
51:04
9
52:28
9
10TTOTRI 184116
Andrew Lewis
2
15:30
3
20:12
7
29:49
6
42:28
10
51:10
10
52:34
10
11GBRGBR 206288
Alex Mills-Barton
19
16:46
19
21:20
16
30:14
12
42:51
11
51:14
11
52:38
11
12USAUSA 191997
Luke Muller
8
15:57
7
20:35
6
29:48
13
42:54
13
51:20
12
52:42
12
13USAUSA 201286
Alec Chicoine
11
16:09
6
20:33
8
29:55
11
42:51
12
51:20
13
52:44
13
14BELBEL 202016
Wannes Van Laer
12
16:13
9
20:41
13
30:08
14
42:58
14
51:35
14
53:00
14
15ITAITA 203102
Enrico Strazzera
21
16:56
20
21:28
21
30:33
17
43:25
15
51:39
15
53:02
15
16BELBEL 191112
Lander Balcaen
23
17:13
23
21:39
20
30:31
19
43:31
16
51:42
16
53:06
16
17CANCAN 199191
Gregory Clunies
24
17:29
24
21:49
22
30:35
20
43:34
17
51:48
17
53:13
17
18CANCAN 206123
Bryant Wood
7
15:47
16
21:01
19
30:20
16
43:19
18
51:54
18
53:19
18
19SLOSLO 195998
Zan Luka Zelko
13
16:18
8
20:36
18
30:15
18
43:27
19
51:54
19
53:20
19
20USAUSA 188663
Erik Weis
14
16:21
11
20:46
14
30:13
15
43:15
20
51:59
20
53:22
20
21TURTUR 191812
Alp Rona Rodopman
28
17:59
28
22:26
26
31:20
22
43:44
21
52:02
21
53:31
21
22MEXMEX 202170
Ricardo Montemayor
6
15:47
14
20:53
15
30:13
21
43:37
22
52:22
22
53:47
22
23MEXMEX 201329
Yanic Gentry
20
16:53
21
21:34
24
30:56
23
43:49
23
52:26
23
53:52
23
24CANCAN 197120
Lee Parkhill
30
18:13
30
22:33
28
31:32
26
44:07
24
52:30
24
53:55
24
25JPNJPN 196466
Kenji Nanri
32
18:23
32
22:50
30
31:39
27
44:13
25
52:31
25
53:57
25
26USAUSA 199338
Marshall McCann
15
16:28
13
20:50
17
30:15
24
43:53
26
52:35
26
54:01
26
27USAUSA 204106
Thomson Butcher
22
17:07
22
21:36
23
30:47
25
44:03
27
52:39
27
54:06
27
28USAUSA 188969
Patrick Shanahan
26
17:34
26
22:03
27
31:26
28
44:20
28
52:43
28
54:07
28
29USAUSA 194180
Christopher Barnard
33
18:27
33
22:51
31
31:47
29
44:30
29
52:47
29
54:14
29
30CANCAN 184589
Vaughn Harrison
25
17:30
25
21:58
25
31:16
30
44:36
30
52:58
30
54:23
30
31CANCAN 199395
Justin Norton
29
18:02
29
22:29
32
31:49
33
44:46
32
53:04
31
54:33
32
32PURPUR 175565
Ramon Gonzalez
36
18:45
36
23:21
36
32:19
32
44:43
33
53:07
32
54:35
33
33CANCAN 206171
Max Gallant
27
17:45
27
22:17
29
31:36
31
44:39
34
53:09
33
54:39
34
34ARGARG 202562
Tomas Pellejero
37
18:58
37
23:30
35
32:14
35
45:02
35
53:28
34
54:56
35
35CHICHI 161167
Matias Del Solar
34
18:32
34
22:59
33
32:04
34
44:52
31
52:59
35
54:30
36
SCP
35USAUSA 200191
Matthew Long
31
18:16
31
22:47
34
32:11
36
45:11
36
53:49
35
55:17
36
37CANCAN 203918
Forrest Wachholz
35
18:39
35
23:15
37
32:35
37
45:27
37
54:04
37
55:27
37
38SINSIN 204638
Scott Sydney
38
19:27
38
23:55
39
33:01
38
45:54
38
54:16
38
55:37
38
39PURPUR 174311
Pedro Luis Fernandez
39
19:31
39
24:11
38
32:51
40
46:09
39
54:20
39
55:43
39
40CANCAN 188620
Fillah Karim
     40
55:59
40
41USAUSA 176078
Rick Strilky
40
20:05
40
24:47
41
33:42
39
46:00
40
54:49
41
56:13
41
42CANCAN 204237
Nick Smith
42
20:17
42
25:08
42
34:04
41
46:28
41
54:54
42
56:17
42
43ARGARG 192111
Juan Ignacio Biava
41
20:11
41
24:48
40
33:39
42
46:31
42
54:57
43
56:20
43
44CANCAN 194503
Sandy Beatty
43
21:30
43
26:21
43
35:01
43
47:13
43
55:29
44
56:52
44
45USAUSA 195943
David Anthes
     45
58:13
45
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM