The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

Audi RS - SB20 World Championship
Event Details
Start Date6 September 2013
End Date13 September 2013
ISAF IDFRA201309UZA
VenueHyeres
CountryFrance
Entry Name
Entry AddressCOYCH
 Hyres
Tel+ 33 (0)4 94 38 61 67
Fax
Emailcoych.org/
Websitehttp://www.coych.org/
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open SB20 Overall Results
Race Results
Audi RS - SB20 World Championship06 Sep 2013 - 13 Sep 2013
SB20 (Open) Race #8
Marks(n/a)Date: 25 May 2016
Start time: 21:01
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1FRA3580
Thomas Rouxel
eric peron
Nolwenn LEMAITRE
Eneour Puill-Stephan
1
2RUS3709
Vladimir Prosikhin
Artem Basalkin
Alex Martermianov
2
3RSA3469
Roger Hudson
Asenathi Jim
wandisile xayimpi
Sibu Sizatu
3
4GBR3042
Craig Burlton
Stephen White
Adam Heeley
4
5RSA3099
Ian Ainslie
Gian Matteo Paulin
Karlo Hmeljak
5
6GBR3336
Adrian Peach
Rob Partridge
Owen Bowerman
Phil Walker
6
7RUS3718
Anna BASALKINA
Pavel SAVCHENKO
Andrew NIKANDEROV
7
8GBR3044
john pollard
Robert Smith
martin schwarz
8
9GBR3082
Joe Llewellyn
Nigel Wakefield
Jeremy Vigus
9
10GBR3717
Jeremy Hill
Richard Lovering
Craig Watson
10
11FRA3423
Claire Leroy
Magali PALLANCA
Marie FAURE
Nadège Douroux
11
12FRA3093
laurent bernaz
Jean Baptiste Bernaz
Xavier LECLAIR
12
13AUS3607
Stephen Fries
James JAFFE
Karin Tukiainen
Heidi PONTOLA
13
14FRA3653
Sébastien Col
Guillaume Le Tuaud
Fabien HENRY
14
15RUS3708
Alexey Murashkin
Egor Ignatenko
Kirill Frolov
15
16RUS3507
Valentin Uvarkin
Nikolay Kornev
Sergei Volchkov
16
17GBR3276
Ian Armstrong
Martin Wadsworth
Mark Sherwood
17
18NED3714
Marco van Driel
Joost Assmann
Martijn Worseling
18
19ITA3553
Luca Domenici
roberto benamati
Lorenzo Del Rio
Giorgia Bertuzzi
19
20ITA3543
Antonello Ciabatti
Vincenzo Graciotti
Sandro Piredda
20
21ITA3616
alessio marinelli
Alfredo Di Giuseppe
Sandro Iesari
Federica Salvà
21
22IRL3316
Ger Dempsey
Chris Nolan
Lisa NEARY
David TAYLOR
22
23ITA3620
massimo dainese
NICCOLO BIANCHI
Pietro Negri
23
24NZL3287
Ben Duncan
Joe Turner
Aidan Mac Sweeny
24
25IRL3045
Mel Collins
killian collins
Mary Creedon
25
26FRA3609
christophe barrue
Denis INFANTE
Richard Deméo
26
27GBR3710
Brian Summers
Nick Elder
Scott Graham
27
28FRA3706
Edward RUSSO
Pierre-Alexis Ponsot
Gilles Favennec
28
29GBR3106
Tom Clay
Richard Clay
Edward Morris
29
30RUS3468
alexey bunzya
Evgeniy NEGODNIKOV
Sergeis FILATOUS
30
31AUS3030
Robert JEFFREYS
Connor Jeffreys
Robert WEWELLYN
31
32ITA3098
Lina Faggi
Serena Sicher
giulia barbera
Chiara Abbruzzese
32
33RUS310
Vladislav Ivanovski
Alexey Egorov
Andrey Solyakov
Natalia Sukhareva
33
34GER3402
Daniel Spänle
Tobias Spaenle
Konstantin Krauss
Ines Herbold
34
35GBR3338
Robert Howe
Paul MCMAHON
Joanne Sheehy
35
36ITA3578
carlo brenco
Carlo FRACASSOLI
Graziano Berti
Nicolas Dal Ferro
36
37POR3105
José Paulo Ramada
Joao Duarte
Antonio Pereira
Afonso Prieto
37
38NED3446
jorrit beekman
eric staartjes
auke veenstra
38
39GBR3081
Phil PLUMTREE
Bruno van Dyke
Nils Lovag
39
40UKR3703
Rodion LUKA
Igor MATVIENKO
Andrii KLOCHKO
Anna STEPANOVA
40
41BEL3345
Bart Tytgat
Kristof Woutters
Bart Van Hooreweghe
41
42FRA3451
bORIS VANDENHAUTTE
Olivier Tarl
Nicolas VIGNA
42
43GBR3575
Sarah ALLAN
Frank Dobbels
Chris Fisher
Caroline van Beelen
43
44GBR3462
Andrew Oddie
Andy Rice
Gareth Edwards
44
45GBR3510
Tom Foskett
Robert Burton
Oli Needham
45
46GBR3021
Charles Whelan
Richard McAdam
Oliver Spensley-Corfield
46
47FRA3655
Pierre-Yves Lambert
Gérald Montagnon
Boniface CONSTANT
47
48FRA3302
yannick massus
Alexandre Festino
Jade Festino
Benjamin COHEN
48
49GBR3149
Mark Gillett
Roz Brawn
Paul Hine
Niki Birrell
49
50GBR3064
Steve Venables
James Hunt
Simon Cowood
50
51ITA3333
Oscar Farace
Mattia Luciano De Bernardi
Francesco De Bernardi
Matteo De Bernardi
51
52IRL3449
Dave Barry
Gerald Bythell
Dan O Connell
52
53FRA3169
Alain ROIG
jeanbaptiste marcon
Siloe BOUCHET
Marie Barrue
53
54RUS3707
Vadim Pushev
Konstantin Lukoyanov
Timur SABIRZIANOV
54
55POR3427
Jose Camelo
António silva
Nuno Bajanca
Caetano Maria Carvalho Prazeres de Lacerda
55
56IRL3060
Kieran Dorgan
Jason Losty
Kate NAGLE
56
57FRA3465
Kevin Jausseran
Michel Boussard
Maurice Peregrini
57
58FRA3034
Nathalie Mouret
Pierre MOURET
Marie Elisabeth CORNESSE
Philippe CORNESSE
58
59NED3032
martin lossie
Wouter van der Enden
paul gast
59
60IRL3484
Martin Cuppage
Peter Lee
Michael Galvin
60
61ITA3251
gianni cavallo
girolamo capozza
Fabio Guadalupi
61
62GBR3062
graeme grant
Ronan Downing
Breffni Jones
62
63ITA3491
Federico andrea Fassio
Alessandro Cabras
Antonio Umberto Lo Monaco
Umberto Ferrarese
63
64BLR3339
Igor Savinich
Mikhail Erokhovets
Vitalit Shtamburg
64
65FRA3576
benoit MELEN
laurent beaurin
violaine melen
65
66GBR3362
Tim Newton
Etienne Gauvain
Paul Whitbread
66
67ITA3598
Pietro Fois
alessandro balzani
Camillo Augusto Zucconi
67
68AUS3224
Dave Bull
Zorana Bull
Charlotte Holliday
Oliver Hartas
68
69MON3142
Sebastian Lovazzani
eliot poughon
Valentino Di salvia
Romain RENARD
69
70GER3475
Nils Beltermann
Nico Gebhardt
Christian Zieger
70
71FRA3102
Thomas Champion
Arthur BARRUE
Robin Follin
Nicolas Bouchet
71
72ITA3567
Fabrizio Boromei
roberto montanari
matteo migani
72
73FRA3163
Sophie de Turckheim
Bruno MOURNIAC
Gaulthier Germain
paola AMAR
73
74ITA3638
Andrea Zanforlin
Dario Malgarise
mauro tiengo
74
75RUS3715
Aleksei Fedorov
Dmitriy Prokopenya
Aleksandra Romanova
75
76GER3627
Svenja Christiansen
Maike Christiansen
Lynn Hafemann
Maximilian Friedrich
76
77IRL3467
Justin Burke
Darren Burke
Jerry Dowling
77
78GER3474
Michael Mueller
Harald Paselk
Dirk Vietmeier
78
79IRL3072
Niall Kelly
Dominic Losty
Hal Courtney
79
80AUS3557
Matt Wenke
Paul Ley
Phil TOMPKINS
80
81FRA3194Jean pierre COSTAMAGNA
Gerard COSTAMAGNA
Benoit COSTAMAGNA
81
82SUI3442
Ueli Guggenbuehl
Heinrich Guggenbuehl
Caspar Guggenbühl
82
83FRA3245Eugenie GOSSELIN
Laurent PETETIN
Philippe GOSSELIN
83
84GER3584
Steffen Hamann
Timo Haß
Fabian Gerstmeier
84
85FRA3716Simon HUME
Billy AYRES
Gerald HUME
85
86ROU3247
Ionut-George Stan
Sorin Iorga
Mircea Girbovan
86
87FRA3220
Thierry PERRIN
Thierry GILBRIN
jean BAZET-SIMONI
87
88FRA3206Gilles MOSSE
Sylvie THOLOMIER
Yves GAVORY
Georges MARTINEZ
88
91ITA3652
Giulia Tobia
Elena Orioli
Alessandra Angelini
Lisa Lardani
91
DNF
91AUS3389
Adrian Barwell
Gregory Williams
Peter Driml
91
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM