The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

Techno 293 Under 15 World Championships
Event Details
Start Date27 July 2013
End Date3 August 2013
ISAF IDPOL201307RIC
VenueSopot
CountryPoland
Entry Name
Entry AddressSopocki KLub Zeglarski (SKZ)
 Sopot
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.techno293.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men Techno 293 Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Techno 293 Overall Results
Race Results
Techno 293 Under 15 World Championships27 Jul 2013 - 03 Aug 2013
Techno 293 (Men) Race #11
Latest result update: 30/07/2014 15:07
Marks(n/a)Date: 04 May 2016
Start time: 02:02
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1ISRISR 253
Yoav COHEN
1
2FRAFRA 320
Tom MONNET
2
3FRAFRA 152
Tom ARNOUX
3
4FRAFRA 38Tom GARANDEAU4
5ISRISR 101Dor MANOACH5
6GERGER 864Stephan HECKER6
7NEDNED 402Ian VERSLUIS7
8UKRUKR 46
Oleksandr Goncharenko
8
9ISRISR 305Itai KAFRI9
10ISRISR 616Amit GOETHA10
11ISRISR 600Tomer COHEN11
12FRAFRA 481Julian ROCCO12
13USAUSA 108
geronimo nores
13
14FRAFRA 2Fabien PIANAZZA14
15RUSRUS 7Egor ZHILIN15
16UKRUKR 10Vladyslav MENDELENKO16
17ESPESP 207Querol Ferran GARCIA17
18FRAFRA 23Theo SULTANA18
19NEDNED 600Someren Jim VAN19
20GBRGBR 504Zed SPENCER-MILNES20
21FRAFRA 906Mathieu HERVOCHE21
22NORNOR 43Jakob RUUD22
23RUSRUS 1199Sergey KARAVAN23
24ESPESP 88Julien RODRIGUEZ Mulochot24
25GBRGBR 393Joshua CAREY25
26ITAITA 66Federico VETRO26
27ITAITA 150Nicol? RENNA27
28RUSRUS 41Ilya KIRICHUK28
29ISRISR 960Tom REUVENY29
30USAUSA 242Steven CRAMER30
31POLPOL 614Bartosz PAWLOWSKI31
32FRAFRA 500Sacha APPERT32
33ARGARG 490Marcos QUIROGA33
34POLPOL 128Mikolaj MANKUCKI34
35HUNHUN 206Richard GEIGER35
36POLPOL 185Mikolaj MICHALSKI36
37POLPOL 719Michal LEWINSKI37
38ITAITA 125Riccardo RENNA38
39TURTUR 7777Bora SEN39
40NORNOR 141Kristian WENDELBORG40
41GBRGBR 3065Andrew BROWN41
42MEXMEX 66Narciso DELaOTun42
43USAUSA 711Justin LOUDEN43
44POLPOL 36Jakub PADZIK44
45NEDNED 181Der Storm Daniël VAN45
46GERGER 357Lars MÜHMEL46
47POLPOL 522Mateusz KRASNIEWSKI47
49RUSRUS 22Igor EFREMENKO49
DNC
0PERPER 40Santiago BAZO0
DNC
0POLPOL 13Jakub SYKULA0
DNC
0GERGER 157Finn SCHULZ0
DNC
0ESTEST 799Karl Gregor BAUMANN0
DNC
0GERGER 2225Jonathan MAASER0
DNC
0GERGER 730Lars POGGEMANN0
DNC
0POLPOL 70Jakub LESZCZYNSKI-CZECZATKA0
DNC
0POLPOL 21Wojtek KORYBALSKI0
DNC
0POLPOL 63Wojtek BRUNKA0
DNC
0ESTEST 104Tanel REIGO0
DNC
0ESTEST 366August LUURE0
DNC
0POLPOL 676Tomasz URBAN0
DNC
0POLPOL 15Igor ELIASZ0
DNC
0POLPOL 79Franciszek KUZNIAR0
DNC
0RUSRUS 11Andrey KARAVAN0
DNC
0POLPOL 859Jan MADEY0
DNC
0POLPOL 31Kajetan KIBIERSZA0
DNC
0GBRGBR 481Chay TUDBERRY0
DNC
0RUSRUS 154Dmitry SANDAKOV0
DNC
0BELBEL 79Michiel DEBAETS0
DNC
0ITAITA 184Andrea BUFALINI0
DNC
0GBRGBR 3076Isaac LINES0
DNC
0ITAITA 93Michele RICCI0
DNC
0ARGARG 407Martin NORES0
DNC
0POLPOL 977Karol GULCZYNSKI0
DNC
0POLPOL 180Jakub SZWEBOW0
DNC
0ESTEST 101Kalm ALFRED0
DNC
0BELBEL 39Thomas BROUCKE0
DNC
0POLPOL 186Mikolaj LEWINSKI0
DNC
0FRAFRA 445Jeremy JOUHAUD0
DNC
0NORNOR 54Erlend RONDEEL0
DNC
0ESPESP 90Petit David SANMARINO0
DNC
0ITAITA 7Riccardo ONALI0
DNC
0POLPOL 508Maciej ZALEWSKI0
DNC
0ESPESP 588Giro Guillem SEGU0
DNC
0UKRUKR 11Vyacheslav ROVETSKYY0
DNC
0POLPOL 715Michal JACKOWSKI0
DNC
0POLPOL 52Lukasz OPPELN-BRONIKOWSKI0
DNC
0BELBEL 148Gauthier JONCHEERE0
DNC
0GBRGBR 3012Joe PARROTT0
DNC
0ITAITA 143Giovanni BENONI0
DNC
0GERGER 8008Valentin HUBER0
DNC
0POLPOL 893Aleksander PRZYCHODZEN0
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM