An Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Regatta

ISAF Sailing World Cup | Hyères

20 Apr 15 - 26 Apr 15

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Mallorca 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date29 March 2014
End Date5 April 2014
ISAF IDESP201403SAS
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
From 29 March - 5 April ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma returns to Majorca and the Meditteranean, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors.

The regatta signals the start of the European circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma is the fourth of five regattas included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca29 Mar 2014 - 05 Apr 2014
49er - Men - Race 2 - Yellow
Latest result update: 05/04/2014 14:06
MarksFDate: 31 Mar 2014
Start time: 13:22
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat29:48
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1ESPESP 900Diego Botín
Pablo Turrado
1
29:48
1
2GBRGBR 77Stephen Morrison
Chris Grube
2
30:32
2
3ITAITA 23Jacopo Plazzi
Umberto Molineris
3
30:39
3
4PORPOR 27JORGE LIMA
José Costa
4
31:13
4
5ITAITA 140Andrea Savio
Alessandro Savio
5
31:45
5
6GERGER 12Erik Heil
Thomas Plößel
6
31:46
6
7AUTAUT 192Benjamin Bildstein
David Hussl
7
32:27
7
8ITAITA 969Stefano Cherin
Andrea Tesei
8
32:40
8
9USAUSA 808Thomas Barrows, III
Joseph Morris
9
32:58
9
10DENDEN 132Mads Stephensen Lübeck
Christian Stephensen Lübeck
10
33:24
10
11AUSAUS 91David Gilmour
Rhys Mara
11
33:26
11
12CROCRO 13Pavle Kostov
Petar Cupac
12
33:26
12
13FRAFRA 755Simon Bertheau
Yann Jauvin
13
33:38
13
14SWESWE 131Gustav Petterson
Marcus Anjemark
14
33:41
14
15BELBEL 777Yannick Lefèbvre
Matthieu Janssens
15
33:59
15
16GERGER 779Philipp Müller
Kilian Holzapfel
16
33:59
16
17GBRGBR 999James Peters
Edward FitzGerald
17
34:13
17
18RUSRUS 125Konstantin Nosov
Alexander Gaydaenko
18
34:25
18
19GBRGBR 10John Pink
Stuart Bithell
19
34:29
19
20SWESWE 21Fritiof Hedström
Niclas Düring
20
34:33
20
21GERGER 55Justus Schmidt
Max Boehme
21
34:36
21
22ESTEST 372Tonis Haavel
Lenart Kivistik
22
34:53
22
23NZLNZL2Marcus Hansen
Josh Porebski
23
35:00
23
24GBRGBR 4Dylan Fletcher-Scott
Alain Sign
24
35:05
24
25GBRGBR 360Jack Hawkins
Christopher Thomas
25
35:12
25
26DENDEN 711Tobias Hemdorff
Martin Fruergaard
26
35:14
26
27GERGER 911Frithjof Schwerdt
Sebastian Wiedemann
27
35:26
27
28ARGARG 133Yago Lange
Klaus Lange
28
35:34
28
29BELBEL 314Levi Slap
Tom Pelsmaekers
29
35:37
29
30NORNOR 888Anders Hylen Klippenberg
Ludvig Johansson
30
35:50
30
31USAUSA 31Trevor MOORE
Cooper Dressler
31
35:58
31
32ARGARG 767Gaston Cheb Terrab
Nicolas Aragones
32
36:01
32
33USAUSA 150Bradley Funk
Trevor Burd
33
36:12
33
34RSARSA 105Graeme Willcox
Andrew Tarboton
34
36:17
34
35GBRGBR 848Alex Tobutt
Stuart Appleby
35
36:21
35
36GREGRE 1264Evangelos Chimonas
Dimitrios Benakis
36
36:27
36
37CHICHI 1216Benjamin Grez Ahrens
Cristóbal Grez Ahrens
37
36:28
37
38GBRGBR 600Rory Hunter
Neil Hunter
38
36:41
38
39CANCAN 311John Ferguson
Arthur Ferguson
39
36:46
39
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2015 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM