The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
Melges 32 World Championship
Event Details
Start Date18 September 2013
End Date22 September 2013
ISAF IDITA201309GUR
VenuePorto Rotondo
CountryItaly
Entry NameJoy Dunigan
Entry Address
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitehttp://www.yachtscoring.com/emenu.cfm?eID=906
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Melges 32 Overall Results
Race Results
Melges 32 World Championship 18 Sep 2013 - 22 Sep 2013
Melges 32 (Open) Race #2
Marks(n/a)Date: 03 Aug 2015
Start time: 20:13
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1ITAITA 2121Vincenzo Onorato
Gabriele Benussi
Alberto Bolzan
Andrea BALLICO
Stefano Ciampalini
Matteo Savelli
sergio blosi
Iztok knafelc
1
2JPNJPN 233keisuke suzuki
Christopher Nicolson
Tomoyuki Nakano
Malcolm Parker
Nicolai Sehested
Søren Secher
jesper blom
Brad Farrand
2
3RUSRUS 13Valentin Zavadnikov
Leonid Lebedev
Michele IVALDI
anton sergeev
Maxim Logutenko
Pavel Mshenski
Konstantin Besputin
Alexander Ekimov
Valeriy Zatsarinskiy
Filippo Ardito
3
4USAUSA 128Jason Carroll
Cameron Appleton
Scott Norris
Anthony Kotoun
Lindsay Bartel
Weston Barlow
Eric Aakhus
Petey Crawford
4
5USAUSA 208malcolm gefter
Steve Hunt
Charles Enright
Willem van Waay
Benjamin Powers
Jeff McCooey
Daniel Holloway
Katherine Kirk
5
6JPNJPN 203YUKIHIRO ISHIDA
Richard Clarke
Andrew Estcourt
Tony Rey
andrea quartulli
matthew mcdonough
Elisabeth Chafee Emory
Alessandro Tonelli
6
7ITAITA 212Lanfranco Cirillo
Michele Paoletti
Daniele De luca
Claudio CELON
Raimondo Tonelli
Eros Paghera
Enrico Verdinelli
Enrico Turrini
7
8ITAITA 190Alessandro Rombelli
Paul Goodison
Giorgio Tortarolo
Victor MARINO
Martino Tortarolo
Nicola Pilastro
Alberto Viejo Puga
Filippo La Mantia
8
9JPNJPN 199Naofumi Kamei
Manuel Weiller Vidal
javier de la plaza
Pedro Mas
Federico Armeñanzas
Felipe Gallastegui
Matthew Barber
joan fullana
9
10ITAITA 187Mauro Mocchegiani
Branko BRCIN
Riccardo Simoneschi
Massimo Gherarducci
Vittorio Rosso
Paolo Mangialardo
simone mocchegiani
lucia giorgetti
10
11ITAITA 487Edoardo Lupi
Pietro Sibello
Tomaz COPI
Stefano Orlandi
Massimo Pessina
matteo mason
Lorenzo Lupi
lorenzo tonini
11
12GBRGBR 5839tony buckingham
Brad Butterworth
Chris Hosking
Ross "Roscoe" HALCROW
mark lamy
Susan Toth
Keith Glynn
Gregor Vlasblom
12
13SUIITA 19Giangiacomo Serena di Lapigio
Andrea Casale
Alessandro Franci
Matteo Marenghi Vaselli
Leonardo Chiarugi
Massimiliano Minghini
Diego Battisti
saverio cigliano
13
14SWESWE 321Richard Goransson
Hamish Pepper
Richard MASON
Darren Jones
Marco Carpinello
Gosse de Boer
Cesare Bozzetti
Susan Mitton
14
15ITASUI 1Roberto Tomasini Grinover
Vasco VASCOTTO
gaetano figlia di granara
giovanni cassinari
Gunnar Bahr
Armin Raderbauer
Pablo Torrado Gonzalez
Nevio Sabadin
15
16ITAITA 191EDOARDO PAVESIO
Christopher Rast
Lorenzo Giacomo Bodini
Andrea Bussani
VANNI PAVESIO
lorenzo de felice
Daniele Fiaschi
Roberto Strappati
16
17ITAITA 176Roberto Mazzucato
Daniele Cassinari
andrea bortolan
alessandro banci
alessandro zinno
Enrico Morassutti
Fabrizio Gasparinetti
Roberto Cassoni
Armando Cardola
17
18ITAITA 185luca simeone
Pierluigi Fornelli
GLAUCO TURCO
Francesco De Vita
Luca Baldino
Raffaele AMMUTINATO
daniele malinconico
ernesto angeletti
18
19ITAITA 173Andrea Ferrari
Fabio Mazzoni
Carlo FRACASSOLI
mirko bargolini
Alberto Cantamesse
Michele Diamantini
Matteo Velicogna
verena weber
Andrea Serpi
Fausto Surini
19
20USAUSA 201Deneen Demourkas
Francesco Bruni
Jonathan SWAIN
Luke Molloy
Ross Jespersen
Cody Schlub
Philip Wehrheim
francesco coari
20
21ITAITA 229Andrea Pozzi
Lorenzo Bressani
andrea felci
Federico Michetti
Michele Giovannini
Carlo Zermini
davide loleo
Francesco Pozzi
21
22GERGER 205Wolfgang Stolz
Jesper Radich
Gerard "Gerry" Mitchell
Arnd Howar
Carlos Bo Maywald
Marc-Daniel Maehlmann
Niklas Von Meyerinck
Mads Groth
22
23ITAITA 172andrea lacorte
Andrea Fornaro
MICHELE MENNUTI
NICCOLO BIANCHI
Alessandro Loni
GIANLUCA MALFITANO
Giovanni Bucarelli
simeone marantonio
23
24ITAITA 667Filippo Pacinotti
Nathan Wilmot
Gabrio Zandonã
Nicolas Dal Ferro
Marco Laurino
Paolo Cordiglia
Cerruti Francesca
Simone Spangaro
Enrico Menno
24
25JPNJPN 210Daisuke Kimura
Kazuto Seki
Umihiko Arakawa
MITSUMASA OSAWA
akira ohtsubo
Hiroki Hayashi
tatsuhito kawanishi
makoto yamada
junichi kimura
25
26RUSESP 226pavel kuznetsov
Andrey Kirilyuk
Eugeniy Neugodnikov
Igor MATVIENKO
Egor Ignatenko
Artem Soloveychik
Oleg Krivov
Valentin Uvarkin
26
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2015 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM