An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Live Regatta

Sailing World Cup | Qingdao

19 Sep 16 - 25 Sep 16

ISAF Sailing World Cup | Hyères 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date19 April 2014
End Date26 April 2014
ISAF IDFRA201404ALA
VenueHyeres
CountryFrance
Entry NameChristine Dayon
Entry AddressFederation Francaise de Voile
Tel+ 33 1 40 60 37 03
Fax+ 33 1 40 60 37 37
Emailchristine.dayon@ffvoile.fr
Websitewww.swc.ffvoile.fr/
Registration Lists n/a
From 19-26 April 2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères returns to the French Riviera, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères is the final regatta included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres19 Apr 2014 - 26 Apr 2014
470 (Men) Race #7
Latest result update: 26/04/2014 10:54
MarksFDate: 23 Apr 2014
Start time: 14:12
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat52:28
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1AUSAUS11
Mathew Belcher
William Ryan
1
52:28
1
2USAUSA1713
Stuart Mcnay
David Hughes
2
52:50
2
3FRAFRA4
Vianney Guilbaud
Vincent Guillarm
3
53:17
3
4ARGARG7
Lucas Calabrese
Juan de la Fuente
4
53:30
4
5FRAFRA27
Sofian Bouvet
Jeremie Mion
5
53:32
5
6SUISUI16
Yannick Brauchli
Romuald Hausser
6
53:38
6
7GBRGBR863
Luke Patience
Elliot Willis
7
54:02
7
8GREGRE1
Panagiotis Mantis
Pavlos Kagialis
8
54:11
8
9AUTAUT437
David Bargehr
Lukas Mähr
9
54:14
9
10FINFIN7
Joonas Lindgren
Niklas Lindgren
10
54:20
10
11JPNJPN12
Tetsuya Matsunaga
Yugo Yoshida
11
54:24
11
12FRAFRA7
Nicolas Charbonnier
Achille Nebout-Javal
12
54:35
12
13RSARSA1
Asenathi Jim
Roger Beresford Hudson
13
55:08
13
14ESPESP44
Jordi Xammar Hernandez
Joan Herp Morell
14
55:20
14
15JPNJPN 11
Kazuto Doi
Kimihiko Imamura
15
55:22
15
16AUSAUS6
Alexander Conway
Patrick Conway
16
55:27
16
17CHNCHN1267
Hao Lan
Chao Wang
17
55:34
17
18FRAFRA76
Guillaume Pirouelle
Sipan Valentin
18
55:39
18
19ITAITA5
Giulio Desiderato
Andrea Trani
19
55:42
19
20GERGER15
Julian Autenrieth
Philipp Autenrieth
20
55:50
20
21GERGER55
Jasper Wagner
Dustin Baldewein
21
55:54
21
22ITAITA29
Simon Sivitz Kosuta
Jas Farneti
22
56:04
22
23ISRISR17
Gal Cohen
Dan Froyliche
23
56:06
23
24ITAITA99
Francesco Rebaudi
Matteo Ramian
24
56:10
24
25RUSRUS7
Vladimir Chaus
Denis Gorety
25
56:14
25
26CHNCHN67
Zangjun Xu
Wei Wang
26
56:16
26
27GREGRE165
Panagiotis Kampouridis
Efstathios Papadopoulos
27
56:22
27
28FRAFRA44
Pierre Leboucher
Nicolas Le Berre
28
56:26
28
29ESPESP769
Jorge Martínez Doreste
Aaron Sarmiento
29
56:33
29
30CHNCHN1041
Wuwei Liu
Dongwu Lv
30
56:35
30
31GERGER10
Ferdinand Gerz
Oliver Szymanski
31
56:35
31
32RUSRUS2
Mikhail Sheremetev
Maxim Sheremetyev
32
56:37
32
33CROCRO83
Sime Fantela
Igor Marenic
33
56:38
33
34SWESWE350
Carl-Fredrik Fock
Marcus Dackhammar
34
56:38
34
35PORPOR1
Gonçalo Pires
Miguel Nunes
35
56:39
35
36BRABRA 1
Geison Dzioubanov
Gustavo Thiesen
36
56:48
36
42SWESWE349
Anton Dahlberg
Fredrik Bergström
42
55:11
42
RET
42ESPESP9
Onan Barreiros
Juan Curbelo Cabrera
 42
BFD
42NZLNZL2
Paul Snow-Hansen
Daniel Willcox
 42
BFD
42AUTAUT3
Matthias Schmid
Florian Reichstädter
 42
BFD
42BRABRA27
Henrique Haddad
Bruno Amorim
 42
BFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM