The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

International Moth World Championship
Event Details
Start Date12 October 2013
End Date19 October 2013
ISAF IDUSA201310LOG
VenueKaneohe Yacht Club
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry Address
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitehttp://www.mothworlds.org/
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Moth Overall Results
Race Results
International Moth World Championship12 Oct 2013 - 19 Oct 2013
Moth (Open) Race #10
Latest result update: 14/01/2014 23:22
Marks(n/a)Date: 05 May 2016
Start time: 09:32
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1AUSAUS 3
Robert GOUGH
1
2GBRGBR 7
Chris Rashley
2
3USAUSA 6
Bora Gulari
3
4NZLNZL 3991
Peter Burling
4
5AUSAUS 3997
Nathan Outteridge
5
6AUSAUS 3657David LISTER6
7GBRGBR 3982
ben paton
7
8GBRGBR 4047
Robert Greenhalgh
8
9USAUSA 4054
George Peet
9
10ITAITA 3912
stefano rizzi
10
11AUSAUS 8
Julian Salter
11
12AUSAUS 3958
Steven Thomas
12
13AUSAUS 2
Scott Babbage
13
14SWESWE 3786
nils åkervall
14
15AUSUSA 3896
John Harris
15
16AUSAUS 4020Warren SARE16
17SUISUI 3796
Arnaud Psarofaghis
17
18ESPESP 3975
Pablo Arandia Sabater
18
19JPNJPN 3989
Hiroki Goto
19
20GBRGBR 3985
Simon Hiscocks
20
21AUTAUT 4029
Nico Delle - Karth
21
22AUSAUS 3934
Jamie Woods
22
23USAUSA 3931
Bradley Funk
23
24SUISUI 3962
Christopher Rast
24
25AUSAUS 3951
Iain Jensen
25
26USAUSA 4056Tom JOHNSON26
27ISVISV 4
Anthony Kotoun
27
28USAUSA 4017
Matthew Knowles
28
29JPNJPN 3899Masatomo SUZUKI29
30USAUSA 3911
Eric Aakhus
30
31AUSAUS 3824Fang WARREN31
32USAUSA 3799
Jon Goldsberry
32
33AUTAUT 4028Nikolaus LEOPOLD RESCH33
34SUISUI 3729
Philip Käsermann
34
35USAUSA 4007
Dalton Bergan
35
36NZLNZL 4024
Michael Bullot
36
38AUSAUS 3920Ben NEWLING38
39AUSAUS 1
Joshua Mcknight
39
40AUSAUS 3832
Les Thorpe
40
41USAUSA 4018
Thomas Loughborough
41
42SUISUI 3752David HOLENWEG42
43AUSAUS 3803
Kohei Kajimoto
43
44SWESWE 3792
casper arvefors
44
45AUSAUS 4003
Reece Tailby
45
46SWESWE 3794
Emma Aspington
46
47GERGER 3954
Leopold Fricke
47
49AUSAUS 4004Will LOGAN49
50IRLIRL 3771
Michael O'Shea
50
51IRLIRE 3805
Ryan Seaton
51
52ITAITA 4030
Marco Lanulfi
52
53AUSAUS 4000
Mark Robinson
53
ZFP
53AUSAUS 3847Charlie CONNOR53
54SUISUI 3622
Fabien Froesch
54
55ITAITA 3855Fabio MAZZETTI55
56IRLIRE 3861
Annalise Murphy
56
57USAUSA 4066Dylan DIMARCHI57
58USAUSA 3683
Zachary Maxam
58
59USAUSA 3801
Ian Andrewes
59
60AUSAUS 3770
Emma Spiers
60
61ITAITA 3388Tommaso (THOMAS) FREDDI61
62SWESWE 3793
magnus gravare
62
63AUSAUS 3905
Phil Stevenson
63
64FRAFRA 3964
Loïck Peyron
64
64AUSAUS 3750
Andrew Chapman
64
ZFP
65GBRGBR 3604Katherine KNIGHT65
66AUSAUS 3785
Rayshele Martin
66
67USAUSA 3984
Jonathan Bartlett
67
68AUSAUS 4021
David Robinson
68
69NEDNED 4023
Kalle Coster
69
70USAUSA 3479Jimmer MONTGOMERY70
71USAUSA 3510
Ryan Lorence
71
81GBRGBR 4038Tom OFFER81
DNS
81JPNJPN 3886
Takashi Nakagawa
81
OCS
81SUISUI 3798Philippe SCHILLER81
OCS
81USAUSA 4001Chris MAAS81
OCS
81USAUSA 3678Guy FLEMING81
DNS
81AUSAUS 5
Andrew McDOUGALL
81
OCS
81GBRGBR 4025
Adam May
81
DNS
81AUSAUS 3878Andrew CUDDIHY81
DNS
81FRAFRA 3596Nicolas ROUSSELON81
DNS
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM