An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Regatta

Sailing World Cup | Weymouth 2016

06 Jun 16 - 12 Jun 16

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Mallorca 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date29 March 2014
End Date5 April 2014
ISAF IDESP201403SAS
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
Registration Lists n/a
From 29 March - 5 April ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma returns to Majorca and the Meditteranean, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors.

The regatta signals the start of the European circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma is the fourth of five regattas included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca29 Mar 2014 - 05 Apr 2014
Nacra 17 (Mixed) Race #6
Latest result update: 05/04/2014 14:05
Marks121FDate: 02 Apr 2014
Start time: 13:05
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat09:3513:0521:5025:16
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
121F
1FRAFRA 1
Billy Besson
Marie Riou
 2
13:07
 1
25:16
1
2NEDNED 213
Renee Groeneveld
Steven Krol
 1
13:05
 2
26:20
2
3GBRGBR 058
Pippa Wilson
John Gimson
 4
13:37
1
21:50
3
26:42
3
4ITAITA 200
Vittorio Bissaro
Silvia Sicouri
 5
13:45
3
21:56
4
26:56
4
5FRAFRA 085
Audrey Ogereau
Matthieu Vandame
 10
14:06
2
21:55
5
27:00
5
6DENDEN 017
Allan Norregaard
Line Just Emsvang
 12
14:20
7
22:38
6
27:46
6
7USAUSA 031
Sarah Newberry
John Casey
 7
13:53
5
22:13
7
27:53
7
8FRAFRA 077
Franck Cammas
Sophie de Turckheim
 9
14:01
6
22:14
8
27:54
8
9AUSAUS 064
Darren Bundock
Nina Curtis
 8
13:55
 9
28:19
9
10AUSAUS 133
Jason Waterhouse
Lisa Darmanin
 6
13:48
4
22:08
10
28:23
10
11GBRGBR 060
Ben Saxton
Hannah Diamond
 17
15:00
 11
28:37
11
12CANCAN 100
Luke Ramsay
Nikola Girke
 26
15:50
 12
28:49
12
13ARUARU 212
Nicole van der Velden
Thijs Visser
 16
15:00
10
23:44
13
28:52
13
14AUTAUT 035
Thomas Zajac
Tanja Frank
 15
14:57
8
23:24
14
28:58
14
15ESPESP 204
Iker Martinez de Lizarduy
Tara Pacheco
   15
29:24
15
16GBRGBR 182
Tom Phipps
Zennor Pascoe
 20
15:16
14
24:12
16
29:27
16
17GBRGBR 120
Rupert White
Nicola Boniface
 19
15:13
9
23:31
17
29:34
17
18NZLNZL 222
Gemma Jones
Jason Saunders
 30
16:05
15
24:21
18
29:42
18
19FRAFRA 078
Flora Laugier
Valentin Bellet
 11
14:13
 19
29:42
19
20ITAITA 126
Francesco Porro
Caterina Marianna Banti
 25
15:50
16
24:32
20
29:46
20
21SUISUI 041
Matías Bühler
Nathalie Brugger
 21
15:18
 21
29:53
21
22FRAFRA 065
Moana Vaireaux
Manon Audinet
 24
15:38
 22
29:58
22
23USAUSA 038
Robert Daniel
Catherine Shanahan
 23
15:23
13
24:09
23
30:12
23
24AUSAUS 217
Evan Walker
Annalise Gilbert
1
09:35
22
15:21
12
23:56
24
30:19
24
25SWESWE 012
Tim Shuwalow
Celine van Dooren
   25
31:31
25
26RUSRUS 163
Maxim Semenov
Alina Shchetinkina
 28
15:59
17
25:46
26
31:39
26
27ITAITA 087
Gabrio Zandonã
Giulia Zappacosta
 13
14:25
 27
31:56
27
28ITAITA 219
Federica Salvà
Francesco Bianchi
 14
14:50
 28
32:13
28
29AUSAUS 158
Euan McNicol
Lucinda Whitty
 18
15:01
 29
32:18
29
30FRAFRA 199
Ingrid Petitjean
Olivier Backes
 31
17:45
 30
32:20
30
31GBRGBR 056
Lucy Macgregor
Andrew Walsh
 29
16:04
11
23:56
31
33:16
31
32USAUSA 027
Mark Mendelblatt
Carolina Mendelblatt
 27
15:56
 32
33:51
32
38PURPUR 026
Enrique Figueroa
Katelyn Flood
 3
13:30
  38
DNF
38ESPESP 016
Toni Rivas
Laia Tutzo
    38
DNF
38BRABRA 231
Samuel Albrecht
Geórgia Da Silva
    38
DNF
38GERGER 142
Paul Kohlhoff
Carolina Werner
    38
DNF
38RUSRUS 097
Alena Pankratova
Yury Artemiev
    38
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM