The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

International Contender World Championship
Event Details
Start Date19 January 2014
End Date25 January 2014
ISAF IDAUS201401QUZ
VenueBelmont
CountryAustralia
Entry Name
Entry AddressBelmont 16ft Sailing Club
 Belmont
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.facebook.com/contenderworlds2014
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Contender Overall Results
Race Results
International Contender World Championship19 Jan 2014 - 25 Jan 2014
Contender (Open) Race #5
Latest result update: 27/01/2014 10:29
Marks(n/a)Date: 01 Jun 2016
Start time: 10:32
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1ITAITA2561
Antonio LAMBERTINI
1
2ITAITA11
Andrea BONEZZI
2
3AUSAUS2566Harry MORTON3
4AUSAUS2323
Jonathan Neate
4
5AUSAUS2468Geoffrey FISHER5
6GBRGBR2572Ed PRESLEY6
7AUSAUS2575
Daniel Kohlman
7
8AUSAUS2571
Mark Bulka
8
9GBRGBR2522Chris BOSHIER9
10AUSAUS2408Matthew MULDER10
11AUSAUS2434Michael BROWN11
12AUSAUS1753
Phil evans
12
14AUSAUS2486David LEASK14
15GERGER2555
Joachim Harpprecht
15
16GBRGBR2420
Simon James Mussell
16
17GERGER551
Christoph Homeier
17
18NEDNED2
Mark THORBORG
18
DPI
18NEDNED3
Bart THORBORG
18
19NEDNED2401Winfred WESTERMAN19
20NEDNED2371Rene HEYNEN20
21AUSAUS2237Simon BARWOOD21
22AUSAUS2577Paul COHEN22
23AUSAUS2548Jonathon VANDERVOORT23
24NEDNED9
Paul Verhallen
24
25ITAITA40Luca BONEZZI25
26AUSAUS2320Christopher JONES26
27AUSAUS2204Jeff OWEN27
28AUSAUS2136Ian BOWMAN28
29AUSAUS2530Clay COOK29
30GBRGBR678Tommy HOOTON30
31AUSAUS2179Roger GRIMES31
32GBRGBR712Rodger WHITE32
33AUSAUS2263Richard BATTEN33
34AUSAUS2443Christopher MCDONALD34
35ITAITA1111Emilio BETTA35
36AUSAUS2437Scott MUNRO36
37AUSAUS2349Stephen IANNA37
38AUSAUS2281Scott MCINERNEY38
39AUSAUS2421Josh MORTENSEN39
40GBRGBR666Bill HOOTON40
41ITAITA20Antonio MARTINI41
42AUSAUS2521Adam BRETT42
43GBRGBR2315Ben HOLDEN43
44AUSAUS2208Patrick MOORE44
45AUSAUS2411Ross BRENNAN45
46SUIUAE1641Jacqueline RUEFENACHT46
47GBRGBR2318
Alan R MOLLATT
47
48AUSAUS2567Glenn DALTON48
49AUSAUS2142Ian MARTIN49
50AUSAUS2196Andrew IANNA50
51NZLNZL1329David HARRISON51
52AUSAUS1583Andrew BUTLER52
53AUSAUS2250John MCLEAN53
54AUSAUS1328Stephen BRIERLY54
55AUSAUS231Robert STENTA55
56AUSAUS1752John LINDHOLM56
57AUSAUS2562Sean MANAGH57
58AUSAUS230James MEGGISON58
64GERGER2622Conny SCHILLO64
DPI
68AUSAUS2565Brett HOLLY68
DNC
68AUSAUS2517James VANDERVOORT68
DNC
68AUSAUS265Bryce REID68
DNF
68AUSAUS1773Adrian KIELY68
DNC
68AUSAUS2518Ian HENDERSON68
DNC
68AUSAUS2444Darren NICHOLSON68
DNC
68AUSAUS3Thomas YOUNG68
DNF
68AUSAUS2542John FISHER68
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM