An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Regatta

Sailing World Cup | Weymouth 2016

06 Jun 16 - 12 Jun 16

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Miami 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date25 January 2014
End Date1 February 2014
ISAF IDUSA201401OQA
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry AddressUS Sailing
Tel+ 1 401 683 0800
Fax+ 1 401 683 0840
Emailolympic@ussailing.org
Websitemocr.ussailing.org/
Registration Lists n/a
From 25 January to 1 February 2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami returns to the waters of Biscayne Bay, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors.

The regatta is a mainstay on the winter circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. In 2014, the ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami is the third of five regattas included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Open 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami25 Jan 2014 - 01 Feb 2014
Finn (Men) Race #4
Latest result update: 01/02/2014 17:55
Marks141FDate: 30 Jan 2014
Start time: 11:27
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat12:5022:2534:0944:41
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
141F
1AUSAUS 261
Oliver Tweddell
1
12:50
1
22:25
1
34:09
1
44:41
1
2BRABRA 109
Jorge Zarif
6
13:06
7
23:05
3
34:28
2
45:12
2
3CANCAN 5
Gregory Douglas
5
13:04
4
22:50
4
34:32
3
45:15
3
4ITAITA 164
Michele Paoletti
2
12:53
3
22:49
5
34:35
4
45:34
4
5GBRGBR 41
Giles Scott
15
13:35
11
23:25
8
34:50
5
45:50
5
6USAUSA 6
Caleb Paine
8
13:14
8
23:06
10
35:19
6
45:52
6
7RUSRUS 1
Alexey Selivanov
13
13:31
9
23:16
7
34:46
7
45:53
7
8AUSAUS 1
Brendan Casey
12
13:28
12
23:28
11
35:21
8
46:14
8
9BRABRA-1
Bruno Prada
3
13:00
5
22:57
9
34:57
9
46:21
9
10SWESWE 6
Björn Allansson
    10
11CROCRO 524
Ivan Kljakovic Gaspic
10
13:25
10
23:20
12
35:36
11
46:46
11
12AUSAUS 41
Jake Lilley
18
13:46
14
23:36
15
35:58
12
46:52
12
13ITAITA 66
Enrico Voltolini
22
13:52
22
23:55
17
36:07
13
46:55
13
14CANCAN 110
Martin Robitaille
16
13:38
15
23:38
13
35:40
14
46:59
14
15CANCAN 9
Rob Hemming
11
13:25
17
23:40
16
36:02
15
47:07
15
16IRLIRL 4
Ross Hamilton
14
13:33
13
23:35
14
35:58
16
47:13
16
17USAUSA 40
Luke Lawrence
21
13:50
21
23:55
18
36:10
17
47:14
17
18CANCAN 99
Riley Finch
9
13:22
16
23:40
19
36:14
18
47:33
18
19USAUSA 69
John Dane
26
14:10
23
24:16
20
36:21
19
47:38
19
20USAUSA 21
Gordon Lamphere
17
13:42
18
23:48
24
36:42
 20
21USAUSA 11
Philip Toth
19
13:48
20
23:53
23
36:36
21
47:59
21
22USAUSA 74
Henry Sprague III
29
14:28
27
24:31
25
36:54
22
48:11
22
23CANCAN 2
Kyle Martin
20
13:49
19
23:50
21
36:24
23
48:24
23
24USAUSA 31
Joshua Revkin
24
14:05
24
24:17
22
36:30
24
49:07
24
25USAUSA 150
Louie Nady
31
14:43
28
24:39
27
37:11
25
49:52
25
26USAUSA 23
James Hunter
23
14:04
25
24:27
28
37:16
26
51:14
26
27RUSRUS 21
Vladimir Butenko
28
14:13
30
24:42
26
37:10
27
51:24
27
28USAUSA 1213
Andras Nady
27
14:12
26
24:28
30
37:28
28
51:31
28
29ITAITA 212
Lanfranco Cirillo
33
15:03
32
24:49
32
37:49
29
51:37
29
30CANCAN 11
Jim Cameron
30
14:32
33
24:51
31
37:44
30
52:28
30
31CANCAN 991
Stephen Fuccillo
25
14:09
29
24:41
29
37:21
31
52:38
31
32USAUSA 1214
Peter Connally
32
14:45
31
24:45
33
38:14
32
52:54
32
33USAUSA 911
Jim Revkin
34
15:27
34
25:28
34
38:31
33
53:55
33
38ESTEST 11
Lauri Väinsalu
7
13:08
2
22:38
2
34:19
38
45:06
38
OCS
38CANCAN 17
Jeff Roney
4
13:02
6
22:58
6
34:44
38
46:01
38
OCS
38USAUSA 22
Terry Greenfield
35
16:12
35
26:26
35
40:04
38
54:24
38
OCS
38USACAN 77
Matt McCool
    38
DNS
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM