An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Live Regatta

Sailing World Cup | Hyères

26 Apr 16 - 01 May 16

ISAF Sailing World Cup, Palma
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date30 March 2013
End Date6 April 2013
ISAF IDESP201303SIF
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
Registration Lists n/a
From 30 March - 6 April ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma returns to Majorca and the Meditteranean, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. The regatta signals the start of the European circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma is the third of four regattas included in the 2012-2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the fifth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma30 Mar 2013 - 06 Apr 2013
Laser Radial (Women) Race #2
Marks(n/a)Date: 01 Apr 2013
Start time: 13:38
Race status: Result
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBRGBR 202411
Alison Young
0
2FRAFRA 196544
Mathilde de Kerangat
2
3FRAFRA 201761
Pernelle Michon
3
4POLPOL 197724
Anna Weinzieher
4
5ESPESP 182149
Alicia Cebrian
5
6FRAFRA 194387
Alizée Gadel
6
7DENDEN 199071
Celine Carlsen
7
8NORNOR 201370
Marthe Eide
8
9RUSRUS 191852
Elena Vorobeva
9
10SUISUI 199847
Manon Kivell
10
11AUSAUS 203769
Ashley Stoddart
11
12RUSRUS 197127
Svetlana Shnitko
12
13NORNOR 203256
Ina K. Berentsen Kullmann
13
14POLPOL 192860
Agata Barwinska
14
15GERGER 200060
Sophie-marie Ertelt
15
16POLPOL 201833
Paulina Czubachowska
16
17RUSRUS 190357
Ekaterina Morgun
17
18RUSRUS 191639
Alina Fomicheva
18
19CZECZE 196989
Marketa Audyova
19
20CHICHI 199268
maria jose poncell
20
21ITAITA 204255
Laura Cosentino
21
22PERPER 201218
Caterina Romero Aguirre
22
23NORNOR 198747
Celine Therese Herud
23
24VENVEN 191954
Daniela Rivera
24
25ITAITA 201061
Tempesti Claretta
25
26ESPESP 199472
Aina Bauza Roig
26
27RUSRUS 195740
Tatiana Kulakova
27
28ARGARG 195364
Elizabeth Kohl
34
DNC
28ESPESP 192397
Cristina Garcia Aguilar
34
DNC
28ESPESP 196954
Natalia Ariza
34
DNF
28ESPESP 196946
Yolanda Luque González
34
DNC
28ITAITA 200230
maelle frascari
34
DNC
28POLPOL 200987
Anna Brzozowska
34
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM