An Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Regatta

ISAF Sailing World Cup | Qingdao

14 Sep 15 - 20 Sep 15

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Hyères 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date19 April 2014
End Date26 April 2014
ISAF IDFRA201404ALA
VenueHyeres
CountryFrance
Entry NameChristine Dayon
Entry AddressFederation Francaise de Voile
Tel+ 33 1 40 60 37 03
Fax+ 33 1 40 60 37 37
Emailchristine.dayon@ffvoile.fr
Websitewww.swc.ffvoile.fr/
Registration Lists n/a
From 19-26 April 2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères returns to the French Riviera, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères is the final regatta included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres19 Apr 2014 - 26 Apr 2014
Finn (Men) Race #1
Latest result update: 26/04/2014 16:20
MarksFDate: 21 Apr 2014
Start time: 14:14
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat51:02
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1FRAFRA112Jonathan Lobert1
51:28
1
2GREGRE77Ioannis Mitakis2
52:13
2
3CROCRO69Milan Vujasinovic3
52:37
3
4AUSAUS41Jake Lilley4
53:18
4
5NEDNED842Pieter-Jan Postma5
53:23
5
6SWESWE33Max Salminen6
53:29
6
7USAUSA6Caleb Paine7
53:34
7
8POLPOL1Milosz Wojewski8
53:35
8
9FRAFRA29Thomas Le Breton9
53:36
9
10BRABRA-1Bruno Prada10
53:43
10
11NORNOR1Anders Pedersen11
53:55
11
12SLOSLO5Gasper Vincec12
54:00
12
13PORPOR5Frederico Melo13
54:04
13
14ESTEST2Deniss Karpak14
54:07
14
15CROCRO1Josip Olujic15
54:08
15
16CROCRO524Ivan Kljakovic Gaspic16
54:10
16
17POLPOL17Piotr Kula17
54:14
17
18BRABRA109Jorge Zarif18
54:30
18
19ITAITA123Filippo Baldassari19
54:35
19
20RUSRUS9Eduard Skornyakov20
54:36
20
21ITAITA146Michele Paoletti21
54:38
21
22ITAITA66Enrico Voltolini22
54:44
22
23SWESWE6Björn Allansson23
54:46
23
24DENDEN4Mads Bendix24
54:49
24
25RUSRUS57Egor Terpigorev25
54:52
25
26CROCRO7Tudor Bilić26
54:56
26
27AUSAUS261Oliver Tweddell27
55:00
27
28ESTEST11Lauri Väinsalu28
55:06
28
29RUSRUS8Anatoliy Korshikov29
55:10
29
30FRAFRA177Fabian Pic30
55:15
30
31POLPOL13Michal Jodlowski31
55:19
31
32RUSRUS6Arkadiy Kistanov32
55:23
32
33FRAFRA89Benjamin Montagut33
55:27
33
34CROCRO52Nenad Bugarin34
55:30
34
35RUSRUS1Alexey Selivanov35
55:38
35
36POLPOL16Mikołaj Lahn36
55:42
36
37DENDEN23Martin Boidin37
55:50
37
38FRAFRA114Thomas Morel38
56:00
38
39POLPOL111Jakub Marciniak39
56:03
39
40CZECZE1Michael Maier40
56:15
40
41ESTEST7Harles Liiv41
56:29
41
42FRAFRA75Laurent HAY42
56:32
42
43USAUSA21Gordon Lamphere43
56:36
43
44FRAFRA99Marc Allain Des Beauvais44
56:44
44
45ITAITA 747Simone Ferrarese45
56:54
45
46CROCRO6Dan Lovrovic46
57:05
46
47RUSRUS11Kirill Luzan47
57:21
47
48USAUSA69John Dane48
57:34
48
49ITAITA191Alessandro Cattaneo49
58:07
49
50VENVEN100Johnny Bilbao50
58:12
50
51NEDNED100Arend Van Der Sluis51
58:31
51
52SUISUI63Thomas Gautschi52
58:51
52
53TUNTUN1Karim Esseghir53
59:15
53
54FINFIN226Jukka Partinen54
59:31
54
55USAUSA2Charles Heimler55
01:00:39
55
60NZLNZL24Josh Junior60
51:02
60
BFD
60ITAITA117Giorgio Poggi 60
DNF
60NZLNZL16Andrew Murdoch60
53:01
60
BFD
60ITAITA83Matteo Savio 60
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2015 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM