An Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

sailing.org/worldcup
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Hyères 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date19 April 2014
End Date26 April 2014
VenueHyeres
CountryFrance
Entry NameChristine Dayon
Entry AddressFederation Francaise de Voile
Tel+ 33 1 40 60 37 03
Fax+ 33 1 40 60 37 37
Emailchristine.dayon@ffvoile.fr
Websitewww.swc.ffvoile.fr/
From 19-26 April 2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères returns to the French Riviera, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères is the final regatta included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre Overall Rankings
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Rankings
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Rankings
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Rankings
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Rankings
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Rankings
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Rankings
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Rankings
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Rankings
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Rankings
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Rankings
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 Overall Rankings
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar Overall Rankings
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres19 Apr 2014 - 26 Apr 2014
RS:X - Men - Overall Results
 
PosNationSail NumberCrewRacePoints
12TotalNet
1POLPOL82112.002.00
2NEDNED8314.004.00
3NEDNED9134.004.00
4GERGER3426.006.00
5BRABRA1246.006.00
5POLPOL182246.006.00
7FRAFRA3336.006.00
8GBRGBR1459.009.00
9NORNOR77512.0012.00
10ISRISR117613.0013.00
11HKGHKG26713.0013.00
12GBRGBR9318614.0014.00
13FRAFRA 96814.0014.00
14HKGHKG1651015.0015.00
15NZLNZL1518917.0017.00
16THATHA811819.0019.00
17UKRUKR 114721.0021.00
18LTULTU1412921.0021.00
19KORKOR14191221.0021.00
20FRAFRA51101121.0021.00
21ITAITA2111425.0025.00
22JPNJPN11131225.0025.00
23ITAITA88131528.0028.00
24GBRGBR49121931.0031.00
25FRAFRA34161531.0031.00
26SUISUI36102232.0032.00
27RUSRUS4231033.0033.00
28GBRGBR926221335.0035.00
29ITAITA9181836.0036.00
30UKRUKR13211637.0037.00
31CROCRO9162137.0037.00
32RUSRUS14191938.0038.00
33POLPOL 11221739.0039.00
34VENVEN1271340.0040.00
35FRAFRA1241741.0041.00
36FRAFRA972152742.0042.00
37CHICHI153843.0043.00
38ESPESP29152843.0043.00
39ITAITA60192443.0043.00
40CROCRO751301444.0044.00
41POLPOL28143145.0045.00
42POLPOL 17291645.0045.00
43CZECZE130242145.0045.00
44CHNCHN 5172946.0046.00
45RUSRUS54262046.0046.00
46POLPOL12645247.0047.00
47NEDNED465173148.0048.00
48ESPESP8183048.0048.00
49MEXMEX11282048.0048.00
50POLPOL26212748.0048.00
51GBRGBR41232548.0048.00
52ESPESP20311849.0049.00
53CHNCHN 1391150.0050.00
54FRAFRA259203353.0053.00
54RUSRUS23203353.0053.00
56POLPOL116322355.0055.00
57SWESWE109312455.0055.00
58RUSRUS 7253055.0055.00
59KORKOR71947
DNC
56.0056.00
60HKGHKG10352257.0057.00
61LTULTU1322557.0057.00
62CHNCHN6282957.0057.00
63FRAFRA314342660.0060.00
64FRAFRA36253661.0061.00
65SUISUI 63273562.0062.00
66MEXMEX1342862.0062.00
67TURTUR1402363.0063.00
68FRAFRA0382664.0064.00
69CHNCHN8263965.0065.00
70POLPOL263303767.0067.00
71ISRISR24333467.0067.00
72NEDNED1111293968.0068.00
73ISRISR22373269.0069.00
74FRAFRA683383270.0070.00
75BLRBLR714363571.0071.00
76BLRBLR766334174.0074.00
77POLPOL30413475.0075.00
78JPNJPN15364076.0076.00
79FINFIN5393877.0077.00
80TURTUR7354378.0078.00
81RUSRUS3423678.0078.00
82OMAOMN1374279.0079.00
83BRABRA7433780.0080.00
84CANCAN29414081.0081.00
85HUNHUN199404181.0081.00
86LTULTU95424486.0086.00
87TURTUR129547
DNC
4289.0089.00
88NEDNED40147
DNC
4390.0090.00
89GBRGBR174447
DNC
91.0091.00
90MKDMKD3347
DNC
47
DNC
94.0094.00
90SUISUI16347
DNC
47
DNC
94.0094.00


Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
DSQ - Disqualification
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RAF - Retired after finishing
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RDG - Redress given
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
RET - Retired
DNF - Did not finish
SCP - Took a scoring penalty under rule 44.3
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM