An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Live Regatta

Sailing World Cup | Hyères

26 Apr 16 - 01 May 16

ISAF Sailing World Cup, Palma
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date30 March 2013
End Date6 April 2013
ISAF IDESP201303SIF
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
Registration Lists n/a
From 30 March - 6 April ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma returns to Majorca and the Meditteranean, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. The regatta signals the start of the European circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma is the third of four regattas included in the 2012-2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the fifth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma30 Mar 2013 - 06 Apr 2013
Laser Radial (Women) Race #3
Marks(n/a)Date: 02 Apr 2013
Start time: 11:21
Race status: Result
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBRGBR 202411
Alison Young
0
2BELBEL 202643
Emma Plasschaert
2
3FRAFRA 204320
Amélie Riou
3
4FRAFRA 201761
Pernelle Michon
4
5DENDEN 204750
Sarah Gunni Toftedal
5
6POLPOL 192860
Agata Barwinska
6
7TURTUR 202353
Pinar Kaynar
7
8ESPESP 182149
Alicia Cebrian
8
9POLPOL 197724
Anna Weinzieher
9
10NORNOR 201370
Marthe Eide
10
11ESPESP 198727
Martina Reino Cacho
11
12NORNOR 204668
Tiril Bue
12
13AUTAUT 197016
Catherine Dapeci
13
14PERPER 201218
Caterina Romero Aguirre
14
15ESPESP 195855
sara hernández león
15
16PERPER 182332
Paloma Schmidt Gutiérrez
16
17ESPESP 200949
María Cabrera Pérez
17
18AUSAUS 203769
Ashley Stoddart
18
19RUSRUS 196331
Ekaterina Chashchina
19
20RUSRUS 191639
Alina Fomicheva
20
21RUSRUS 190357
Ekaterina Morgun
21
22CZECZE 196989
Marketa Audyova
22
23CHICHI 199268
maria jose poncell
23
24FRAFRA 194387
Alizée Gadel
24
25ESPESP 196946
Yolanda Luque González
25
26NEDNED 202644
Caren Niezen
26
27NORNOR 198747
Celine Therese Herud
27
28FINFIN 204175
Matilda Akkola
28
29RUSRUS 191852
Elena Vorobeva
29
30ITAITA 201675
Bianca Caruso
30
31JPNJPN 193836
Wakako Tabata
31
32AUTAUT 202421
Eva-Maria Schimak
32
33ARGARG 195364
Elizabeth Kohl
33
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM