The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

Formula 18 World Championship
Event Details
Start Date6 July 2013
End Date12 July 2013
ISAF IDITA201307RIX
VenueGrosseto
CountryItaly
Entry Name
Entry AddressCompagnia della Vela Grosseto
 Marina di Grosseto
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitehttp://2013.f18worlds.com/
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Formula 18 Overall Results
Race Results
Formula 18 World Championship06 Jul 2013 - 12 Jul 2013
Formula 18 (Open) Race #5
Latest result update: 21/07/2014 10:05
Marks(n/a)Date: 04 Dec 2016
Start time: 23:10
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1FRAFRA 1796
Billy Besson
Jérémie LAGARRIGUE
1
1FRAFRA 004
gurvan bontemps
Benjamin AMIOT
1
2ITAITA 2
Matteo Ferraglia
Lorenzo BIANCHINI
2
2FRAFRA 5
Emmanuel DODE
Frédéric MOREAU
2
3ARGARG 21
Sergio Mehl
Nicolas Aragones
3
3FRAFRA 88
LO•S Berrehar
Hugo Le Pomellec
3
4FRAFRA 301
François GABART
Matthieu Vandame
4
4USAUSA 888
Taylor Reiss
Matthew Whitehead
4
5FRAFRA 29
Emmanuel LE CHAPELIER
Paul NOIROT
5
5NEDNED 2010
Jorden VEENMAN
Frank de Waard
5
6ESPESP 1910
Mitch BOOTH
Jordi Booth
6
6FRAFRA 1722
Romain Bellet
Valentin Bellet
6
7GBRGBR 7
Hugh Styles
Richard Mason
7
7ITAITA 13
Vittorio Bissaro
Lamberto Cesari
7
8ARGARG 666
Ian Rodger
Pablo Volker
8
8GBRGBR 501
william sunnucks
Freddie WHITE
8
9NEDNED 2
Oscar Zeekant
Sanne VAN HEK
9
9ITAITA 23
Marco Radman
Luca CIONI
9
10NEDNED 1796
Mischa Heemskerk
Bastiaan Tentij
10
10NEDNED 1978
jolbert van Dijk
NIELS Kleijweg
10
11FRAFRA 2Yoann TRÉCUL
Paul MELOT
11
11GERGER 276ROBERT Schuetz
REA Kuehl
11
12FRAFRA 33
moana Vaireaux
Manon Audinet
12
12FRAFRA 9
Pierre-Yves DURAND
David FANOUILLERE
12
13BELBEL 1
Patrick DEMESMAEKER
Koen Cleeren
13
13ITAITA 969Giovanni FANTASIA
Davide RECALCATI
13
14FRAFRA 756
Emmanuel BOULOGNE
Jean BOULOGNE
14
14GERGER 277
Helge Sach
Jens-Christian Sach
14
15GREGRE 77
Iordanis Paschalidis
Gustaf Dyrssen
15
15FRAFRA 2217
Vincent Domand
Francis FERRARI
15
16OMAOMA 1576
Musab Al Hadi
Alrashdi HASHIM
16
16GERGER 211Gerd SCHMITZER
Thomas LANDSBEK
16
17AUSAUS 222
Jason Waterhouse
Brett GOODALL
17
17NEDNED 8
Hans Breur
ROEL Everaars
17
18ARGARG 11
Cruz GONZALEZ SMITH
Mariano HEUSER
18
18FRAFRA 007
Erik MARIS
jean-christophe Mourniac
18
19GBRGBR 1581
Simon Northrop
Tom WALKER
19
19URUURU 355
Christopher Schewe
Alberto VIERA
19
20GBRGBR 1588
Grant Piggott
simon farren
20
20AUSAUS 500
Brett Burvill
Oli EGAN
20
21ITAITA 8Christian VETTORI
Riccardo PINTER
21
21HUNHUN 8Janos VARADI SZABO
Tamas PETHEO
21
22ITAITA 24Daniele SARAGONI
Luca FILIPPI
22
22BELBEL50THIERRY Bosser
ALAIN Gramme
22
23AUSAUS 300
Andrew Macpherson
Olivier Witteveen
23
23NEDNED 1
WILLEM Geijssen
Celine van Dooren
23
24ARGARG 1248
Juan Pablo SUCIC
Esteban Luis Daneri
24
24NEDNED 109Arjan BAAS
Roderick GORT
24
25FRAFRA 719
Emeric DARY
Joris COCAUD
25
25SUISUI 19
Sandro Caveziel
SEBASTIAN Moser
25
26NEDNED 69Thomas GROEN
Charlotte HEIJSTEK
26
26ESPESP 29ROBERT Fijnheer
PETER Stiebler
26
27DENDEN 233
Daniel Bjørnholt
Nicolaj Bjørnholt
27
27NGRNGR 100Lloyd CRISP
Eric-StŽphane GEORGES
27
28ITAITA 400Ugo FERRARI
Edward CANEPA
28
28USAUSA 70
Steve STROEBEL
Matthew Morris
28
29ITAITA 25Giulia BOCCA
Andrea LUNZ
29
29NEDNED 20Remco REMEIJER
Ettore BOTTICINI
29
RDG
29ARGARG 44Juan FAUSTIN
Juan Cruz BENITEZ
29
30GBRGBR 1234David WHITE
Jon SWEET
30
30ITAITA 70Simone CARTOLARI
Edoardo MEINI
30
31ITAITA 3
Carlo de Paoli
Maurizio STELLA
31
31SWESWE 159Johan GNOSSPELIUS
Roger BODŽN
31
32FRAFRA 444
Antoine Tiffon-Terrade
CHARLIE Biardeau
32
32NEDNED 1542WILLIE Van der Heijden
ARTHUR Moerman
32
33ITAITA 222Luigi CAMISSOTTI
Giancarlo BALDAZZI
33
33GERGER 232
Finn Heeg
Merle Baars
33
34CHICHI 1708
Nicolas Kovacevic
Lukas Kovacevic
34
34ITAITA 101Andrea ZINALI
Filippo MARETTI
34
35NEDNED 1910
Taylor BOOTH
Mischa DE MUNCK
35
35FRAFRA 539
Audrey Ogereau
LUCAS Lebayon
35
36FRAFRA 733Francois DUBORG
Thierry JENOUVRIER
36
36ITAITA 65Giovanni BORTOLATO
Paolo RECALCATI
36
37ITAITA 88Massimo CITTERIO
Piercarlo MORTILLARO
37
37ITAITA 555Francesco DI BENEDETTO
Stephan JAHN
37
38GBRGBR 502
matt young
An OTHER
38
38GERGER 292ARNE Gosche
MICHAEL Walther
38
39GERGER 493STEFAN Vogel
KATHRIN Szasz
39
39ITAITA 359Giovanni FORMICA
Umberto VACCHELLI
39
40NEDNED 512
Jan-Willem Harwijne
Gert-Jan Kos
40
40NEDNED 5PETER Kloppers
TONY Mels
40
41FINFIN 19EPPU kŠrki
Mikko RAISANEN
41
41HUNHUN 392Kasuba ISTVAN
Jafcsak SZABOLCS
41
42ITAITA 200Riccardo DE GRENET
Claudio MARZORATI
42
42ITAITA 14Matteo MONTI
Simone BOCCHINI
42
43FRAFRA 971JEFF LŽdŽe
VINCENT Jordil
43
43AUTAUT 327GERALD Karner
MANUELA Karner
43
44ITAITA 859Leonardo RUGGERI
Luca PUSTINA
44
44GBRGBR 47Jonathan WORTHINGTON
Seb GREBER
44
45FRAFRA 226Martin ORION
CHARLES GatŽ
45
45NEDNED 104Thorin ZEILMAKER
Arjen BOXSEM
45
46NZLNZL 28
Drew CARLYLE
Miranda Powrie
46
46NEDNED 488Jacob DEN HOUTING
Babette DEN HOUTING
46
47NEDNED 77
Coert VAN DAM
Marius VAN DAM
47
47FINFIN 684Karri HELIŠ
Kati KOSKELA
47
48GBRGBR 1577Tim NEAL
Bob FRY
48
48NEDNED 1498Jelte VAN STORMBROEK
Maarten DE NIER
48
49ITAITA 1
Manuel Vaccari
Alessandro MEOLI
49
49HUNHUN 63ROBERT Vandor
ZSOLT Kalocsai
49
50FRAFRA 111
Benjamin Tiffon-Terrade
Eliot GUILLAUME
50
50UKRUKR 006Maks OBEREMKO
Olga MASLIVETS
50
51FRAFRA 11Clement PEDUZZI
Maxime BLONDEAU
51
51ITAITA 679Luca CESTARI
Roberto MANDELLI
51
52FRAFRA 117Roger CANTIN
Maquinghen HUGUES
52
52GERGER 13
Jens Uwe Tonne
TINE Kaphengst
52
53ITAITA 1436Alberto DE CARO
Roberto POSOCCO
53
53FRAFRA 7755Bernard SALARINO
Didier SALIOU
53
54SUISUI 10ANDREAS Lutz
MARTIN Jšhr
54
54HUNHUN 76Zoltan DIOSZEGI
Micha LETZKY
54
55SWESWE 888Johan BENGTSSON
Ola DEGERFORS
55
55ITAITA 467Alessandro PELLICCIA
Caterina DEGLI UBERTI
55
56FRAFRA 184FLORIAN Hublet
NICOLAS Hublet
56
56DENDEN 527Jan JENSEN
Penelope WYON
56
57FRAFRA 30NICOLAS Bouveyron
VINCENT Cuvillier
57
57ITAITA 241Valentino RIGATTI
Tommaso CENTONZE
57
58ITAITA 112Vittorio BURCHIELLI
Andrea MARTINELLI
58
58ITAITA 264Luca BERTANI
Vincenzo CHIRIACO
58
59ITAITA 100Enrico MANCINI
Gilberto TINTI
59
59AUTAUT 534Klaus DREIER
Mira DREIER
59
60ARGARG 300Sergio ARMESTO
Gara ARMESTO
60
60POLPOL 1232Dariusz GRZEGORZEK
Jan GRZEGORZEK
60
61ITAITA 295Carlo BERTI
Simone BOSSI
61
61ITAITA 27Giuseppe ANNONI
Alberto ANNONI
61
62ITAITA 20Riccardo CERIANI
Fabrizio BOLDRINI
62
62FRAFRA 16Didier DEVISMES
Laurence LEFEVRES
62
63GBRGBR 010John PAYNE
Mathew HUNT
63
63ITAITA 19
Annibale Bovenzi
Arturo POLESE
63
64NEDNED 14Bas PAUMEN
Pieter OSKAM
64
64IRLIRL 137dermot MC HUGH
SIOBHIAN keogh
64
65FRAFRA 18
Vincent BLIN
NICOLAS Blin
65
65GERGER 98ARNE Holweg^
BENJAMIN Meyer
65
66IRLIRL 1193Adrian ALLEN
Barry SWANSTON
66
67GBRGBR 29MELAINE Ghislain
Hugo SUNNUCKS
67
68GERGER 239Joern HORST
Jette CLASEN
68
69POLPOL 888PIOTR Baryzewski
MICHAL Kraskowski
69
70AUTAUT 369
Johannes Kreuzhuber
Tamina Kreuzhuber
70
71ITAITA 398Mauro MECACCI
Stefano ARTIGIANI
71
72HUNHUN 5Zolt‡n CSŽFFAI
Norbert HONTI
72
73KENKEN 468Edoardo ZANDRI
Geordie COLVILLE
73
74AUTAUT X974GERALD Zernatto
MICHAEL Satlow
74
75AUTAUT 974SILBERT Bernd
ANTONIA Zernatto
75
80NEDNED 15Ad NOORDZIJ
Maarten NOORDZIJ
80
BFD
80GERGER 17Ecki KAPHENGST
Sšnke KŸHL
80
DSQ
80NEDNED 1616Rik DUINMEIJER
Corstiaan ALESSIE
80
BFD
80AUTAUT 428
Andreas Geritzer
Peter Klenner
80
BFD
80GERGER 278Martin FRIEDRICHSEN
Sven JANSON
80
BFD
80ARGARG 1709christian VILATE
Martin OTERO
80
BFD
80GERGER 290FRANK Weigelt
ROLAND Metzner
80
BFD
80CHICHI 1707John GYSLING
Rodrigo ORTEGA
80
DSQ
80AUSAUS 6
Chris Caldecoat
Pete LANGMAN
80
DNC
80ITAITA 107Andrea SANZONE
Stefano Maria DE ROSSI
80
DNC
80FINFIN 10Ida VOUTILAINEN
Henri BRYK
80
BFD
80SWESWE 140Jonas BERNTSSON
Magnus LUNDBERG
80
DNC
80GERGER 246HERMANN Brandstetter
STEFFEN Schmidt
80
DSQ
80CZECZE 56Martin SEDIVEC
Jan KOPŒN
80
DNC
80ITAITA 2377Luigi DE MINICIS
Stefano BORRELLI
80
DNC
81FRAFRA 7
Benjamin DUTREUX
Gatien PLANSON
81
BFD
81ARGARG 27
Federico FERIOLI
Lucas Gonzalez Smith
81
DNC
81SWESWE 104
Olof Berensson
Oscar Wersäll
81
BFD
81GBRGBR 825Douglas WRIGHT
Emma PEARSON
81
BFD
81GERGER 228GUDRUN Legeland
MANFRED Mehling
81
BFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM