An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Regatta

Sailing World Cup | Weymouth 2016

06 Jun 16 - 12 Jun 16

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup, Palma
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date30 March 2013
End Date6 April 2013
ISAF IDESP201303SIF
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
Registration Lists n/a
From 30 March - 6 April ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma returns to Majorca and the Meditteranean, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. The regatta signals the start of the European circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma is the third of four regattas included in the 2012-2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the fifth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma30 Mar 2013 - 06 Apr 2013
49erFX (Women) Race #11
Marks(n/a)Date: 04 Apr 2013
Start time: 13:29
Race status: Result
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1DENDEN 1241
Ida Marie Baad Nielsen
Marie Thusgaard Olsen
0
2BRABRA 1006
Martine Soffiatti Grael
Kahena Kunze
2
3GBRGBR 1245
Charlotte Dobson
Sophie Ainsworth
3
4ITAITA 1347
Giulia Conti
Francesca Clapcich
4
5NZLNZL 1315
Alexandra Maloney
Molly Meech
5
6DENDEN 136
Jena Mai Hansen
Katja Salskov-Iversen
6
7GERGER 1248
Tina Lutz
Susann Beucke
7
8NORNOR 52
Helene Naess
Marie Rønningen
8
9GBRGBR 1306
Penny Clark
Nicola Groves
9
10GBRGBR 1215
Kate Macgregor
Mary Rook
10
11GERGER 810
Jule Goerge
Lotta Goerge
11
12NEDNED 1339
Annemiek Bekkering
Claire Blom
12
13SWESWE 1314
Sara Engström
Cecilia Jonsson
13
14ESPESP 1304
Tamara Echegoyen
Berta Betanzos Moro
14
15GERGER 1303
Victoria Jurczok
Anika Lorenz
15
16ESPESP 858
Aura Miquel Molons
Miriam Carles-Tolrà Sallent
16
17ESPESP 989
Maria Cantero Izquierdo
ana hernandez
17
18DENDEN 1240
Laura Konitzer
Louise K Christensen
18
19DENDEN 1221
Maiken Foght Schütt
Anne-Julie Schütt
19
20NEDNED 1338
Nina Keijzer
Hélène Defrance
20
21ITAITA 1043
Lavinia Tezza
Paola Bergamaschi
21
22DENDEN 1370
Lin Ea Cenholt Christiansen
Line Just Emsvang
22
23SUISUI 712
Nathalie Keller
Livia Naef
23
24GBRGBR 1187
Frances Peters
Pippa Taylor
24
25FRAFRA 1104
Lili Sebesi
Caroline Vandame
25
26GERGER 1319
Ann Kristin Wedemeyer
Maren Hahlbrock
26
27ESPESP 1094
Silvia Roca Mata
Lucía REYES
35
DSQ
27FINFIN 960
Noora Ruskola
Camilla Cedercreutz
35
DNC
27GERGER 1199
Anne Schwarz
Martina Schwarz
35
DNC
27GERGER 1170
Leonie Meyer
Elena Christine Stoffers
35
DNC
27SWESWE 1188
Julia Gross
Sofia Engström
35
DNC
27SWESWE 1318
Johanna Sommarlund
Sofie During
35
OCS
27SWESWE 1330
Sanna Mattsson
Sarah Rosell
35
DNC
27USAUSA 1214
Kristen Lane
Christine Neville
35
OCS
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM