An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Live Regatta

Sailing World Cup | Qingdao

19 Sep 16 - 25 Sep 16

ISAF Sailing World Cup, Palma
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date30 March 2013
End Date6 April 2013
ISAF IDESP201303SIF
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
Registration Lists n/a
From 30 March - 6 April ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma returns to Majorca and the Meditteranean, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. The regatta signals the start of the European circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma is the third of four regattas included in the 2012-2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the fifth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma30 Mar 2013 - 06 Apr 2013
Laser Radial (Women) Race #9
Marks(n/a)Date: 04 Apr 2013
Start time: 13:10
Race status: Result
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1BLRBLR 204706
Tatiana Drozdovskaya
0
2GBRGBR 202411
Alison Young
2
3DENDEN 204750
Sarah Gunni Toftedal
3
4ESPESP 182149
Alicia Cebrian
4
5TURTUR 201331
Nazli Donertas
5
6FRAFRA 204320
Amélie Riou
6
7CANCAN 200605
Isabella-Anna Bertold
7
8GBRGBR 204004
Chloe Martin
8
9DENDEN 204749
Anne-Marie Rindom
9
10PERPER 182332
Paloma Schmidt Gutiérrez
10
11FRAFRA 201761
Pernelle Michon
11
12ITAITA 204165
Silvia Zennaro
12
13FRAFRA 196544
Mathilde de Kerangat
13
14NORNOR 201370
Marthe Eide
14
15FRAFRA 194387
Alizée Gadel
15
16FRAFRA 203565
Marie Bolou
16
17AUSAUS 203769
Ashley Stoddart
17
18TURTUR 202353
Pinar Kaynar
18
19NORNOR 203256
Ina K. Berentsen Kullmann
19
20POLPOL 201833
Paulina Czubachowska
20
21POLPOL 197724
Anna Weinzieher
21
22POLPOL 192860
Agata Barwinska
22
23RUSRUS 191852
Elena Vorobeva
23
24DENDEN 199071
Celine Carlsen
24
25NORNOR 204337
Line Flem Høst
25
26SUISUI 199847
Manon Kivell
26
27ESPESP 198727
Martina Reino Cacho
27
28FRAFRA 201766
Sandy Fauthoux
28
29NEDNED 202644
Caren Niezen
29
30NORNOR 204668
Tiril Bue
30
31ITAITA 204262
Joyce Floridia
31
32DENDEN 198297
Sofie Slotsgaard
32
33BELBEL 202643
Emma Plasschaert
34
OCS
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM