An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Regatta

Sailing World Cup | Final 2016

04 Dec 16 - 11 Dec 16

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Hyères 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date19 April 2014
End Date26 April 2014
ISAF IDFRA201404ALA
VenueHyeres
CountryFrance
Entry NameChristine Dayon
Entry AddressFederation Francaise de Voile
Tel+ 33 1 40 60 37 03
Fax+ 33 1 40 60 37 37
Emailchristine.dayon@ffvoile.fr
Websitewww.swc.ffvoile.fr/
Registration Lists n/a
From 19-26 April 2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères returns to the French Riviera, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères is the final regatta included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres19 Apr 2014 - 26 Apr 2014
Laser (Men) Race #5
Latest result update: 26/04/2014 13:43
MarksFDate: 22 Apr 2014
Start time: 15:13
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat52:33
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1CROCRO204731
Tonci Stipanovic
1
52:33
1
2AUSAUS203770
Matthew Wearn
2
52:57
2
3CROCRO197294
Filip Jurišić
3
53:10
3
4AUSAUS199012
Tom Burton
4
53:34
4
5BRABRA203765
Bruno Fontes
5
53:45
5
6NZLNZL196871
Sam Meech
6
53:54
6
7CHNCHN205040
Huichao Chen
7
54:21
7
8POLPOL205300
Jonasz Stelmaszyk
8
54:35
8
9LTULTU202989
Karolis Janulionis
9
54:43
9
10NEDNED204566
Nicholas Heiner
10
54:47
10
10SWESWE199617
Jesper Stalheim
 10
RDG
12FINFIN202978
Kaarle Tapper
12
55:00
11
13BELBEL202016
Wannes Van Laer
13
55:07
12
14ITAITA179057
Enrico Strazzera
14
55:24
13
15GERGER203739
Tobias Schadewaldt
15
55:30
14
16DENDEN206366
Christian Guldberg Rost
16
55:40
15
17RUSRUS202692
Sergey Komissarov
17
55:46
16
18USAUSA182345
Charlie Buckingham
18
55:49
17
19SINSIN197538
Colin Cheng
19
55:54
18
20AUSAUS203759
Mitchell Kennedy
20
55:56
19
21KORKOR206182
Jeemin Ha
21
56:09
20
22BRABRA191342
Matheus L Dellagnelo
22
56:10
21
23IRLIRL206936
James Espey
23
56:11
22
24PORPOR207025
Gustavo Lima
24
56:24
23
25ITAITA206448
Giovanni Coccoluto
25
56:25
24
26GBRGBR201481
Jack Wetherell
26
56:29
25
27ISVISV204048
Cy Thompson
27
56:32
26
28UKRUKR190828
Denys Saidukov
28
56:38
27
29PORPOR202211
Eduardo Marques
29
56:42
28
30CANCAN197120
Lee Parkhill
30
56:54
29
31POLPOL196962
Aleksander Arian
31
57:00
30
32SWESWE201727
Emil Bengtson
32
57:00
31
33SLOSLO195998
Zan Luka Zelko
33
57:04
32
34ARGARG200623
Juan Pablo Bisio
34
57:06
33
35ARGARG200626
Agustin Vidal Incatasciato
35
57:08
34
36TURTUR195559
Mustafa Çakir
36
57:10
35
37CYPCYP205124
Pavlos Kontides
37
57:13
36
38HUNHUN204922
Benjamin Vadnai
38
57:15
37
39CANCAN200610
Robert Davis
39
57:17
38
40DENDEN204750
Thorbjoern Schierup
40
57:20
39
41USAUSA203751
Erik Bowers
41
57:24
40
42CANCAN181191
Tom Ramshaw
42
57:28
41
43ESPESP197295
Joaquín Blanco
43
57:31
42
44NZLNZL202687
Andrew McKenzie
44
57:33
43
45GBRGBR200490
Alex Mills-Barton
45
57:34
44
46CANCAN197116
Matthew Ryder
46
57:37
45
47CROCRO201759
MARIO ZEKAN
47
57:39
46
48CZECZE202887
Viktor Teply
48
57:46
47
49URUURU202567
Federico Yandian
49
57:52
48
50GBRGBR204539
Michael Beckett
50
57:55
49
51TURTUR111905
Güney Can Kaptan
51
57:59
50
52CANCAN197160
Alexander Heinzemann
52
58:05
51
53DENDEN201408
Andre Hojen Cristiansen
53
58:10
52
54BELBEL191112
Lander Balcaen
54
58:30
53
55OMAOMN205925
Ahmed Albalushi
55
58:35
54
56TURTUR191821
Alp Rona Rodopman
56
58:38
55
57BRNBRN191102
Abdulla Janahi
57
58:48
56
58FINFIN204023
Niklas Areschoug
58
01:00:21
57
59SUISUI201424
Benoît Lagneux
 58
60OMAOMN205859
Ahmed Alhasani
 59
63AUSAUS206019
Ryan Palk
 63
RET
63LTULTU202773
Martis Pajarskas
 63
DNS
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM