The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

Fireball World Championship
Event Details
Start Date9 September 2013
End Date20 September 2013
ISAF IDSLO201309HUC
VenuePortoroz
CountrySlovenia
Entry Name
Entry AddressPortoroz
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.gosailing.si/?page_id=1951
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Fireball Overall Results
Race Results
Fireball World Championship09 Sep 2013 - 20 Sep 2013
Fireball (Open) Race #6
Latest result update: 17/01/2014 11:25
Marks(n/a)Date: 28 Mar 2017
Start time: 03:18
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBRGBR 15083
David WADE
Tim HARTLEY
1
2GBRGBR 15091
Tom GILLARD
Simon Potts
2
3GBRGBR 15081
Ian Dobson
Ben Ainsworth
3
4CZECZE 15059Milan CAP
Filip PROCHIZKA
4
5GBRGBR 15085
David Hall
Paul CONSTABLE
5
6GBRGBR 15093
Matthew Burge
Richard WAGSTAFF
6
7GBRGBR 15089
Christian Birrell
Sam Brearey
7
8GBRGBR 15087
Nathan Batchelor
James CLARK
8
9CZECZE 15079Jaroslav VERNER
Jakub NAPRAVNIK
9
10GBRGBR 15094
Tim RUSH
Daniel Ellis
10
11GBRGBR 15080
Matthew Rainback
Simon FOSKETT
11
12GBRGBR 15096
Chips Howarth
Vyv TOWNEND
12
13ITAITA 15084Paolo BRESCIA
Alberto STROBINO
13
14GBRGBR 14941Derian SCOTT
Andrew SCOTT
14
15GBRGBR 15036
Alan Krailing
Tim LINSELL
15
16GBRGBR 14977Jonathan CARTER
Gareth WILKINSON
16
17SUISUI 14799
Claude MERMOD
Ruedi MOSER
17
18CZECZE 14827Petr KORAN
Milan KVASNIK
18
19IRLIRL 15058
Kenneth Rumball
david moran
19
20IRLIRL 15061
Noel Butler
Stephen ORAM
20
21CANCAN 15024
Joe Jospe
Thomas Egli
21
22CZECZE 15095Ladislav VOMACKO
Jiri GEMPERLE
22
23GBRGBR 15073Peter GRAY
Tim SAUNDERS
23
24CZECZE 14551Jiri PARUZEK
Jakub KOSVICA
24
25CZECZE 14818Lucie STRANSKA
Radek MIKA
25
26CZECZE 14831Ilona MAYERBERGOVA
Alexandra PAVLOVSKA
26
27CZECZE 14956Milan ŠNAJDR
Matej ŠNAJDR
27
28CZECZE 14979Eva SKOREPOVA
Roman ROCEK
28
29IRLIRL 14938Niall MC GROTTY
Neil CRAMER
29
30SLOSLO 14881Miran GUSTIN
Dylan TIDD
30
31SLOSLO 14989Marko KOCJANCIC
Aljaz JADEK
31
32FRAFRA 14793Juin FRANCK
Jean-Francois CANTONA NOUEC
32
33BELBEL 15039Bart MEYNENDONCKX
Francis DE ROECK
33
34CZECZE 15078Milan JENISTA
Jan WILL
34
35GBRGBR 15092Veronica FALAT
Ben FALAT
35
36GBRGBR 14935Andy FOSKETT
Lesley FOSKETT
36
37CZECZE 14521Jan JEDLICKA
Michal SKODA
37
38SLOSLO 14987Mitja HRVATIN
Zeljko PLANINSIC
38
39ITAITA 14833Alessandro DELUCA
Tonelli ANGELO
39
40GERGER 14508
Jörg NOLLE
Roger Leemann
40
41CANCAN 14962Jochen MIKOSCH
Rune LAUSTEN
41
42SUISUI 14896Richard SCHELLER
Linus EBERLE
42
43SLOSLO 14984Uros PECAVER
Tadej GALE
43
44IRLIRL 15007
Louis SMYTH
Cormac BRADLEY
44
45ITAITA 15054Fabio PALERMI
Antonio CAPIZZI
45
46GBRGBR 14994Peter BADHAM
Karen HILES
46
47CZECZE 14588Michaela KORANOVA
Krystof SPURNY
47
48GBRGBR 14566Maggie ADAMSON
Steven LEASK
48
49ITAITA 14382Carlo ZORZI
Marco MAERO
49
50GBRGBR 15022John MANSON
Ivan FRASER
50
51CZECZE 14809Klara JANDEROVA
Martina ZAKOVA
51
52SLOSLO 14730Miha KAVCIC
Damjan BERTOK
52
53CZECZE 14853Alexsandr PRUCHA
Vlastimil BENES
53
54SLOSLO 14861Anze FLIS
Benjamin JURIC
54
55SLOSLO 14765Tit PLEVNIK
Domen MEDVED
55
56SLOSLO 14796Eva PETERNELJ
Valentina BARUCA
56
57CZECZE 14609Jaroslav VIT
Ladislav VIT
57
58IRLIRL 14713Frank MILLER
Marie BARRY
58
59SUISUI 14890Caroline PATTE
Gery SAUER
59
60SUISUI 15063Mianne ERNE
Clay POULSON
60
61ITAITA 14937Davide MAGGI
David LIMARDO
61
62BELBEL 14445Roel PEERLINCK
Sam PEERLINCK
62
63CZECZE 14674Roman VASIK
Hana TRUSIKOVA
63
64SLOSLO 14492Mitja NEMEC
Jerneja SKOF
64
65SLOSLO 14701Gregor FRANIC
Bostjan PAVLIN
65
66SLOSLO 14732Sreco JADEK
Urban JAN
66
67CZECZE 14262Ondrej LABUDA
Karel OTTO
67
68SLOSLO 14008Blaz REZABEK
Iva TILINGER
68
69CZECZE 13978Martin VEIT
Filip KREJZA
69
70ITAITA 15020Paolo ROSSI
Lorenzo RONDELLI
70
71SLOSLO 12626Erik POTOCAR
Urban PRIMOZIC
71
72ITAITA 13472Alberto MAERO
Alberto MESSINEO
72
73SLOSLO 14986Alenka HOCEVAR
Matjaz CIGLAR
73
74ITAITA 14497Spinelli GIULIA
Biasotti JULIETA
74
80GBRGBR 15016Peter SLACK
Rachel SAUNT
80
DNC
80IRLIRL 14691Louise MCKENNA
Ismail INAN
80
DNC
80SLOSLO 14985Jaka KRALJ
Rok LESKOVEC
80
DNC
80ITAITA 13121Enrica BERTINI
Paola CAPIZZI
80
DNC
80SLOSLO 14596Andrejka STRMOLE
Vesna BRISKI
80
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM