World Sailing

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

A-Class Catamaran World Championship
Event Details
Start Date9 February 2014
End Date16 February 2014
ISAF IDNZL201402XUM
VenueAuckland
CountryNew Zealand
Entry NameEvelyn Johnson
Entry AddressTakapuna Boating Club
 The strand
 Takapuna, Auckland
Tel+ 64 9 489 6941
Fax+ 64 9 486 0747
Emailinfo@takapunaboating.org.nz
Websitewww.sailingeventstakapuna.com
Registration Lists n/a

Documentation

TitleAbstract
Entry Form - 2014 A-Class Catamaran World ChampionshipNotice of Race for the 2014 A-Class Catamaran World Championship which is being held fron 9 - 16 February 2014 at the Takapuna Boating Club, Auckland New Zealand
Notice of Race - 2014 A-Class Catamaran World ChampionshipNotice of Race for the 2014 A-Class Catamaran World Championship which is being held fron 9 - 16 February 2014 at the Takapuna Boating Club, Auckland New Zealand
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open A-Catamaran Overall Results
Race Results
A-Class Catamaran World Championship09 Feb 2014 - 16 Feb 2014
A-Catamaran (Open) Race #3
Latest result update: 17/02/2014 20:26
Marks(n/a)Date: 24 Feb 2018
Start time: 03:58
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1AUSAUS 111 (38)
Glenn Ashby
1
2NZLNZL 275 (24)
Peter Burling
2
3NZLNZL 777 (16)
Blair Tuke
3
4NZLNZL 273 (23)
Ramon Davies
4
5NEDNED 007 (52)
Mischa Heemskerk
5
6AUSAUS 25 (35)Stephen BRAYSHAW6
7AUSAUS 31 (37)
John Scott ANDERSON
7
8AUSAUS 10 (32)
Bradley COLLETT
8
9AUSAUS 308 (39)
Andrew Landenberger
9
10USAUSA 311 (78)
Bruce Mahoney
10
11AUSAUS 1 (69)Jacek NOETZEL11
12AUSAUS 960 (42)Scott CUNNINGHAM12
13GERGER 7 (63)Thilo KELLER13
14NZLNZL 270 (20)
David SHAW
14
15AUSAUS 4 (28)
Steve BREWIN
15
16NZLNZL 1 (1)
Murray PHILPOTT
16
17AUSAUS 1004 (49)
Nathan Outteridge
17
18AUSAUS 972 (44)David BREWER18
19DENDEN 1 (58)
Thomas Paasch
19
20AUSAUS 987 (46)
Adam Beattie
20
21AUSAUS 1003 (50)
Chris Nicholson
21
22AUSAUS 6 (29)David PARKER22
23AUSAUS 980 (45)Chris CAIRNS23
24USAUSA 330 (79)
Lars Guck
24
25NZLNZL 262 (15)Daniel PHILPOTT25
26AUSAUS 958 (41)Simon MCKEON26
27SUISUI 10 (72)Luc DE BOIS27
28AUSAUS 969 (43)Grant PELLEW28
29AUSAUS 8 (30)Graeme HARBOUR29
30NZLNZL 277 (8)Bruce CURSON30
31USAUSA 329 (80)Nat SHAVER31
32AUSAUS 22 (33)Mark JOHNSTON32
33USAUSA 69 (73)
Pete MELVIN
33
34GERGER 6 (61)Rainer BOHRER34
35OMAOMA 121 (68)
Allan Coutts
35
36NZLNZL 276 (25)
Mike Drummond
36
37DENDEN 22 (59)Frank LAVRSEN37
38NEDNED 8 (53)Theo VAN HILTEN38
39NZLNZL 267 (18)Tim WILLETTS39
40GBRGBR 33 (66)Nigel LOVETT40
41NEDNED 117 (56)Jan GROOT41
42NZLNZL 263 (14)Ken URQUHART42
43USAUSA 99 (74)Ben HALL43
44NZLNZL 253 (10)Scott BARKER44
45NZLNZL 252 (9)Ed CROOK45
46NZLNZL 232 (4)Mike HOOD46
47AUSAUS 9 (31)John DOWLING47
48POL44 (70)Jakub KOPYLOWICZ48
49AUSAUS 996 (40)Bill GARDYNE49
50AUSAUS 990 (47)Stephen DYBLE50
51USAUSA 127 (75)Skip KAUB51
52NZLNZL 241 (7)Steve ASHLEY52
53NZLNZL 258 (13)Thomas BLOCK53
54NZLNZL 254 (11)Gavin WALTER54
55NZLNZL 233 (5)Dave AARONS55
56NZLNZL 246 (67)Alexis REEVES56
57NZLNZL 224 (2)Bryan ROBERTS57
58USAUSA 294 (77)Mike KRANTZ58
59POL98 (71)Sebastian ZARZECZANSKI59
60NZLNZL 251 (81)Will COBB60
61NZLNZL 266 (17)Matty HART61
62NZLNZL 268 (19)Andy BURDETT62
82AUSAUS 26 (36)Thomas STUCHBERY82
DNF
82AUSAUS 23 (34)Chris MUNRO82
DNS
82USAUSA 234 (76)Andrew GAYNOR82
DNF
82GERGER 2 (65)Georg REUTTOR82
DNF
82GERGER 40 (62)Manfred SYROWY82
DNF
82ESPESP 42 (60)Mariano MARTINEZ82
DNF
82NEDNED 1 (51)
Pieter SAARBERG
82
DNS
82NZLNZL 946 (26)Pat ASHBY82
DNF
82NZLNZL 274 (27)Bill CAUNCE82
DNF
82NZLNZL 997 (48)Robert GRIFFITS82
DNS
82NZLNZL 231 (3)John MARSHALL82
DNS
82NZLNZL 271 (21)David HAYLOCK82
DNF
82GERGER 95 (64)Ekkehart VON SELZAM82
DNF
82NEDNED 115 (55)Fred HILLEBRAND82
DNS
82NEDNED 81 (54)Denise HILLEBRAND82
DNS
82NZLNZL 255 (12)Brent HARSANT82
DNF
82NZLNZL 238 (6)Trevor SIMPKIN82
DNF
82NZLNZL 272 (22)John COPLESTONE82
DNF
82CANCAN 37 (57)Gerry MAWSON82
DNS
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM