The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

Formula 16 World Championship
Event Details
Start Date20 July 2013
End Date26 July 2013
ISAF IDGER201307FIC
VenueTravemunde
CountryGermany
Entry NamePdt Thomas Koeing
Entry AddressLubecker Yacht Club
 Roeckstrabe 54
 D - 23568 Lubeck
Tel+ 49 171 763 4226
Fax
Emailpraesident@formula16.de
Websitewww.formula16.de
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Formula 16 Overall Results
Race Results
Formula 16 World Championship20 Jul 2013 - 26 Jul 2013
Formula 16 (Open) Race #2
Marks(n/a)Date: 07 May 2016
Start time: 07:28
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1BELBEL 888
Henri Demesmaeker
Jeroen Van Leeuwen
1
2SUISUI 1Andreas LUTZ
Beat KÄSER
2
3BELBEL 666
Aurélie VAN SCHOOTE
Morgan Good
3
4FRAFRA 2016
Vincent Domand
Fanny MERELLE
4
5NEDNED 317
Pim Hagenaar
Marleen BUIZER
5
6BELBEL 333Filip OLYSLAGER
Victor EMILIE
6
7GERGER 60
Helge Sach
Jens-Christian Sach
7
8FRAFRA 281Antoine FERREC
Foucauld DELAPLACE
8
9NEDNED 112ESTHER Hillebrand
Jaap STRAAKEN BROEK
9
10GERGER 002Johannes KEMLER
Marc KÜHN
10
11NEDNED 49Robin MINEUR
Sander MINEUR
11
12NEDNED 113Erwin KERSTENS
Denise HILLEBRAND
12
13GERGER 69Markus ENZENS
Katrin BRUNNER
13
14BELBEL 246Emile DE MOOR
Lisa LUST
14
15FRAFRA 56893
gurvan bontemps
David FANOUILLERE
15
16SWESWE 249
Thomas Windrike
Pippi WINDRIKE
16
17NEDNED 2012Froukje FEENSTRA
Diemer FEENSTRA
17
18FRAFRA 59863
Emmanuel BOULOGNE
Jean BOULOGNE
18
19BELBEL 308
arnout victor
Klaas VICTOR
19
20GERGER 222Thomas KÖNIG
Katrin SANTIAGO
20
21NEDNED 237Geert RUESINK21
22NEDNED 21Sanne WIELENGA
Samantha KRUYF
22
23BELBEL 304August MAENE
Thomas DE SOMER
23
24SUISUI 247Oliver KADERLI
Martin JÖHR
24
25AUTAUT 124Eckart SENITZA
Gerald ZERNATTO
25
26GERFRA 107
Eckart Kaphengst
Tine-Marie Kaphengst
26
27BELBEL 20Valerie VANHEUKELOM
Joris VAN DE KREEKE
27
28GERGER 12David ROWEN
Paul ROPOHL
28
29GERGER 11
Kristian RAUE
Luca Raue
29
30GERGER 50Stephan DORFNER
Axel MUNSCH
30
31LUXLUX 1Peter HAMACHER
Vincent SCHROEDER
31
33BELBEL 111
Philip Hendrickx
Gaetan BOLS
33
OCS
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM