The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

International Contender World Championship
Event Details
Start Date19 January 2014
End Date25 January 2014
ISAF IDAUS201401QUZ
VenueBelmont
CountryAustralia
Entry Name
Entry AddressBelmont 16ft Sailing Club
 Belmont
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.facebook.com/contenderworlds2014
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Contender Overall Results
Race Results
International Contender World Championship19 Jan 2014 - 25 Jan 2014
Contender (Open) Race #8
Latest result update: 27/01/2014 10:29
Marks(n/a)Date: 25 Nov 2017
Start time: 04:37
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1AUSAUS2408Matthew MULDER1
2AUSAUS2571
Mark Bulka
2
3AUSAUS2323
Jonathan Neate
3
4GERGER551
Christoph Homeier
4
5GBRGBR2315Ben HOLDEN5
6AUSAUS2237Simon BARWOOD6
7ITAITA11
Andrea BONEZZI
7
8AUSAUS2530Clay COOK8
9NEDNED9
Paul Verhallen
9
10AUSAUS2575
Daniel Kohlman
10
11ITAITA2561
Antonio LAMBERTINI
11
12AUSAUS2434Michael BROWN12
13AUSAUS2565Brett HOLLY13
14GBRGBR2420
Simon James Mussell
14
15AUSAUS2421Josh MORTENSEN15
16GBRGBR2572Ed PRESLEY16
17AUSAUS2486David LEASK17
18AUSAUS2281Scott MCINERNEY18
19AUSAUS1753
Phil evans
19
20AUSAUS2468Geoffrey FISHER20
21NEDNED2371Rene HEYNEN21
22AUSAUS1752John LINDHOLM22
23AUSAUS2521Adam BRETT23
24AUSAUS2263Richard BATTEN24
25GBRGBR2522Chris BOSHIER25
26AUSAUS2562Sean MANAGH26
27AUSAUS2566Harry MORTON27
28ITAITA40Luca BONEZZI28
29AUSAUS2349Stephen IANNA29
30AUSAUS2437Scott MUNRO30
31AUSAUS2204Jeff OWEN31
32AUSAUS2577Paul COHEN32
33ITAITA1111Emilio BETTA33
34NEDNED2
Mark THORBORG
34
35GERGER2555
Joachim Harpprecht
35
36AUSAUS2320Christopher JONES36
37GBRGBR678Tommy HOOTON37
38GBRGBR666Bill HOOTON38
39AUSAUS2179Roger GRIMES39
40AUSAUS2142Ian MARTIN40
41AUSAUS2208Patrick MOORE41
42NEDNED2401Winfred WESTERMAN42
43AUSAUS2411Ross BRENNAN43
44AUSAUS2250John MCLEAN44
45AUSAUS2196Andrew IANNA45
46AUSAUS2548Jonathon VANDERVOORT46
47ITAITA20Antonio MARTINI47
48NZLNZL1329David HARRISON48
49AUSAUS2443Christopher MCDONALD49
50AUSAUS2567Glenn DALTON50
51AUSAUS265Bryce REID51
52AUSAUS2136Ian BOWMAN52
53AUSAUS231Robert STENTA53
54AUSAUS230James MEGGISON54
55AUSAUS1583Andrew BUTLER55
56GBRGBR2318
Alan R MOLLATT
56
68NEDNED3
Bart THORBORG
68
DNC
68GBRGBR712Rodger WHITE68
DNC
68SUIUAE1641Jacqueline RUEFENACHT68
DNC
68AUSAUS2517James VANDERVOORT68
DNC
68AUSAUS1328Stephen BRIERLY68
DNF
68GERGER2622Conny SCHILLO68
DNC
68AUSAUS1773Adrian KIELY68
DNC
68AUSAUS2518Ian HENDERSON68
DNC
68AUSAUS2444Darren NICHOLSON68
DNC
68AUSAUS3Thomas YOUNG68
DNF
68AUSAUS2542John FISHER68
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM