AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

Sunfish World Championship
Event Details
Start Date14 October 2013
End Date19 October 2013
ISAF IDUSA201310QIV
VenueDelaware
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry AddressLewes Yacht Club
 Lewes
 Delaware
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.sunfishclass.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Sunfish Overall Results
Race Results
Sunfish World Championship14 Oct 2013 - 19 Oct 2013
Sunfish (Open) Race #3
Marks(n/a)Date: 26 Apr 2018
Start time: 15:57
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1COL4334
Andrey Quintero
1
2PER4339
Alexander Zimmermann
2
3USA4361
Paul-Jon Patin
3
4USA4344
David Mendelblatt
4
5PER4313
Jean Paul de Trazegnies
5
6USA4308Greg GUST6
7COL4310
Antonio Rojas Mayol
7
8ECU4340
Jonathan Martinetti
8
9USA4364
Hank SAURAGE
9
10PER4318
Alonso COLLANTES DE RIGLOS
10
11MEX4360
jacobo margules
11
12VEN4326David GONZALEZ ARRIA12
13BER4369
Malcolm Smith
13
14VEN4327Julio David SILVA14
15USA4321
Brian McGinnis
15
16VEN4325Jose BOCCALANDRO16
17PER4315
Guillermo Cappelleti
17
18VEN4362Rod FAVELA GUZMAN18
19USA4366
Todd M. EDWARDS
19
20ECU4343
John Birkett
20
21VEN4324
Agustin Montes
21
22ECU4342
Arianna Villena
22
23PER4338
Alex Zimmermann
23
24USA4352
Gail Heausler
24
25COL4309Julian RAMIREZ25
26USA4314Larry SUTER26
27USA4355
Bill F. BRANGIFORTE
27
28USA4367Hamrick MORGAN28
29USA4302Rob EBERLE29
30USA4373Lee MONTES30
31USA4304
Steven Evans
31
32COL4335
Carlos Abisambra
32
33PER4316Juan Carlos SUAREZ33
34USA4320Bryan BAHLER34
35USA4350
Guido Bertocci
35
36USA4306Ronald MCHENRY36
37USA4349
John Meyer
37
38USA4359Doris ASCHMAN38
39USA4322Les PIEHL39
40USA4303Gail TURLUCK40
41USA4345
Caj Flynn
41
42USA4331Yusuke SAKAI42
43USA4307
James L. "Jim" KOEHLER
43
44USA4372Bart HALE44
45USA4319Alex DEAN45
46USA4336Robert WITSIL46
47USA4348John W. WISNIEWSKI47
48USA4351Nick CARTER48
49USA4358Larry MASS49
50USA4317Sonya DEAN50
75USA4347Will KRESIC75
DNF
75USA4356
Scott GREENBAUM
75
DNF
75ECU4341Matias DYCK75
DNF
75BER4370Ben SMITH75
DNF
75USA4311David B MILLER75
DNF
75USA4333Nancy JAYWORK75
DNF
75USA4371
Chad Coberly
75
DNF
75USA4323Daniel HAUSCHILD75
DNF
75USA4312Chris GATES75
DNF
75USA4354Eric WOODMAN75
DNF
75USA4357Tom KATTERHEINRICH75
DNF
75USA4330Spencer COPELAND75
DNF
75USA4305Connie MILLER75
DNF
75USA4363
Kristen Berry
75
DNF
75USA4365Ann EDWARDS-SWAN75
DNF
75USA4374Ryan MESSINA75
DNF
75USA4353Sally RUSK75
DNF
75USA4329Elizabeth HAUSCHILD75
DNF
75USA4301Edward KINGMAN JR.75
DNF
75USA4368Nicky EINTHOVEN75
DNF
75USA4346Peter WELLS75
DNF
75USA4337Keijiroh YAMAGUCHI75
DNF
75USA4332David NIELSEN75
DNF
75USA4328
Kevin Buruchian
75
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM