The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
Techno 293 Youth World Championship (Youth Olympic Games Qualification Event)
Event Details
Start Date27 July 2013
End Date3 August 2013
ISAF IDPOL201307TEM
VenueSopot
CountryPoland
Entry Name
Entry AddressSopocki KLub Zeglarski (SKZ)
 Sopot
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.techno293.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men Techno 293 Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Techno 293 Overall Results
Race Results
Techno 293 Youth World Championship (Youth Olympic Games Qualification Event)27 Jul 2013 - 03 Aug 2013
Techno 293 (Women) Race #9
Latest result update: 03/06/2014 13:37
Marks(n/a)Date: 28 Aug 2015
Start time: 00:51
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1THATHA 51Duangkamon Phonern1
2ISRISR 606Shay Zeidenberg2
3HKGHKG 3Ching Ma Kwan3
4GBRGBR 961Emma Wilson4
5RUSRUS 13Mariam Sekhposyan5
6RUSRUS 30Anna Khvorikova6
7FRAFRA 20Lucie Pianazza7
8ISRISR 620Noy DRIHAN8
9FRAFRA 889Jeanne Penfornis9
10ISRISR 610Shoval RAVITZKY10
11RUSRUS 271Stefania Elfutina11
12GBRGBR 714Emily Hall12
13ITAITA 11Eugenia Bologna13
14ISRISR 608Maya Morris14
15RUSRUS 21Polina Firsova15
16NEDNED 841Joliqn Ten Bos16
17ISRISR 603Paz Mali17
18POLPOL 972Patrycaj Skorzewska18
19ITAITA 28Giulia Alagna19
20FRAFRA 800Delphine Jariel20
21FRAFRA 225Anne-Claire Girard21
22GBRGBR 678Ella Milne22
23ISRISR 451Gaya Romi23
24NORNOR 89Oda Skaug24
25POLPOL 181Martyna Anna Mossakowska25
26GBRGBR 248Alice Read26
27NEDNED 11Isis Hoekstra27
28SINSIN 11Lim Si Ying Ynez28
29ARGARG 403Celina Saubidet Birkner29
30UKRUKR 13Sofiya Pashchenko30
31ESPESP 9Maria Fatou Losada31
32ESPESP 543Andreu Mar Lacambra32
33GBRGBR 934Rachel Horton33
34FRAFRA 957Luna Lopez Lautridou34
35GBRGBR 585Lucy Grayston35
36GBRGBR 814Sarah Labourne36
37PERPER 50Maria Belen Bazo37
0NEDNED 218Aimee Van't Hoff 0
DNS
0FRAFRA 632Marine Herkt0
DNS
0ITAITA 60Katrin Benedetti0
DNS
0ITAITA 153Laura Torchia0
DNS
0FRAFRA 383Marie Mattei0
DNS
0RUSRUS 28Anna Dubova0
DNS
0POLPOL 170Julia Czopek Rowinska0
DNS
0ITAITA 65Simona Torchia0
DNS
0ESPESP 6Blanca De Arcos0
DNS
0RUSRUS 68Alexandra Melnik0
DNS
0ESTEST 257Jarve Keit0
DNS
0POLPOL 171Natalia Czopek Rowinska0
DNS
0NZLNZL 310Coral Headey0
DNS
0THATHA 33Jutaporn Soontornhao 0
DNS
0POLPOL 509Patrycja Koziol0
DNS
0MEXMEX 89Renata Olivares0
DNS
0ESPESP 82Louise Benassem Barruel0
DNS
0BELBEL 78Eline Debaets0
DNS
0NZLNZL 293Fenella Bowater0
DNS
0NZLNZL 108Lauren Mackenzie0
DNS
0POLPOL 105Michalina Bujnowska0
DNS
0POLPOL 232Marzena Urban0
DNS
0POLPOL 345Aleksandra Julia Lukaszewicz0
DNS
0POLPOL 555Julia Czurylo0
DNS
0LATLAT 151Ketija Birzule0
DNS
0GERGER 530Nina Poggemann0
DNS
0POLPOL 714Julia Naploszek0
DNS
0POLPOL 562Zuzanna Ziemkiewicz0
DNS
0POLPOL 604Aleksandra Walkowiak0
DNS
0POLPOL 292Martyna Nowicka0
DNS
0SINSIN 5Cheyenne Chan0
DNS
0POLPOL 233Joanna Szczech0
DNS
0ESTEST 217Brigita Villop0
DNS
0HUNHUN 647Reka Csiszer0
DNS
0BELBEL 129Evi Blockmans0
DNS
0INDIND 7Malvika Joshi0
DNS
0HUNHUN 5555Sara Szentivanyi0
DNS
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2015 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM