The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

International OK Dinghy World Championship
Event Details
Start Date29 March 2013
End Date5 April 2013
ISAF IDTHA201303VEL
VenuePattaya
CountryThailand
Entry Name
Entry AddressRoyal Varuna Yacht Club
 Pattaya
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitehttp://okworlds2013.com/
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open OK Dinghy Overall Results
Race Results
International OK Dinghy World Championship29 Mar 2013 - 05 Apr 2013
OK Dinghy (Open) Race #2
Marks(n/a)Date: 23 Nov 2017
Start time: 08:57
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1AUSAUS 749
Roger Blasse
1
2AUSAUS 730
Michael Williams
2
3GBRGBR 2150
Nick Craig
3
4NZLNZL 517
Paul Rhodes
4
5DENDEN 1411
Jørgen Svendsen
5
6AUSAUS 735
Mark Jackson
6
7GERGER 782
Andre BUDZIEN
7
8GBRGBR 2151Jonathan FISH8
9DENDEN 1409
Stefan Myralf
9
10DENDEN 1364
Jørgen Lindhardtsen
10
11AUSAUS 754Brent WILLIAMS11
12GERGER 693
Martin Von Zimmermann
12
13NZLNZL 542
Alistair Deaves
13
14GBRGBR 2118
Terry Curtis
14
15NZLNZL 544
Greg Wilcox
15
16DENDEN 1421Bo PETERSEN16
17GERGER 618
Peter Scheuerl
17
18GBRGBR 2138
Robert Deaves
18
19AUSAUS 741Gary LOKUM19
20AUSAUS 727Don WILLIAMS20
21NORNOR 472Jens MAKHOLM21
22AUSAUS 734Edward O’DONNELL22
23DENDEN 1335
Mogens JOHANSEN
23
24NZLNZL 535
Mike Wilde
24
25DENDEN 1414Reker ANDERSEN25
26GBRGBR 2147Alex SCOLES26
27NZLNZL 533Rob HENGST27
28GBRGBR 2042Richard BURTON28
29GERGER 775Joerg RADEMACHER29
30POLPOL 5Darek KRAS30
31POLPOL 27Jakub KANIA31
32GERGER 778
Sönke (Soenke) BEHRENS
32
33GBRGBR 2152Lee CHILD33
34GERGER 765Rainer POSPIECH34
35AUSAUS 760Mark ROBERTS35
36GERGER 773
Rüdiger PRINZ
36
37NZLNZL 531Adrian COULTHARD37
38SWESWE 11Bengt STROMBERG38
39GBRGBR 2158John BALL39
40AUSAUS 736
Mark Skelton
40
41DENDEN 1407Malte PEDERSEN41
42NZLNZL 546Luke O’CONNELL42
43NZLNZL 539John SHIRLEY43
44NZLNZL 524Miles ADDY44
45GBRGBR 2112Tom LONSDALE45
46GERGER 680
Jan-Dietmar Dellas
46
47AUSAUS 725David KETTERIDGE47
48AUSAUS 750Peter ROBINSON48
49AUSAUS 756Michael HORVATH49
50AUSAUS 761Anrdrew BAKER50
51GERGER 757Falk HAGEMANN51
52POLPOL 58Tomek DEMBINSKI52
53GERGER 735
Dirk Gericke
53
54GERGER 777Andreas PICH54
55NZLNZL 516Julian BISHOP55
56GERGER 697Joerg POSNY56
57AUSAUS 695Jake O’DONNELL57
58GERGER 670Hinnerk RIES58
59POLPOL 3Robert GLOWACKI59
60GBRGBR 2083Chris BISCOMB60
75AUSAUS 726Peter LYNCH75
DNF
75NZLNZL 490
Jake Weeks
75
DNC
75GERGER 771Ralf MACKMANN75
DNS
75AUSAUS 759Elizabeth WILLIAMS75
DNF
75AUSAUS 729
Andre Blasse
75
DNC
75GERGER 766Gunnar GORONZI75
DNF
75AUSAUS 706Erik THOMPSON75
DNC
75THATHA 7Manut PHOTONG75
DNF
75THATHA 1
Supakon Pongwichean
75
DNF
75AUSAUS 737Tom PEARCE75
DNF
75GBRGBR 2058Mary REDDYHOFF75
DNC
75AUSAUS 745Steve SCHMIDT75
DNF
75GBRGBR 2125Adrian WALKER75
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM