An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Regatta

Sailing World Cup | Final 2016

04 Dec 16 - 11 Dec 16

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Miami 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date25 January 2014
End Date1 February 2014
ISAF IDUSA201401OQA
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry AddressUS Sailing
Tel+ 1 401 683 0800
Fax+ 1 401 683 0840
Emailolympic@ussailing.org
Websitemocr.ussailing.org/
Registration Lists n/a
From 25 January to 1 February 2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami returns to the waters of Biscayne Bay, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors.

The regatta is a mainstay on the winter circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. In 2014, the ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami is the third of five regattas included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Open 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami25 Jan 2014 - 01 Feb 2014
49er (Men) Race #6
Latest result update: 01/02/2014 17:42
Marks141FDate: 30 Jan 2014
Start time: 13:41
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat07:4112:3720:2825:04
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
141F
1SWESWE 16
Carl P Sylvan
Otto Hamel
6
07:52
5
12:46
1
20:28
1
25:04
1
2FINFIN 49
Lauri Lehtinen
Kalle Bask
11
08:06
7
12:54
7
20:45
2
25:14
2
3DENDEN 28
Jonas Warrer
Peter Ørsted Lang
1
07:41
2
12:38
2
20:32
3
25:23
3
4SWESWE 500
Victor Bergström
Victor Vasternas
8
07:57
6
12:50
3
20:35
4
25:28
4
5FRAFRA 14
Mathieu Frei
Yann Rocherieux
4
07:47
10
13:08
9
20:57
5
25:42
5
6GBRGBR 10
John Pink
Stuart Bithell
2
07:44
4
12:43
5
20:41
6
25:42
6
7USAUSA 150
Bradley Funk
Trevor Burd
3
07:47
1
12:37
4
20:39
7
25:46
7
8FRAFRA 8
Julien d'Ortoli
Noe Delpech
10
08:02
9
13:08
8
20:52
8
25:51
8
9DENDEN 132
Mads Emil Stephensen Lübeck
Christian Peter Lübeck
5
07:51
3
12:41
6
20:44
9
25:58
9
10GBRGBR 999
James Peters
Edward FitzGerald
13
08:13
14
13:34
10
21:08
10
26:03
10
11DENDEN 11
Jonathan Bay
Christopher Thorsell
   11
26:19
11
12GBRGBR 77
Stephen Morrison
Chris Grube
18
08:23
19
13:45
18
21:47
12
26:23
12
13AUTAUT 29
Benjamin Bildstein
David Hussl
16
08:19
17
13:44
16
21:44
13
26:30
13
14CANCAN 709
Jon Ladha
Daniel Inkpen
17
08:21
22
13:57
14
21:41
14
26:32
14
15CANCAN 311
Jamie FOY
Arthur Ferguson
7
07:56
11
13:14
11
21:22
15
26:47
15
16SWESWE 21
Fritiof Hedström
Niclas Düring
12
08:12
15
13:37
12
21:34
16
26:47
16
17ESPESP 161
Carlos Robles
Dani Codina
24
08:44
23
14:01
20
21:56
17
27:02
17
18USAUSA-31
Trevor MOORE
Zachary Brown
   18
27:07
18
19JPNJPN 81
Yukio Makino
Kenji Takahashi
19
08:30
12
13:20
13
21:39
19
27:12
19
20BRABRA 300
Dante Bianchi
Thomas Low-Beer
22
08:35
16
13:43
22
22:08
20
27:20
20
21CANCAN 905
David Mori
Justin Barnes
23
08:37
24
14:11
21
21:56
21
27:22
21
22GREGRE 1175
Stelios Sotiriou
Alfonso Panagiotidis
14
08:14
8
13:02
25
22:24
22
27:25
22
23BRABRA 332
Marco Grael
Gabriel Borges
15
08:17
18
13:44
15
21:43
23
27:28
23
24ITAITA 111
Ruggero Tita
Giacomo Cavalli
20
08:31
20
13:47
23
22:15
24
27:31
24
25PORPOR 27
Jorge Lima
José Costa
  19
21:50
25
27:32
25
26CANCAN-514
Michael Brodeur
Alexandre Stranix
   26
27:41
26
27USAUSA 808
Thomas Barrows, III
Joseph Morris
   27
27:42
27
28IVBIVB 284
Alec Anderson
Christopher Brockbank
21
08:33
21
13:48
24
22:18
28
28:14
28
29SWESWE 131
Gustav Petterson
Marcus Anjemark
9
07:59
13
13:28
17
21:44
29
28:30
29
30CANCAN 661
Paul Throop
Alexander Throop
27
09:26
27
14:30
26
23:12
 30
31BRABRA 108
Felipe Zaeyen
Breno Abdulklech
26
09:15
25
14:24
27
23:26
 31
32CANCAN 707
Sam Gustin
Ian Woodbury
28
09:44
28
14:52
28
23:46
32
28:39
32
33CANCAN 778
Daniel Franz-Hernandez
Zacharias Mesman
25
08:54
26
14:28
29
24:04
33
29:56
33
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM