An Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Event

ISAF Sailing World Cup | Qingdao

11 Oct 14 - 18 Oct 14

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Mallorca 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date29 March 2014
End Date5 April 2014
ISAF IDESP201403SAS
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
From 29 March - 5 April ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma returns to Majorca and the Meditteranean, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors.

The regatta signals the start of the European circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma is the fourth of five regattas included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Rankings
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Rankings
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Rankings
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Rankings
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Rankings
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Rankings
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Rankings
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Rankings
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Rankings
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Rankings
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Rankings
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca29 Mar 2014 - 05 Apr 2014
Nacra 17 - Mixed - Race 4 - Yellow
Latest result update: 05/04/2014 14:05
MarksFDate: 01 Apr 2014
Start time: 14:51
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat21:31
Full Race Results


PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1NZLNZL 222Gemma Jones
Jason Saunders
1
21:31
1
2SUISUI 041Matías Bühler
Nathalie Brugger
2
21:45
2
3ESPESP 204Iker Martinez de Lizarduy
Tara Pacheco
3
22:19
3
4NEDNED 213Renee Groeneveld
Steven Krol
4
22:35
4
5FRAFRA 1Billy Besson
Marie Riou
5
23:03
5
6FRAFRA 077Franck Cammas
Sophie de Turckheim
6
23:34
6
7USAUSA 027Mark Mendelblatt
Carolina S Borges-Mendelblatt
7
23:41
7
8USAUSA 169Sarah Streater
Matthew Whitehead
8
23:44
8
9ITAITA 126Francesco Porro
Caterina Marianna Banti
9
23:45
9
10FRAFRA 085Audrey Ogereau
Matthieu Vandame
10
23:55
10
11AUTAUT 035Thomas Zajac
Tanja Chiara Frank
11
23:55
11
12ITAITA 166Francesco Sabatini
Marcella Mamusa
12
24:20
12
13AUSAUS 133Jason Waterhouse
Lisa Darmanin
13
24:26
13
14ARGARG 149Esteban Blando
Eugenia Bosco
14
24:41
14
15BRABRA 231Samuel Albrecht
Geórgia Da Silva
15
24:48
15
16USAUSA 038Robert Daniel
Catherine Shanahan
16
24:50
16
17FRAFRA 078Flora Laugier
Valentin Bellet
17
24:58
17
18ITAITA 209Lorenzo Bressani
Giovanna Micol
18
25:04
18
19PURPUR 026Enrique Figueroa
Katelyn Flood
19
25:07
19
20AUSAUS 064Darren Bundock
Nina Curtis
20
25:11
20
21DENDEN 082Lin Ea Cenholt Christiansen
Anders Thomsen
21
25:13
21
22ESPESP 198Marc Verdaguer Foz
Marina Lopez
22
25:19
22
23RUSRUS 22Sergey Dzhienbaev
Daria Ivanova
23
25:25
23
24ITAITA 165Matteo Ferraglia
Germana Tognella
24
25:52
24
25VENVEN 168Yamil Saba
Andrea Saba
25
25:56
25
26URUURU 147Pablo Defazio Abella
Mariana Foglia
26
26:02
26
27NORNOR 196Nicholas Fadler Martinsen
Martine Steller Mortensen
27
26:12
27
28AUSAUS 217Evan Walker
Annalise Gilbert
28
26:18
28
29ESPESP 151Sven Alberto Stadel
Sara Lujan Mora
29
26:26
29
30BELBEL 161Morgan Good
Charlotte Heijstek
30
26:26
30
31GBRGBR 152Alicia Clifford
Tom Bruton
31
26:33
31
32ESPESP 188Eli Llargués Masachs
Fabian Escude Lavit
32
26:40
32
33AUSAUS 067Pip Pietromonaco
James Wierzbowski
33
26:56
33
34RUSRUS 013Anastasiya Kruchkova
Viatcheslav Sheludyakov
34
26:59
34
35PORPOR 020Afonso Domingos
Diana Neves
35
31:19
35
36MONMON 007Blandine Medecin Rodelato
Jean Rodelato
36
31:19
36
38GBRGBR 182Tom Phipps
Zennor Pascoe
 38
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
DSQ - Disqualification
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RAF - Retired after finishing
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RDG - Redress given
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
RET - Retired
DNF - Did not finish
SCP - Took a scoring penalty under rule 44.3
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM