The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

Laser II World Championship
Event Details
Start Date10 August 2003
End Date15 August 2003
ISAF IDNED200308IRO
VenueHoorn
CountryNetherlands
Entry Name
Entry Address
Tel
Fax
Emailmspillane@deloitte.com
Websitewww.laser2.nl/worlds/index.html
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Laser II Overall Results
Race Results
Laser II World Championship10 Aug 2003 - 15 Aug 2003
Laser II (Open) Race #4
Latest result update: 29/05/2014 21:57
Marks(n/a)Date: 18 Dec 2017
Start time: 17:57
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1IRLIRL9753R LONG1
2GBRGBR10496
Graeme BRISTOW
Bryan MOBBS
2
3NEDNED10503Jurjen FEITSMA3
4USAUSA9856
Kevin Teborek
Ryan Donahue
4
5GBRGBR10389Jon CHAPMAN5
6IRLIRL8602C BYRNE6
7GBRGBR10592Martin JOESBURY
Sian JOESBURY
7
8GERGER7218Michael KOCH8
9IRLIRL8154
Noel Butler
Steve CHAMPION
9
10IRLIRL8597J CHAMBERS10
11GERGER6458K DIECKMANN11
12GBRGBR10607Kevin GERALD12
13GBRGBR10422Simon LOMAS-CLARKE13
14NEDNED9277Joke KRIJGSMAN14
15GBRGBR10331Terry PALMER15
16GBRGBR8496Jude BAIRD16
17GBRGBR10588
Nigel Skudder
Keith HILLS
17
18ITAITA8095E SFAMENI18
19NEDNED9269Sander DE JONG19
20NEDNED8976Robert JANSEN
Aletta LUCHTENBORG 
20
21NEDNED10023Bruno GORIS21
22GERGER10610CH.U.U. SCHEER22
23IRLIRL9958M ENNIS23
24NEDNED10429I VOLMAN24
25NEDNED10500W POIESZ25
26GBRGBR8129Andrew KILBY26
27GERGER10512Ralf TERHEYDEN27
28NEDNED10344Age FLUITMAN28
29GERGER9940
Jens LASSMANN
29
30GERGER9496Stefan UDEN30
31GBRGBR10609Steve SKUDDER31
32GERGER10002Matthias TELLEN32
33ITAITA9728V D'ARCANGELIS33
34ITAITA9418D COPPI34
35IRLIRL10346S MOORE35
36GERGER5376Wolfgang GREISER36
37GBRGBR10626Michael CLAPP37
38IRLIRL9130
Marcus Spillane
38
39GERGER10003Meike FLATAU39
40GERGER7862J HORSTMANN40
41NEDNED8438A LAUTESLAGER41
42NEDNED10401Justien HENDRIKS42
71IRLIRL10355S KENNEDY71
DNF
71IRLIRL10386J McCARTHY71
DNF
71USAUSA10166Avram DORFMAN71
DNF
71NEDNED6857Sytze HARKEMA71
DNF
71NEDNED10507E KRUIZINGA71
DNF
71ITAITA7143M POLI71
DNF
71GBRGBR10624D FORRESTER71
DNF
71IRLIRL9296Paul RUDDY71
DNF
71NEDNED10620H LELIVELT71
DNF
71NEDNED10511B BROUWERS71
DNF
71NEDNED10616D ALMA (SNEL)71
DNF
71NEDNED8102M RIJLAARSDAM71
DNF
71NEDNED10396M GERRETSEN71
DNF
71GERGER9485T BENDIG71
DNF
71GERGER4961Michelle Paulin HOFFMANN71
DNF
71GERGER7394A HOING71
DNF
71NEDNED10069M WOORT71
DNF
71GBRGER10591Claudia ROLL71
BFD
71ITAITA9236Paola BERTELLI71
BFD
71NEDNED9414E DE LEEUW71
BFD
71GBRGBR10622David ANNAN71
DNF
71NEDNED9226J TROMP71
DNF
71IRLIRL10006I McNAMEE71
DNF
71NEDNED10416R JANSEN71
DNF
71ITAITA9694Raffaella CAGLIANO71
DNF
71GBRGBR8423Ian SAVELL71
DNF
71NEDNED6465B SCHRIJVER71
DNF
71NEDNED10400J.J. BOOM71
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM