The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

Star World Championship
Event Details
Start Date27 June 2014
End Date7 July 2014
ISAF IDITA201406OSU
VenueMalcesine (VR)
CountryItaly
Entry Name
Entry AddressFraglia Della Vela Di Malcesine (FVM)
 via Gardesana, 205
 37018 - Malcesine (VR)
Tel+ 39 045 6570 439
Fax+ 39 045 6570 439
Emailrace@fragliavela.org
Websitewww.fragliavela.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Star Overall Results
Race Results
Star World Championship27 Jun 2014 - 07 Jul 2014
Star (Open) Race #5
Latest result update: 07/07/2014 13:09
Marks(n/a)Date: 25 May 2016
Start time: 21:34
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1USAUSA 8465
Augie Diaz
Arnis Baltins
1
2NORNOR 8317
Eivind Melleby
Bruno Prada
2
3BRABRA 8474
Lars Grael
Samuel Gonçalves
3
4GERGER 8340
Robert Stanjek
Frithjof Kleen
4
5GREGRE 8434
Amilios PAPATHANASIOU
Antonis Tsotras
5
6BRABRA 8210
Torben Grael
Guilherme Olavo Olsen de Almeida
6
7ITAITA 8491
Diego Negri
Sergio Lambertenghi
7
8BRABRA 8398
Marcelo Fuchs
Ronald Seifert
8
9USAUSA 8320
George SZABO
Edoardo Natucci
9
10USAUSA 8335
Mark REYNOLDS
Beppe OGGIONI
10
11GERGER 8442
Johannes Polgar
Markus Koy
11
12CROCRO 8339
Marin Lovrovic Jr
Marin Lovrovic Sr
12
13ITAITA 8242
Lucio Boggi
Alessandro Vongher
13
14CROCRO 7287
Mate Arapov
Ante Sitic
14
15BRABRA 8390
Alessandro Pascolato
Paul Henry Boening
15
16GERGER 8450
Hubert Merkelbach
Gerrit Bartel
16
17BRABRA 8287
Luiz Andre REIS
Antonio Carvalho Moreira
17
18FRAFRA 8237
Xavier Rohart
Serge PULFER
18
19AUTAUT 8423
Christian Nehammer
Florian URBAN
19
20SWESWE 8446
Tom Löfstedt
Jesper Sundman
20
21BRABRA 8172
Marcelo Bellotti
Arthur Lopes
21
22UKRUKR 8205
Denis KHASHINA
Dmitriy Mechetin
22
23ITAITA 7988
Michele Benamati
Luca MAFFEZZOLI
23
24SUISUI 8476
Juerg Ryffel
Alex Gouda
24
25SWESWE 8352
Lars Edwall
Hakan Lundgren
25
26AUTAUT 8487
Christian Scheinecker
Gebhard WERNER
26
27FINFIN 8004
Petri Johannes LESKINEN
Niklas Wulff
27
28BRABRA 8477
Admar Gonzaga
Alexandre FREITAS
28
29NEDNED 8263
Sander Jorissen
Erik Veldhuizen
29
30RUSRUS 8281
Alexey Zhivotovskiy
Lev Shnyr
30
31SUISUI 7829
Michel Niklaus
Mark Strube
31
32SUISUI 8364
Flavio Marazzi
Anouk Marazzi
32
33ITAITA 8290
Mario Borroi
Davide Bortoletto
33
34ITAITA 8081
Giovanni Mazzeo
Antonio Barbera
34
35DENDEN 8492
Jørgen Svendsen
Jens Jurlander
35
36SWESWE 8108
Eric Dahlén
Lars kangasniemi
36
37GERGER 8355
Christian Paucksch
Christian Knoll
37
38SUISUI 8479
Jean-Pascal Chatagny
Patrick Ducommun
38
39HUNHUN 8386
Tibor Tenke
Miklos Bezereti
39
40ITAITA 7488
Roberto BENAMATI
Dan Lovrovic
40
41GERGER 8427
Reinhard SCHMIDT
Ulrich Seeberger
41
42ITAITA 8452
davide leardini
Sebastian Mazzarol
42
43ITAITA 8197
albino fravezzi
Fabio Fravezzi
43
44ITAITA 8399
Massimo Canali
Dario NOSEDA
44
45ITAITA 8202
Paolo Nazzaro
Leone ROCCA
45
46GERGER 8416
Hubert Rauch
Killian WEISE
46
47GERGER 8308
Fritz GIRR
Bernhard Schaefer
47
48BRABRA 8403
Frederico VIEGAS
Renato Moura
48
49SUISUI 8409
Christoph Gautschi
Dominik Schenk
49
50GERGER 8154
Tobias SCHOTT
Peter Linke
50
51SUISUI 7252
Vincent Guidoux
Sebastien GUIDOUX
51
52ITAITA 8373
Guido Falciola
Luca Paloschi
52
53SWESWE 7978
Ingvar KROOK
Christoffer Lundgren
53
54SUISUI 8133Urs INFANGER
Oleg CHTCHETININE
54
55GERGER 8055
Jochen Diercks
Herbert Braasch
55
56GERGER 7747
Helge Spehr
Jesper Spehr
56
57ITAITA 7276
Gabriele Battistin
Michele LUSETTI
57
58RUSRUS 8359
Andrei Berezhnoy
Sergey Masalov
58
59GERGER 8198Joerg MELLIS
Simon FOLLAIS
59
60ITAITA 8180
renato irrera
Manuele La Porta
60
61HUNHUN 8071
Robert FORINTOS
Csaba POLGAR
61
62GERGER 8483John HELMSING
Manfred JOPPICH
62
63SUISUI 7854
Roman Juchli
Philipp Juchli
63
64ITAITA 7632Marco ANGIOLINI
Italo ODDONE
64
65FRAFRA 8196
Raoul DABRY
Tristan Cotte
65
66GERGER 7727Thomas KOHLER
Wolfgang KUTTNER
66
67GERGER 8321
Arnd Glunde
Marcel BELTZ
67
68GERGER 8384
Frank Thurner
Michael Ziller
68
69GERGER 8147Bernd STOLL
Konrad SIPPLE
69
70GERGER 7686
Robin NOLTE
Andree Nolte-Franzen
70
71POLPOL 8417Ireneusz STAWIANY
Jakub STAWIANY
71
72GERGER 8419
Florian von Linde
Tobias Steffens
72
73AUTAUT 8436
Wolfgang Koechert
Bernhard ROTTNER
73
74ITAITA 7339
Filippo Papini
Riccardo Berni
74
75ITAITA 8057
Antonio Balderi
Amerigo ANGUILLESI
75
76ITAITA 8040
Stefano De Bernardi
Francesco De Bernardi
76
77SWESWE 8338
Jan MULLER
Ragnar Santesson
77
78SUISUI 7947
Boris Kulpe
Ronald Roeseler
78
79ITAITA 8064
Vito MOSCHIONI
GIANNI SOPINI
79
80ITAITA 8328Claudio GALLONE
Mauro FRAGIACOMO
80
81AUTAUT 8486Harald WIRTH
Ian BERG
81
82ITAITA 7908
Fabiano Avancini
Andrea Gagliardi
82
88GERGER 8093
Alexander Hagen
Marko A. Hasche
88
DNS
88GERGER 8407
Walter Soellner
Xaver Soellner
88
DNS
88GERGER 8122
Klaus KAPPES
Steffen Rutz
88
DNS
88ITAITA 8155
Giampiero POGGI
Manlio Corsi
88
DNS
88ITAITA 8485
Paolo Insom
Silvio Dell Innocenti
88
DNS
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM