An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Regatta

Sailing World Cup | Hyères 2016

25 Apr 16 - 01 May 16

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Mallorca 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date29 March 2014
End Date5 April 2014
ISAF IDESP201403SAS
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
Registration Lists n/a
From 29 March - 5 April ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma returns to Majorca and the Meditteranean, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors.

The regatta signals the start of the European circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma is the fourth of five regattas included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca29 Mar 2014 - 05 Apr 2014
Nacra 17 (Mixed) Race #8
Latest result update: 05/04/2014 14:05
Marks12121FDate: 02 Apr 2014
Start time: 16:11
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat04:5007:4712:5216:0520:3733:30
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
12121F
1FRAFRA 1
Billy Besson
Marie Riou
3
04:58
1
07:47
1
12:52
1
16:05
1
20:37
1
33:30
1
2GBRGBR 060
Ben Saxton
Hannah Diamond
1
04:50
2
07:58
 27
24:52
 2
34:27
2
3AUTAUT 035
Thomas Zajac
Tanja Frank
13
05:22
6
08:24
2
13:41
2
16:54
2
21:22
3
34:55
3
4AUSAUS 064
Darren Bundock
Nina Curtis
8
05:13
7
08:26
3
13:51
3
17:16
3
22:03
4
35:07
4
5ESPESP 204
Iker Martinez de Lizarduy
Tara Pacheco
6
05:09
    5
35:10
5
6SUISUI 041
Matías Bühler
Nathalie Brugger
4
05:02
5
08:20
 28
25:26
 6
35:13
6
7AUSAUS 158
Euan McNicol
Lucinda Whitty
17
05:27
13
08:51
 29
25:52
 7
35:20
7
8NZLNZL 222
Gemma Jones
Jason Saunders
15
05:23
8
08:28
 30
26:02
 8
35:48
8
9PURPUR 026
Enrique Figueroa
Katelyn Flood
2
04:56
3
08:16
4
14:08
4
17:47
4
22:26
9
35:58
9
10GBRGBR 056
Lucy Macgregor
Andrew Walsh
14
05:23
15
09:00
9
14:52
7
18:21
 10
36:10
10
11DENDEN 017
Allan Norregaard
Line Just Emsvang
9
05:14
9
08:29
5
14:38
5
18:06
5
22:46
11
36:20
11
12ITAITA 200
Vittorio Bissaro
Silvia Sicouri
30
05:54
27
09:37
 31
26:58
 12
36:29
12
13FRAFRA 078
Flora Laugier
Valentin Bellet
18
05:32
14
08:57
10
14:55
12
18:46
 13
36:56
13
14FRAFRA 065
Moana Vaireaux
Manon Audinet
10
05:19
12
08:43
6
14:43
9
18:25
 14
37:01
14
15GBRGBR 058
Pippa Wilson
John Gimson
19
05:35
16
09:03
12
14:59
10
18:31
 15
37:04
15
16AUSAUS 217
Evan Walker
Annalise Gilbert
22
05:38
17
09:06
8
14:47
8
18:24
11
34:01
16
37:21
16
17ITAITA 219
Federica Salvà
Francesco Bianchi
11
05:21
11
08:36
11
14:57
11
18:44
12
34:21
17
37:27
17
18AUSAUS 133
Jason Waterhouse
Lisa Darmanin
20
05:37
18
09:09
 33
28:06
 18
37:34
18
19GERGER 142
Paul Kohlhoff
Carolina Werner
27
05:49
19
09:10
14
15:20
13
18:52
13
34:38
19
37:42
19
20NEDNED 213
Renee Groeneveld
Steven Krol
7
05:12
34
11:26
25
16:36
25
20:15
 20
37:57
20
21SWESWE 012
Tim Shuwalow
Celine van Dooren
33
05:59
29
09:38
 34
28:49
 21
38:01
21
22ESPESP 016
Toni Rivas
Laia Tutzo
23
05:39
23
09:27
17
15:39
15
19:08
14
34:49
22
38:04
22
23GBRGBR 120
Rupert White
Nicola Boniface
34
06:02
24
09:28
15
15:35
19
19:23
 23
38:07
23
24CANCAN 100
Luke Ramsay
Nikola Girke
16
05:27
31
09:47
26
16:36
26
20:18
9
25:21
24
38:09
24
25ARUARU 212
Nicole van der Velden
Thijs Visser
29
05:51
25
09:29
21
15:54
20
19:27
7
25:03
25
38:19
25
26GBRGBR 182
Tom Phipps
Zennor Pascoe
26
05:48
26
09:34
24
16:24
24
20:03
8
25:20
26
38:34
26
27FRAFRA 199
Ingrid Petitjean
Olivier Backes
32
05:56
32
09:53
16
15:38
16
19:13
 27
38:37
27
28USAUSA 031
Sarah Newberry
John Casey
5
05:07
4
08:19
7
14:44
6
18:12
16
35:35
28
38:38
28
29ITAITA 126
Francesco Porro
Caterina Marianna Banti
24
05:42
30
09:43
23
16:14
17
19:21
15
35:33
29
38:40
29
30BRABRA 231
Samuel Albrecht
Geórgia Da Silva
25
05:43
22
09:24
20
15:45
18
19:22
 30
38:40
30
31RUSRUS 163
Maxim Semenov
Alina Shchetinkina
31
05:56
28
09:37
13
15:13
14
18:55
 31
38:42
31
32ITAITA 087
Gabrio Zandonã
Giulia Zappacosta
28
05:49
20
09:16
19
15:43
21
19:30
6
24:52
32
38:51
32
33RUSRUS 097
Alena Pankratova
Yury Artemiev
35
06:22
33
10:07
22
16:08
23
19:58
17
35:53
33
39:10
33
38FRAFRA 077
Franck Cammas
Sophie de Turckheim
12
05:21
10
08:31
 32
27:34
 38
37:27
38
UFD
38FRAFRA 085
Audrey Ogereau
Matthieu Vandame
      38
DNF
38USAUSA 027
Mark Mendelblatt
Carolina Mendelblatt
      38
DNF
38USAUSA 038
Robert Daniel
Catherine Shanahan
21
05:37
21
09:23
18
15:39
22
19:49
10
25:24
38
43:36
38
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM