The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
29er World Championship
Event Details
Start Date26 July 2013
End Date2 August 2013
ISAF IDDEN201307LAK
VenueKalűvig Bćdelaug
CountryDenmark
Entry NameThomas Capitani Nielsen
Entry AddressSailing Aarhus
 Stadion Allé 70
 DK – 8000 Aarhus C.
Tel+ 45 20 40 84 42
Fax
Emailtcn@sailing-aarhus.dk
Websitewww.29erworlds.org/
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open 29er Overall Rankings
Race Results
29er World Championship 26 Jul 2013 - 02 Aug 2013
29er - Open - Overall Results
 
PosNationSail NumberCrewRacePoints
12TotalNet
1FRAFRA 212102.0054.00
2NZLNZL 217443125.0081.00
3ESPESP 5119175.0091.00
4AUSAUS 226257175.0097.00
5AUSAUS 2261219181.0099.00
6AUSAUS 212686165.00102.00
7SWESWE 1501368173.00103.00
8USAUSA 212534194.00108.00
9USAUSA 221614195.00110.00
10USAUSA 200165217.00116.00
11USAUSA 924(54)
BFD
226.00120.00
12NORNOR 204417(43)195.00121.00
13FRAFRA 19631336215.00130.00
14GERGER 2171
Jasper STEFFENS
912202.00136.00
15SLOSLO 1777261249.00158.00
16ESPESP 1742
Marc CHAPON
2315269.00161.00
17INDIND 100
K.C GANAPATHY
1029244.00167.00
18GBRGBR 211826258.00171.00
19USAUSA 1728(33)241.00173.00
20ESTEST 20493027274.00175.00
21SWESWE 213729(44)270.00177.00
22GERGER 20367(54)
BFD
279.00185.00
23GBRGBR 85031277.00198.00
24FINFIN 20323928283.00198.00
25HKGHKG 2245
Akira AKAI
33(54)
BFD
296.00198.00
26DENDEN 2183
Jeanine OLRIK
5125292.00199.00
27GERGER 1703
Jost LINDEMANN
Lukas SCHAEPER
3141312.00228.00
28GERGER 2159
Mats LUDWIG
3817335.00232.00
29ESPESP 18
Nil MAS
15(54)
BFD
333.00232.00
30AUSAUS 16
Angus WILLIAMS
3213324.00233.00
31NEDNED 6224511338.00236.00
32NZLNZL 1121223341.00237.00
33GBRGBR 21174242332.00238.00
34DENDEN 18961924343.00241.00
35GBRGBR 202527(54)
BFD
342.00245.00
36GBRGBR 11941438339.00249.00
37FINFIN 2031
Eetu KOTIRANTA
Tom WENDT
4739350.00250.00
38GBRGBR 20183420348.00258.00
39IRLIRL 202625(54)
BFD
363.00259.00
40USAUSA 2129
Max BRILL
Zach MALCOLM
4035367.00261.00
41GBRGBR 2045
Gillies MUNRO
Daniel HARRIS
4818354.00267.00
42FINFIN 2156
Juho KOTIRANTA
Max WOLONTIS
21(54)
BFD
387.00284.00
43GBRGBR 21215222385.00287.00
44BELBEL 778
Daan VANDORMAEL
35(54)
BFD
398.00292.00
45GERGER 18634916396.00293.00
46GERGER 21802232401.00303.00
47GBRGBR 20274334402.00307.00
48DENDEN 15544130417.00310.00
49DENDEN 1732
Joakim SALSKOV-IVERSEN
Andreas KJÆRGAARD
3737417.00315.00
50GERGER 18982010420.00319.00
51ARGARG 2251
Eugenia BOSCO
46(54)
BFD
433.00325.00
52DENDEN 1734
Tobias ANDERSEN
Frederik KORSGAARD
5321428.00326.00
53AUSAUS 2096
Liam SEAGREEN
Shannon WRIGHT
4440471.00364.00
54FRAFRA 1856
Clementine MINDREN
Eliette FERRONIERE
67223.00131.00
55THATHA 2139
Don WHITCRAFT
Dylan WHITCRAFT
55194.00149.00
56NORNOR 2056
Tomas MATHISEN
Mads MATHISEN
79246.00168.00
57NEDNED 2177
Odile VAN AANHOLT
Femke ADAMSE
63263.00172.00
58GERGER 1862
Ole KUCK
Niclas KATH
66282.00180.00
59FRAFRA 1634
Yrieix BRICE
Tom GARCIA
57270.00181.00
60GBRGBR 1908
Felix CROWTHER
Patrick KEECH
64263.00181.00
61GBRGBR 1902
Rowan EDWARDS
69256.00182.00
62GBRGBR 2175
Dan VENABLES
Finn MURPHY
56253.00186.00
63GERGER 197073264.00187.00
64NZLNZL 701
Josh HANDA
Jack ROGERS
74271.00187.00
65GERGER 2097
Manuel WUNDERLE
Felix WIELAND
104263.00197.00
66DENDEN 1553
Filip HANSEN
75258.00202.00
67NEDNED 1834
Vincent OTTEN
Joris WALLER
59319.00209.00
68ESPESP 1787
Carla MUNTE
Marta MUNTE
58319.00209.00
69GBRGBR 2113
Lauren MILES
Charlie DARLING
99296.00214.00
70BRABRA 2257
Antonio ARANHA
77307.00216.00
71DENDEN 211061293.00217.00
72GBRGBR 196054300.00219.00
73GERGER 1857
Hinnerk SIEMSEN
62324.00221.00
74SLOSLO 2201
Dylan Hector TIDD
Gregor LIPOVEC
60334.00224.00
75DENDEN 1500
Eva Bendix NIELSEN
AndrĂ© ØSTERGÅRD
106311.80233.80
76GERGER 209171336.00242.00
77GERGER 216796333.00245.00
78GERGER 2098
Lasse LEIERS
89339.00258.00
79GBRGBR 1324
Murray HAMPSHIRE
76369.00266.00
80SWESWE 1751
Olivia BERGSTRÖM
98367.00279.00
81GERGER 210684378.00281.00
82GBRGBR 170286386.00282.00
83GERGER 1899
Finn JANSEN
Tonio BALLIN
93390.00287.00
84GBRGBR 1754
John MATHER
83397.00287.00
85ESPESP 1743
Laura CALVINO
Julius TRITTEL
70388.00290.00
86HKGHKG 2244
Yann D'ARGENLIEU
Nathan BRADLEY
87370.00293.00
87GERGER 1911
Stefan GIESER
Hannes MANDEL
68399.00294.00
88ESPESP 1956
Nestor CANO SOSTRE
Alexandre BOQUET WAUTERS
88414.00304.00
89GBRGBR 2024
Luke BERRY
Henry MORLEY
80415.00305.00
90GBRGBR 70492397.00307.00
91NEDNED 2104
Richard SCHUURMANS
Stefan SCHUURMANS
90419.00309.00
92BELBEL 1735
Cees VAN ASSELT
103419.00309.00
93FRAFRA 1957
Louis CHAMBET
Lucas TISSOT
94420.00310.00
94DENDEN 1736
LĂŠrke GRAVERSEN
Iben Nielsby CHRISTENSEN
85433.00323.00
95NORNOR 2057
Astrid Hylen KLIPPENBERG
Rasmus WICHSTRØM MUNTER
105411.00323.00
96GBRGBR 119672429.00325.00
97GERGER 201065442.00332.00
98GERGER 1918
Hendrik AHLMANN
78444.60334.60
99AUSAUS 2094
Benjamin WALSH
Domenic MANN
100433.00338.00
100RSARSA 19497453.00343.00
101GERGER 1913102454.00346.00
102CZECZE 1662
Lukas CEJNAR
Matyas CEJNAR
101451.00347.00
103FRAFRA 148495473.00363.00
104INDIND 7182479.00369.00
105GERGER 2108
Michael FECHNER
Johannes DREESEN
107491.00386.00
106FINFIN 2033
Robert LIIAS
Aarre TIGER
91499.00389.00
107GBRGBR 211181517.00407.00
108AUSAUS 2095
Douglas CAMPBELL
Cameron SEAGREEN
117256.00177.00
109GBRGBR 1972
Joshua BELBEN
Robert MASTERMAN
116221.00183.00
110ESTEST 2053
KĂ€tlin TAMMISTE
109279.00206.00
111FRAFRA 1477
Ludovic LE DOZE
Emile RAISON
114322.00214.00
112GERGER 2259
Ingmar VIEREGGE
Henrik VIEREGGE
129310.00219.00
113FRAFRA 1487
Gaspard VINDIMIAN
Martin GUEZ
112283.00221.00
114ESTEST 2051
Georg HAUD
Jan-Erik LUIK
118290.00226.00
115GBRGBR 1859
Anna PRESCOTT
Jess EALES
139296.00231.00
116NEDNED 1660
Robin BECKER
Vasco AKKERMAN
127337.00238.00
117GBRGBR 2172
Lewis MARR
Aaron MURRAY
110328.00239.00
118SWESWE 1671
Elly ANDERSSON
Rebecca NETZLER
121327.00246.00
119DENDEN 1603
Daniel NYBORG
Sebastian E. OLSEN
113344.00252.00
120GERGER 1577120341.00256.00
121SWESWE 2055
Andrea DUBOIS
Helene RADICH
108362.00258.00
122GERGER 1246
Alex BAUMANN
Felix BAUMANN
150342.00258.00
123GBRGBR 1505
Tilly JAMES
Rebecca MORRIS
131331.00260.00
124USAUSA 1845111378.00270.00
125DENDEN 1593
Kasper SKIVEREN
Jacob PJETURSSON
128378.00281.00
126POLPOL 1772
Martyna MIK
Karolina SOLTANIUK
124358.00282.00
127FRAFRA 1349
Julette PAVY
Mateo LAVAUZELLE
143364.00282.00
128GERGER 2109
Niklas KOESSEL
138401.00293.00
129HKGHKG 2166130404.00296.00
130DENDEN 1584
Mathias Anker LARSEN
Tobias OKHOLM
122375.00296.00
131GBRGBR 1895
Stirling TAYLOR
Chay TAYLOR
154383.00301.00
132ITAITA 1514
Alessandro PACE
157404.00305.00
133FINFIN 1820
Oscar SILEN
Miira RUSKOLA
149410.00308.00
134ESTEST 1375
Kristo OUNAP
Kevin GRASS
123413.00314.00
135FRAFRA 1655
Mathilda THIBAUD
Marie DUPONT
145421.00317.00
136ITAITA 1515137421.00325.00
137DENDEN 935125399.00327.00
138NORNOR 1618
Marius KVALHEIM
Kristian KVALHEIM
146421.00330.00
139GERGER 2105141436.00339.00
140SWESWE 2138
Viktor HELLMAN
119449.00341.00
141HKGHKG 2165134431.00342.00
142GBRGBR 2040
Ellie HIDE
115428.00342.00
143FRAFRA 1747
Théo VALLET
Théo CONSTANCE
126438.00345.00
144DENDEN 1825
Maj Bendix NIELSEN
Klaes MEIER-ANDERSEN
142455.00347.00
145GERGER 2181
Paul STICHER
Paul SCHROPSDORFF
156461.00353.00
146NORNOR 1961
Sander SVARSTAD
Kristian RUNDERHEIM
147459.00358.00
147GBRGBR 470
Matt HILL
Marcus PAYNE
153462.00361.00
148GERGER 1730
Clara KRAMER
Thomas MARTIN
151473.00372.00
149DENDEN 1590
Jacqueline BECH-DÖPPING
Jacob FUGLBJERG
159482.00384.00
150GBRGBR 1249
Kim MAY-PAPAILIOU
Aaron REYNOLDS
144482.00392.00
151ITAITA 1738
Claudia GAMBARIN
132505.00397.00
152DENDEN 1555
Christoffer HALLE
Mikkel SØRENSEN
140510.00402.00
153NEDNED 2017
Maurits van HEMERT
152499.00403.00
154NORNOR 1594
Marius Dyhr PETERSEN
Andreas dyhr PETERSEN
135529.00421.00
155SWESWE 1670
Hanna HOIJE
Emma FRIDOLFSSON
136527.00421.00
156GERGER 1783158532.00424.00
157GERGER 1706
Ole FISCHER-WALDERMANN
160535.00427.00
158GERGER 1915133540.00440.00
159GERGER 1121148551.00450.00
160GERGER 946
Paul KRAMER
Stephan BEHRENDT
155574.00467.00
161NORNOR 1374
VÄR OSBORG
Eric COLLET
162287.00216.00
162GERGER 1912187263.00227.00
163DENDEN 1063
Magnus TEMPELS SANDFELD
Christian KRAGH JESPERSEN
164321.00247.00
164ITAITA 2089161309.00248.00
165FRAFRA 1346
leblanc CLEMENT
Pierre TYDGAT
166337.00256.00
166SWESWE 1609
Albin PALSSON
Simon ALM
163373.00265.00
167GERGER 1728188334.00265.00
168GBRGBR 2016182345.00267.00
169DENDEN 1589
Stine HABEKOST
Christian TORP
172342.00274.00
170GBRGBR 1509
Phoebe WARREN
Lucy HARRIS
167330.00282.00
171SWESWE 1665
Alexander SEHLBERG
Joel BENGS
170389.00292.00
172DENDEN 1583
Laura TOPSOE-JENSEN
Cecilie USSING
169385.00292.00
173GBRGBR 1200
James THOMAS
Jack NUNN
198370.00295.00
174DENDEN 1503
Vitus HOLTEN
Andrea SCHMIDT
173367.00295.00
175SWESWE 1727
Ella VON MELEN
Frida WINZELL
171399.00309.00
176GERGER 2107
Valentina NIGG
Pia SCHAEPER
183401.00310.00
177DENDEN 1704
Caroline Saabye SIMONSEN
Nikolaj SCHWANER
179382.00312.00
178DENDEN 1608
Emilie StrĂžm JACOBSEN
Rasmus STENSTRØM JOHANSEN
185380.00313.00
179GERGER 1785
Michael FUCHS
181371.00313.00
180GBRGBR 777
Madeleine HOPPER
David HOPPER
190403.00317.00
181DENDEN 63
Sofia BÜLOW-HOECK
Simon OLSEN
178407.00320.00
182HKGHKG 1949
Scarlett MANZONI
Campbell SCARLETT
206440.00332.00
183NORNOR 837
Erik ROUGIER
Jan ROUGIER
174406.00333.00
184GERGER 606165429.00343.00
185GBRGBR 1285
William HIDE
Dominic DANIEL
186443.00351.00
186ESTEST 2208
Hardi ANTON
Olle SAAR
208451.00356.00
187GERGER 2005
Johannes DIETRICH
Tobias JESBERGER
191466.00358.00
188GERGER 906
Clara WEIMER
Anabel PLIETH
177455.00358.00
189GERGER 1059
Merle DIEDRICHSEN
Skrollan VOELKEL
184443.00363.00
190DENDEN 886
Jonas LUNDQVIST
Christian Paaske JØRGENSEN
168476.00376.00
191GERGER 1362
Niklas DENKER
Timm Ole SIEGFRIED
180489.00381.00
192GERGER 915
Bennet STEFFENS
Jan SCHAMONG
209447.00381.00
193NORNOR 1745
Line Gaard PEDERSEN
Gunhild Kristine JOHANSEN
195503.00395.00
194GBRGBR 325
Tommi COODE
James GUINAN
175504.00399.00
195HKGHKG 1951
Aidan LONG
Leonardo GIUSTINIANI
199489.00413.00
196GERGER 1578
Max Jakob ROSE
Till GĂŠsta SCHLEIFER
194524.00421.00
197SWESWE 1750
Fanny EDGREN
Sofia LUNDGREN
202531.00423.00
198DENDEN 1598
Amalie Spork DALUM
Christoffer LANGBALLE
176534.00430.00
199HKGHKG 2164
Wilhelm CHRISTENSSON
Samuel MCDONALD
189540.00441.00
200POLPOL 1756
Wojciech STOLARCZYK
Damian KNORPS
193545.00445.00
201GERGER 130
Sebastian GAEBERT
Nils HEINEMANN
204541.00449.00
202DENDEN 984
Peter THOMSEN
Christian LUMBY
210561.00464.00
203DENDEN 75
Thea Salomon PEDERSEN
Christina ANDERSEN
203569.00471.00
204GERGER 1188
Oskar BAUMANN
Jonas REHBERG
207567.00477.00
205GERGER 335197582.00478.00
206GERGER 1388
Anne HUEBNER
Miles PEECKEL
205572.00482.00
207ITAITA 1207
vincenzo COPPOLA
200590.00487.00
208DENDEN 389
Anne Sofie BIRCH
Jakob PRECHT JENSEN
192619.00511.00
209NORNOR 1606
Herman BORDAL
Dominykas RUBINSKAS
196632.00524.00
210GERGER 316
Felix PAGENKAEMPER
Thilo KLEEMANN
211631.00530.00
211NEDNED 1617
Nina RUIG
Frederique DENIJS
212670.00562.00
212GERGER 955
Sophie KIRCHHERR
Maret SCHOEN
213697.00589.00
213ITAITA 1486
Bianca GUARDIGLI
Martina CAVALLARI
201741.00633.00


Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
DSQ - Disqualification
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RAF - Retired after finishing
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RDG - Redress given
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
RET - Retired
DNF - Did not finish
SCP - Took a scoring penalty under rule 44.3
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM