An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Live Regatta

Sailing World Cup | Qingdao

19 Sep 16 - 25 Sep 16

ISAF Sailing World Cup | Mallorca 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date29 March 2014
End Date5 April 2014
ISAF IDESP201403SAS
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
Registration Lists n/a
From 29 March - 5 April ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma returns to Majorca and the Meditteranean, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors.

The regatta signals the start of the European circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma is the fourth of five regattas included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca29 Mar 2014 - 05 Apr 2014
Finn (Men) Race #6
Latest result update: 05/04/2014 13:24
Marks141FDate: 02 Apr 2014
Start time: 12:56
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat19:4127:1144:3654:46
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
141F
1GBRGBR 41
Giles Scott
1
19:41
1
27:11
1
44:36
 1
2BRABRA 109
Jorge Zarif
3
19:51
3
27:35
3
45:18
2
54:46
2
3FRAFRA 112
Jonathan Lobert
2
19:50
2
27:26
2
45:11
3
54:59
3
4GBRGBR 11
Edward Wright
6
19:59
5
27:44
5
45:33
4
55:06
4
5ESTEST 2
Deniss Karpak
20
20:29
  5
55:17
5
6SWESWE 6
Björn Allansson
5
19:56
6
27:44
6
45:37
6
55:23
6
7USAUSA 6
Caleb Paine
4
19:54
4
27:40
4
45:20
7
55:26
7
8CROCRO 524
Ivan Kljakovic Gaspic
12
20:10
10
28:03
9
45:54
8
55:27
8
9NZLNZL 24
Josh Junior
18
20:25
13
28:07
12
46:04
9
55:29
9
10CANCAN 5
Gregory Douglas
17
20:22
12
28:03
8
45:48
10
55:34
10
11GBRGBR 85
Andrew Mills
11
20:09
8
27:55
10
45:57
11
55:43
11
12FRAFRA 29
Thomas Le Breton
14
20:14
11
28:03
11
46:01
12
55:54
12
13GBRGBR 88
Mark Andrews
7
20:01
14
28:09
14
46:17
13
55:59
13
14SLOSLO 573
Vasilij Zbogar
19
20:28
16
28:14
16
46:28
14
56:06
14
15CROCRO 69
Milan Vujasinovic
10
20:08
9
28:01
13
46:09
15
56:09
15
16POLPOL 17
Piotr Kula
   16
56:13
16
17TURTUR 21
Alican Kaynar
13
20:13
15
28:13
15
46:22
17
56:15
17
18ITAITA 123
Filippo Baldassari
   18
56:18
18
19HUNHUN 40
Zsombor Berecz
30
20:48
29
28:54
20
46:45
19
56:25
19
20NZLNZL 16
Andrew Murdoch
25
20:40
  20
56:39
20
21FINFIN 218
Tapio Nirkko
16
20:19
21
28:31
25
47:02
21
56:43
21
22GREGRE 77
Ioannis Mitakis
23
20:35
18
28:21
18
46:40
22
56:43
22
23ESPESP7
Alex Muscat
31
20:48
26
28:47
24
46:57
23
56:53
23
24SWESWE 33
Max Salminen
32
20:50
23
28:39
26
47:06
24
57:00
24
25ESPESP 8
Pablo Guitian Sarria
9
20:06
20
28:30
17
46:39
25
57:02
25
26AUSAUS 261
Oliver Tweddell
15
20:17
17
28:17
19
46:42
26
57:03
26
27ITAITA 117
Giorgio Poggi
28
20:46
22
28:32
21
46:47
27
57:04
27
28RUSRUS 9
Eduard Skornyakov
24
20:37
24
28:40
22
46:51
28
57:04
28
29SLOSLO 5
Gasper Vincec
21
20:32
19
28:26
23
46:53
29
57:05
29
30ITAITA 146
Michele Paoletti
29
20:47
25
28:42
27
47:15
30
57:07
30
31DENDEN 4
Mads Bendix
8
20:05
7
27:55
7
45:41
31
57:08
31
32ESPESP 161
Miguel Fernandez Vasco
27
20:44
30
29:00
28
47:19
32
57:29
32
33ITAITA 66
Enrico Voltolini
  29
47:34
33
57:43
33
34ESTEST 11
Lauri Väinsalu
33
20:57
31
29:03
30
47:37
 34
35PORPOR 5
Frederico Melo
26
20:44
27
28:48
31
47:40
35
57:45
35
36UKRUKR 5
Andriy Gusenko
35
21:02
32
29:06
 36
57:49
36
37RUSRUS 6
Arkadiy Kistanov
36
21:09
34
29:15
 37
58:01
37
38CZECZE 5
Ondrej Teply
34
21:01
33
29:07
 38
58:11
38
39POLPOL 1
Milosz Wojewski
    39
41USAUSA 40
Luke Lawrence
22
20:32
28
28:52
  41
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM