An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Regatta

Sailing World Cup | Hyères 2016

25 Apr 16 - 01 May 16

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup, Palma
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date30 March 2013
End Date6 April 2013
ISAF IDESP201303SIF
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
Registration Lists n/a
From 30 March - 6 April ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma returns to Majorca and the Meditteranean, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. The regatta signals the start of the European circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma is the third of four regattas included in the 2012-2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the fifth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma30 Mar 2013 - 06 Apr 2013
Finn (Men) Race #9
Marks(n/a)Date: 04 Apr 2013
Start time: 12:37
Race status: Result
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1NEDNED 842
Pieter-Jan Postma
0
2NZLNZL 16
Andrew Murdoch
2
3GBRGBR 41
Giles Scott
3
4NZLNZL 24
Josh Junior
4
5FRAFRA 112
Jonathan Lobert
5
6GBRGBR 88
Mark Andrews
6
7SWESWE 6
Björn Allansson
7
8CZECZE 85
Tomas Vika
8
9AUSAUS 1
Brendan Casey
9
10GBRGBR 85
Andrew Mills
10
11SLOSLO 573
Vasilij Zbogar
11
12ESPESP 7
Alex Muscat
12
13USAUSA 6
Caleb Paine
13
14POLPOL 17
Piotr Kula
14
15ITAITA 117
Enrico Voltolini
15
16SWESWE 33
Max Salminen
16
17UKRUKR 5
Andriy Gusenko
17
18RUSRUS 1
Alexey Selivanov
18
19CROCRO 69
Milan Vujasinovic
19
20RUSRUS 9
Eduard Skornyakov
20
21UKRUKR 1
OLEKSIY BORISOV
21
22AUSAUS 41
Jake Lilley
22
23TURTUR 21
Alican Kaynar
23
24GBRGBR 29
Peter McCoy
24
25ESPESP 669
Pablo Guitian Sarria
25
26ESTEST 11
Lauri Väinsalu
26
27ITAITA 11
Giorgio Poggi
27
28BRABRA 1
Bruno Prada
28
29RUSRUS 57
Egor Terpigorev
29
30CZECZE 1
Michael Maier
30
31ITAITA 146
Michele Paoletti
31
32NEDNED 83
Timo Hagoort
32
33ESPESP 161
Miguel Fernandez Vasco
33
34BRABRA 109
Jorge Zarif
37
DNC
34HUNHUN 40
Zsombor Berecz
37
OCS
34PORPOR 5
Frederico Melo
37
OCS
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM