An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Live Regatta

Sailing World Cup | Hyères

26 Apr 16 - 01 May 16

ISAF Sailing World Cup | Mallorca 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date29 March 2014
End Date5 April 2014
ISAF IDESP201403SAS
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
Registration Lists n/a
From 29 March - 5 April ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma returns to Majorca and the Meditteranean, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors.

The regatta signals the start of the European circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma is the fourth of five regattas included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca29 Mar 2014 - 05 Apr 2014
Nacra 17 (Mixed) Race #11
Latest result update: 05/04/2014 14:05
Marks121FDate: 04 Apr 2014
Start time: 14:58
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat11:4917:4830:1232:23
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
121F
1FRAFRA 1
Billy Besson
Marie Riou
   1
32:23
1
2ITAITA 200
Vittorio Bissaro
Silvia Sicouri
 1
17:48
 2
32:48
2
3AUTAUT 035
Thomas Zajac
Tanja Frank
2
11:51
2
18:10
 3
33:08
3
4FRAFRA 065
Moana Vaireaux
Manon Audinet
   4
33:52
4
5ESPESP 204
Iker Martinez de Lizarduy
Tara Pacheco
 3
18:26
 5
34:17
5
6GBRGBR 060
Ben Saxton
Hannah Diamond
1
11:49
  6
34:41
6
7ESPESP 016
Toni Rivas
Laia Tutzo
 10
19:25
 7
34:58
7
8FRAFRA 077
Franck Cammas
Sophie de Turckheim
 5
19:04
 8
35:01
8
9FRAFRA 199
Ingrid Petitjean
Olivier Backes
   9
35:20
9
10AUSAUS 133
Jason Waterhouse
Lisa Darmanin
   10
35:30
10
11AUSAUS 064
Darren Bundock
Nina Curtis
9
12:57
14
19:43
 11
35:42
11
12GBRGBR 056
Lucy Macgregor
Andrew Walsh
10
13:04
6
19:06
 12
36:05
12
13SUISUI 041
Matías Bühler
Nathalie Brugger
5
12:24
7
19:12
 13
36:17
13
14AUSAUS 158
Euan McNicol
Lucinda Whitty
14
13:43
  14
36:22
14
15ITAITA 126
Francesco Porro
Caterina Marianna Banti
8
12:50
15
19:46
 15
36:29
15
16PURPUR 026
Enrique Figueroa
Katelyn Flood
3
12:00
4
19:00
 16
36:30
16
17NZLNZL 222
Gemma Jones
Jason Saunders
   17
37:00
17
18NEDNED 213
Renee Groeneveld
Steven Krol
 12
19:33
2
30:28
18
37:06
18
19GBRGBR 058
Pippa Wilson
John Gimson
   19
37:16
19
20GBRGBR 120
Rupert White
Nicola Boniface
4
12:12
8
19:14
 20
37:23
20
21SWESWE 012
Tim Shuwalow
Celine van Dooren
 9
19:21
3
30:30
21
37:24
21
22GBRGBR 182
Tom Phipps
Zennor Pascoe
12
13:12
17
20:02
4
30:45
22
37:25
22
23DENDEN 017
Allan Norregaard
Line Just Emsvang
 13
19:40
 23
37:25
23
24ITAITA 219
Federica Salvà
Francesco Bianchi
11
13:07
16
19:47
1
30:12
24
37:26
24
25USAUSA 031
Sarah Newberry
John Casey
17
13:59
19
20:24
7
30:54
25
37:59
25
26AUSAUS 217
Evan Walker
Annalise Gilbert
   26
38:16
26
27FRAFRA 078
Flora Laugier
Valentin Bellet
16
13:49
21
20:34
8
31:12
27
38:30
27
28ARUARU 212
Nicole van der Velden
Thijs Visser
13
13:23
18
20:07
5
30:46
28
38:49
28
29USAUSA 027
Mark Mendelblatt
Carolina Mendelblatt
 20
20:28
6
30:53
29
38:59
29
30RUSRUS 163
Maxim Semenov
Alina Shchetinkina
7
12:31
11
19:28
 30
39:03
30
31BRABRA 231
Samuel Albrecht
Geórgia Da Silva
19
14:46
22
20:50
9
31:17
31
39:05
31
32FRAFRA 085
Audrey Ogereau
Matthieu Vandame
15
13:45
23
20:52
 32
39:06
32
33RUSRUS 097
Alena Pankratova
Yury Artemiev
18
14:24
24
21:57
10
32:49
33
40:40
33
38ITAITA 087
Gabrio Zandonã
Giulia Zappacosta
   38
33:52
38
UFD
38CANCAN 100
Luke Ramsay
Nikola Girke
    38
DNS
38GERGER 142
Paul Kohlhoff
Carolina Werner
    38
DNS
38USAUSA 038
Robert Daniel
Catherine Shanahan
6
12:27
   38
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM