The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

Laser II World Championship
Event Details
Start Date10 August 2003
End Date15 August 2003
ISAF IDNED200308IRO
VenueHoorn
CountryNetherlands
Entry Name
Entry Address
Tel
Fax
Emailmspillane@deloitte.com
Websitewww.laser2.nl/worlds/index.html
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Laser II Overall Results
Race Results
Laser II World Championship10 Aug 2003 - 15 Aug 2003
Laser II (Open) Race #11
Latest result update: 29/05/2014 21:57
Marks(n/a)Date: 25 Sep 2016
Start time: 16:58
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBRGBR10496
Graeme BRISTOW
Bryan MOBBS
1
2USAUSA9856
Kevin Teborek
Ryan Donahue
2
3IRLIRL9958M ENNIS3
4IRLIRL8154
Noel Butler
Steve CHAMPION
4
5NEDNED8976Robert JANSEN
Aletta LUCHTENBORG 
5
6GBRGBR10588
Nigel Skudder
Keith HILLS
6
7NEDNED9277Joke KRIJGSMAN7
8GBRGBR10592Martin JOESBURY
Sian JOESBURY
8
9IRLIRL8597J CHAMBERS9
10IRLIRL9130
Marcus Spillane
10
11GBRGBR10331Terry PALMER11
12GBRGBR10607Kevin GERALD12
13GERGER10610CH.U.U. SCHEER13
14NEDNED9414E DE LEEUW14
15ITAITA9236Paola BERTELLI15
16GBRGBR10389Jon CHAPMAN16
17NEDNED9269Sander DE JONG17
18IRLIRL8602C BYRNE18
19IRLIRL9753R LONG19
20NEDNED10023Bruno GORIS20
21GERGER10512Ralf TERHEYDEN21
22GBRGER10591Claudia ROLL22
23GERGER7218Michael KOCH23
24GERGER9496Stefan UDEN24
25GBRGBR10422Simon LOMAS-CLARKE25
26NEDNED10500W POIESZ26
27GBRGBR10622David ANNAN27
28IRLIRL10006I McNAMEE28
29IRLIRL10355S KENNEDY29
30NEDNED10400J.J. BOOM30
31GERGER6458K DIECKMANN31
32GBRGBR10626Michael CLAPP32
33NEDNED10344Age FLUITMAN33
34GBRGBR8423Ian SAVELL34
35ITAITA9728V D'ARCANGELIS35
36ITAITA9418D COPPI36
37GBRGBR8496Jude BAIRD37
38GERGER9940
Jens LASSMANN
38
39ITAITA9694Raffaella CAGLIANO39
40NEDNED6465B SCHRIJVER40
41GBRGBR10609Steve SKUDDER41
42ITAITA8095E SFAMENI42
43IRLIRL10386J McCARTHY43
44NEDNED10416R JANSEN44
45USAUSA10166Avram DORFMAN45
46GERGER5376Wolfgang GREISER46
47NEDNED10401Justien HENDRIKS47
48IRLIRL10346S MOORE48
49NEDNED9226J TROMP49
50IRLIRL9296Paul RUDDY50
51NEDNED8438A LAUTESLAGER51
52NEDNED10396M GERRETSEN52
53NEDNED10620H LELIVELT53
54GERGER10003Meike FLATAU54
55GERGER10002Matthias TELLEN55
56NEDNED6857Sytze HARKEMA56
57NEDNED10429I VOLMAN57
58NEDNED8102M RIJLAARSDAM58
59ITAITA7143M POLI59
60NEDNED10507E KRUIZINGA60
61NEDNED10511B BROUWERS61
62GERGER7862J HORSTMANN62
63GBRGBR10624D FORRESTER63
64NEDNED10616D ALMA (SNEL)64
65GERGER9485T BENDIG65
71GBRGBR8129Andrew KILBY71
DNF
71GERGER4961Michelle Paulin HOFFMANN71
DNF
71GERGER7394A HOING71
DNF
71NEDNED10069M WOORT71
DNF
71NEDNED10503Jurjen FEITSMA71
OCS
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM