An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Live Regatta

Sailing World Cup | Qingdao

19 Sep 16 - 25 Sep 16

ISAF Sailing World Cup | Hyères 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date19 April 2014
End Date26 April 2014
ISAF IDFRA201404ALA
VenueHyeres
CountryFrance
Entry NameChristine Dayon
Entry AddressFederation Francaise de Voile
Tel+ 33 1 40 60 37 03
Fax+ 33 1 40 60 37 37
Emailchristine.dayon@ffvoile.fr
Websitewww.swc.ffvoile.fr/
Registration Lists n/a
From 19-26 April 2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères returns to the French Riviera, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères is the final regatta included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres19 Apr 2014 - 26 Apr 2014
470 (Women) Race #9
Latest result update: 26/04/2014 11:33
MarksFDate: 25 Apr 2014
Start time: 12:24
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat43:56
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1NZLNZL75
Jo Aleh
Polly Powrie
1
43:56
1
2FRAFRA9
Camille Lecointre
Hélène Defrance
2
45:34
2
3JPNJPN1
Ai Kondo Yoshida
Miho Yoshioka
3
45:39
3
4SLOSLO64
Tina Mrak
Veronika Macarol
4
45:44
4
5FINFIN2
Julia Toroi
Mikaela Wulff
5
46:10
5
6BRABRA177
Fernanda Oliveira
Ana Luiza Barbachan
6
46:36
6
7CHNCHN619
Shasha Chen
Haiyan Gao
7
46:45
7
8USAUSA1712
Anne Haeger
Briana Provancha
8
46:46
8
9ESPESP133
Marina Gallego
Fatima Reyes
9
46:50
9
10NEDNED6
Michelle Broekhuizen
Marieke Jongens
10
46:59
10
11POLPOL11
Agnieszka Skrzypulec
Natalia Wojcik
11
47:05
11
12BRABRA18
Renata Decnop
Isabel Swan
12
47:12
12
13CHNCHN616
Xiaomei Xu
Lizhu Huang
13
47:24
13
14CROCRO 111
Enia Nincevic
Romana Zupan
14
47:28
14
15GBRGBR865
Amy Seabright
Anna Carpenter
15
47:39
15
16ESPESP27
Angela Pumariega
Patricia Cantero Reina
16
47:46
16
17GERGER66
Annina Wagner
Elisabeth Panuschka
17
47:49
17
18ITAITA52
Francesca Komatar
Sveva Carraro
18
47:57
18
19ESTEST20
Marjaliisa Umb
Elise Umb
19
47:59
19
20ITAITA16
Roberta Caputo
Alice Sinno
20
48:15
20
21NEDNED216
Afrodite Zegers
Anneloes van Veen
21
48:27
21
22RUSRUS12
Natalia Ivanova
Nadezhda Gerasimova
22
48:36
22
23GBRGBR321
Sophie Weguelin
Eilidh McIntyre
23
48:40
23
24UKRUKR93
Anna Kyselova
Anastasiya Krasko
24
48:48
24
25FRAFRA 22
Cassandre Blandin
Anne-Sophie Thilo
25
48:51
25
26GERGER26
Greta Markfort
Anna Markfort
26
48:56
26
27AUSAUS12
Sasha Ryan
Jaime Ryan
27
49:07
27
28FRAFRA39
Maëlenn Lemaitre
Aloise Retornaz
28
49:09
28
29GERGER72
Annika Bochmann
Karoline Göltzer
29
49:12
29
30ITAITA6
Elena Berta
Giulia Paolillo
30
49:13
30
31ESPESP6
Alba Bou Serra
Julia Subira
31
49:15
31
32ESPESP14
Bàrbara Cornudella Ravetllat
Sara López Ravetllat
32
49:18
32
33SUISUI5
Linda Fahrni
Maja Siegenthaler
33
49:23
33
34RUSRUS97
Alisa Kirilyuk
Liudmila Dmitrieva
34
49:30
34
35CZECZE7
Hanka Chudejova
Lenka Mrzilkova
35
49:39
35
36AUSAUS1
Carrie Smith
Sarah Cook
36
49:43
36
37CHNCHN1261
Huimin Feng
Lei Feng
37
49:49
37
38ITAITA20
Cecilia Zorzi
Bianca Caruso
38
49:59
38
39PORPOR2
Sara Carmo
Matilde Pinheiro de Melo
39
50:00
39
40ISRISR 11
Noya Bar-Am
Rimon Shushan
40
50:07
40
41BULBUL243
Yana Markova
Ina Ilieva
41
50:17
41
42GBRGBR838
Jess Lavery
Megan Brickwood
42
50:23
42
43ITAITA 88
Anna Bettoni
Sofia Carluccio
43
50:26
43
44GREGRE11
Dimitra Pagida
Alina Stratigiou
44
50:27
44
45CHNCHN1217
Nan Zhang
Xiao Lv
45
50:30
45
46FRAFRA 14
Jennifer Poret
Caroline Vandame
46
50:32
46
47AUSAUS21
Jacqueline Gurr
Amelia Catt
47
50:38
47
48NEDNED75
Jeanine Speelman
Laura Fischer
48
50:45
48
49HUNHUN91
Orsolya Sipos
Zsofia Sipos
49
50:50
49
52GERGER24
Nadine Boehm
Ann-Christin Goliaß
 52
DNC
52ESPESP 2
Sofia Toro
Laura Sarasola
52
50:12
52
BFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM