The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

SAP - 505 World Championship
Event Details
Start Date22 April 2013
End Date3 May 2013
ISAF IDBAR201304NEZ
VenueBarbados
CountryBarbados
Entry Name
Entry Address
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.sap505worlds.com
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open 505 Overall Results
Race Results
SAP - 505 World Championship22 Apr 2013 - 03 May 2013
505 (Open) Race #9
Marks(n/a)Date: 04 May 2016
Start time: 03:51
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1USA USA 9072
Mike Holt
Carl SMIT
1
2AUS AUS8946
Sandy HIGGINS
Paul MARSH
2
3GER GER8992
Claas LEHMANN
Leon Hendrik Oehme
3
4USA USA 8913Tyler MOORE
Geoff EWENSON
4
5USA USA 9080
Howard (Howie) HAMLIN
Andrew ZINN
5
6GER GER9112
Morten Bogacki
Lars Dehne
6
8USA USA 9091Ted CONRADS
Brian HAINES
8
9DEN DEN9062
Jörgen BOJSEN MÖLLER
Jorgen Mellerup
9
10USA USA 9106
Michael Martin
Jeff NELSON
10
11GER GER9071
Wolfgang HUNGER
Holger Jess
11
12GBR GBR 9094
Ian PINNELL
Ian MITCHELL
12
13USA USA 9891AJ CONRADS
Blaine PEDLOW
13
14AUS AUS9061Kevin CAMERON
Bob FRANKS
14
15USA USA 8808Augie DIAZ
Fritz LANZINGER
15
16USA USA 8681Ryan COX
Stuart PARK
16
18USA USA 9007Matt BARRY
Thomas BARROWS
18
19USA USA 9095
Macy NELSON
Jesse Falsone
19
20DEN DEN8964
Jan Saugmann
Martin GORGE
20
21GBR GBR 9057Chris LEWNS
Dan PARSONS
21
22GER GER8875
Tobias SCHADEWALDT
Johannes TELLEN
22
22USA USA 8919Parker SHINN
Mike McKEIGH
22
22GBR GBR 9006
Vincent HOREY
Christian DIEBITSCH
22
23GER GER8965
Hasso Plattner
Peter Alarie
23
24USA USA 8830Mark ZAGOL
Andrew BUTTNER
24
25GER GER8990Frieder ACHTERBERG
Wolfgang STUECKL
25
26USA USA 8814Lin ROBSON
Matthias KENNERNECHT
26
27GBR GBR 9088Andy SMITH
Alex DAVIES
27
29GBR GBR 9104Alex BARRY
Adam KENNEY
29
30AUS AUS8760Peter WOOLMAN
Phil SCAPENS
30
31GER GER9110Tim BOGER
Marcus SHONER
31
32USA USA 8715
Ethan Bixby
Mike COE
32
33USA USA 9041
Henry AMTHOR
Dustin ROMEY
33
33CAN CAN8970Bob TENNANT
Richard MUNDELL
33
34GBR GBR 8906Harry BRIDDON
Simon BRIDDON
34
35AUS AUS9028
Earle ALEXANDER
Paul RIDGEWAY
35
37GBR GBR 8974
David SMITHWHITE
Neil Fulcher
37
38GBR GBR 9085
terry scutcher
Matthew HART
38
39GER GER9113Sophie HEYER
Robert ROTHE
39
40GBR GBR 8881Roger DEANE
Nigel DEANE
40
41AUS AUS9036
Michael QUIRK
Daryl ROOS
41
41AUS AUS9105Marcos VIVIAN
Rob WAUGH
41
42AUS AUS8795Martin PIKE
Ben SPYKER
42
43GBR GBR 8925
Martin Wedge
Scott Allen
43
44GER GER9011Michael DAISENBERGER
Tobi BOLDUAN
44
45SWE SWE8926
Ebbe Rosén
Olle WENRUP
45
46GBR GBR 9013Phil EMERY
Dan SPRATLING
46
47GER GER9023Stuart SOLLNER
Robert EISENRIEDER
47
48AUS AUS9022Ian BURFORD
David CHRISTIE
48
49AUS AUS8922Brett BOWDEN
David JOHNSON
49
50GER GER9000Enno WILTS
Marcus NEUSS
50
51BAR BAR8889Jason TINDALE
Robert POVEY
51
52GBR GBR 8905Sophie TURNBULL
Max BURDEKIN
52
53GER GER8775Jan SELL
Wiebke GEWINN
53
54GBR GBR 8432Russell WHEELER
Lee MARRIOTT
54
55AUS AUS8637Sam CRONIN
John McLEAN
55
56USA USA 8939John WYLES
Andreas SCHLUTER
56
57GBR GBR 8780Martin WRIGHT
Arthur GEORGE
57
58GBR GBR 8867
Patrick McGALE
Chris PEARSON
58
59GBR GBR 9079Mike PICKERING
Mike PRIDDLE
59
61GBR GBR 8423Mick GREENLAND
Jerry DIXON
61
65FRA FRA9050Herve DE KERGARIOU
Guillaume DE KERGARIOU
65
67GBR GBR 8497Bill HOOTON
Dennis CARTWRIGHT
67
78GER GER9035
Stefan Boehm
Gerald Roos
78
DNF
78AUS AUS8853
Carter Jackson
David Shelton
78
DSQ
78GER GER9043
Nicola BIRKNER
Angela STENGER
78
DNF
78GER GER8940Norbert DASENBROOK
Oliver STIEGLITZ
78
DNC
78GBR GBR 9039Tim BIRD
Richard NURSE
78
DNC
78GBR GBR 9077Peter MEE
Gary TAYLOR
78
DNF
78FRA FRA9067Dominique ROUANNE
Virginie LAURENT
78
DNC
78GER GER8999Karsten STUEMPEL
Ute STUEMPEL
78
DNC
78SWE SWE9038Marten HANSSON
Ronald NILSSON
78
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM