The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

2.4 Metre World Championship
Event Details
Start Date8 September 2013
End Date14 September 2013
ISAF IDGBR201309SIL
VenuePoole
CountryGreat Britain
Entry Name
Entry AddressPoole Yacht Club
 Poole
 Dorset
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitehttp://www.kbsuk.com/24m/worlds2013/index.asp
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Fleet racing Open 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
2.4 Metre World Championship08 Sep 2013 - 14 Sep 2013
2.4 Metre (Open) Race #11
Marks(n/a)Date: 06 Feb 2016
Start time: 18:11
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBRGBR75
Ian Barker
1
2SWESWE379
Stellan Berlin
2
3GBRGBR98
Megan Pascoe
3
4FINFIN168
Rikard Bjurstrom
4
5FINFIN175
Marko Dahlberg
5
6SWESWE364
Peter Andersson
6
7SWESWE420
Henrik Johnsson
7
8FINFIN133
Jan Forsbom
8
9SWESWE441
Hans ASKLUND
9
10NORNOR114
Harald Rolfsnes
10
11FINFIN167
janne laine
11
12SWESWE391
Jonas Palm
12
13CANCAN23
Jackie Gay
13
14USAUSA165
Daniel Evans
14
15GBRGBR87
Will Street
15
16SWESWE331
Bo Hedensjö
16
17CANCAN39
Bruce Millar
17
18GERGER44
Lasse Klötzing
18
19SWESWE423
Lennart Carl Viktor Heselius
19
20GBRGBR78
Brett Dingwall
20
21GBRGBR100
Helena Lucas
21
22SWESWE378
Per Ahrbom
22
23GBRGBR122
Hasse Malmsten
23
24SWESWE409
Peter Wilton
24
25GBRGBR88
martin Whittingham-Jones
25
26FINFIN173
Niko Salomaa
26
27GERGER99
Detlef Mueller-Boeling
27
28GBRGBR116
Iain Stowe
28
29CZECZE7
Daniel Bina
29
30GBRGBR115
Bruce Hill
30
31SWESWE400
Bertil Grandinson
31
32FINFIN139
Nisse West
32
33FRAFRA4
Eric DRYE
33
34ESPESP10
Emilio Fernandez Lastra
34
35NEDNED36
Henk van Heuveln
35
36FINFIN166
Pauli Immonen
36
37AUSAUS27
Michael Leydon
37
38NEDNED29
Nico Foekema
38
39GBRGBR110
Simon Hill
39
40GBRGBR5
Allan Smith
40
41FRAFRA5
Kevin Cantin
41
42NORNOR127
Ove Rørvik
42
43GBRGBR121
Steve Brown
43
44SWESWE437
Claes Bengtzon
44
45GBRGBR124
Jonathan Currell Currell
45
46GBRGBR118Sophie Marie DINGWALL46
47NEDNED28
Dirk Jan Broertjes
47
48NORNOR118
Pål Kragset
48
49GBRGBR107
John Robertson
49
50FINFIN162
Karl Wessberg
50
51AUSAUS32
Neil Patterson
51
52GBRGBR68
Carol Dugdale
52
53GERGER63
Stefan Klotzing
53
54NEDNED24 54
55SWESWE425
Pekka Seitola
55
56FRAFRA56
Daniel Gachignard
56
57GBRGBR113
John Brooker
57
58GBRGBR120
Steve Bullmore
58
59GBRGBR91
Bruce Padfield
59
60GBRGBR36
Peter Gregory
60
61SWESWE279
jan lindqvist
61
62FINFIN156
anna-liisa oxby
62
63SWESWE447
Patrik Karlsson
63
64GBRGBR92
Mark Taylor
64
65FINFIN108
Sauli Ylitalo
65
66GBRGBR57
Isabella Walsh
66
67SWESWE268
Håkan Karlsson
67
68AUSAUS25
Mark Durnan
68
69GBRGBR54
Andrew Farrow
69
76FINFIN172
Veikko Martin
76
DNC
76GBRGBR84
Richard Cornah
76
DNC
76GBRGBR27
Joe Cross
76
DNC
76AUSAUS36
Matthew Bugg
76
DNC
76GBRGBR105
Christopher Moore
76
DNC
76NORNOR104
Mona Strorlid
76
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM