An Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Regatta

ISAF Sailing World Cup | Qingdao

14 Sep 15 - 20 Sep 15

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Mallorca 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date29 March 2014
End Date5 April 2014
ISAF IDESP201403SAS
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
Registration ListsClick here to view
From 29 March - 5 April ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma returns to Majorca and the Meditteranean, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors.

The regatta signals the start of the European circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma is the fourth of five regattas included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca29 Mar 2014 - 05 Apr 2014
49er (Men) Race #5
Latest result update: 05/04/2014 14:06
MarksFDate: 01 Apr 2014
Start time: 17:31
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat28:24
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1GBRGBR 98David Evans
Ed Powys
1
28:24
1
2NZLNZL 1Peter Burling
Blair Tuke
2
29:06
2
3ESPESP 32Carlos Paz
Anton Paz Blanco
3
29:17
3
4PORPOR 15Francisco Rebelo de Andrade
João Rosa
4
29:19
4
5SWESWE 16Carl P Sylvan
Otto Hamel
5
29:26
5
6FINFIN 49Lauri Lehtinen
Miikka Pennanen
6
29:29
6
7ITAITA 23Jacopo Plazzi
Umberto Molineris
7
29:34
7
8GBRGBR 999James Peters
Edward FitzGerald
8
29:34
8
9ESPESP 800Víctor Payá
Alvaro Del Arco
9
29:45
9
10GBRGBR 848Alex Tobutt
Stuart Appleby
10
29:56
10
11AUTAUT 192Benjamin Bildstein
David Hussl
11
30:04
11
12ITAITA 140Andrea Savio
Alessandro Savio
12
30:07
12
13BELBEL 777Yannick Lefèbvre
Matthieu Janssens
13
30:08
13
14SWESWE 131Gustav Petterson
Marcus Anjemark
14
30:09
14
15USAUSA 31Trevor MOORE
Cooper Dressler
15
30:09
15
16ESPESP 161Carlos Robles
Dani Codina
16
30:13
16
17DENDEN 30Jonas Warrer
Peter Ørsted Lang
17
30:16
17
18NORNOR 888Anders Hylen Klippenberg
Ludvig Johansson
18
30:18
18
19POLPOL 52Tomasz Januszewski
Jacek Nowak
19
30:23
19
20GBRGBR 77Stephen Morrison
Chris Grube
20
30:28
20
21GERGER 55Justus Schmidt
Max Boehme
21
30:34
21
22ARGARG 133Yago Lange
Klaus Lange
22
30:36
22
23ESPESP 900Diego Botín
Pablo Turrado
23
30:40
23
24SWESWE 500Victor Bergström
Victor Vasternas
24
30:50
24
25IRLIRL 99Ryan Seaton
Matthew Mcgovern
25
30:54
25
26POLPOL 42Lukasz Przybytek
Pawel Kolodzinski
26
31:41
26
27GERGER 911Frithjof Schwerdt
Sebastian Wiedemann
27
31:49
27
28JPNJPN 81Yukio Makino
Kenji Takahashi
28
31:54
28
29FRAFRA 755Simon Bertheau
Yann Jauvin
29
32:22
29
30RUSRUS 125Konstantin Nosov
Alexander Gaydaenko
30
32:51
30
31GREGRE 1264Evangelos Chimonas
Dimitrios Benakis
31
33:16
31
32ITAITA 187Uberto Crivelli Visconti
Brando Baccheschi Berti
32
34:26
32
33BRABRA 332Marco Grael
Gabriel Borges
33
34:43
33
34POLPOL 107Przemek Filipowicz
Jacek Piasecki
34
34:55
34
35RSARSA 105Graeme Willcox
Andrew Tarboton
35
35:15
35
36FRAFRA 855Emile Amoros
Brewal Nael
36
36:00
36
37DENDEN 711Tobias Hemdorff
Martin Fruergaard
37
37:26
37
38RUSRUS 636Yan Chekh
Ivan Zotov
38
38:13
38
41IVBIVB 284Alec Anderson
Christopher Brockbank
 41
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2015 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM