The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

470 Junior World Championships
Event Details
Start Date27 July 2013
End Date3 August 2013
ISAF IDFRA201307JAK
VenueLa Rochelle
CountryFrance
Entry Name
Entry AddressSociete des Rochelaises
 Mole central des minimes
 1700 La Rochelle
Tel+ 33 (0)5 46 44 62 44
Fax
Emailinfo@srr-sailing.com
Websiteworlds.470.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open 470 Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 Overall Results
Race Results
470 Junior World Championships27 Jul 2013 - 03 Aug 2013
470 (Open) Race #11
Latest result update: 15/03/2014 13:08
Marks(n/a)Date: 25 Aug 2016
Start time: 19:31
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GERGER 21
Fabian Graf
Max Salzwedel
0
2ITAITA 23
Giorgio Trasimeni
Jacopo Izzo
2
3RUSRUS 2
Boris Kucherenko
Daniil Verhlin
3
4FRAFRA 38
Etienne L Her
baptiste szekely
4
5UKRUKR 7
Sergii Pochtovyk
Denys DZIADYK
5
6AUTAUT 477
Stefan Scharnagl
Helmut Schulz
6
7RUSRUS 29
Daniil Banayan
Vladislav Menchikov
7
8PORPOR 2
Joao Villas-Boas
Francisco Pinheiro de Melo
8
9GERGER 23
Tim Fischer
Sebastian Ziegler
9
10HUNHUN 53
Balázs Gyapjas
Laszlo Kiska
10
11GERGER 4976
Maurice Oster
Alexander Jansen
11
12FINFIN 111
Miikka Nikkilä
Leo Tykkyläinen
12
13GERGER 5029
Simon Diesch
Patrick Aggeler
13
14RUSRUS 13
Alexandr Moskvichev
Mikhail Moskvichev
14
15TURTUR 303
Dunya Cengiz
Volkan Turan
15
16GREGRE 11
John Taflampas
Stavros Tavoularis
16
17FINFIN 77
Okko Konttinen
Zacharias Still
17
18RUSRUS 24
Pavel Rasskazov
Stepan Khauzer
18
19BELBEL 25
Kamiel Klumpers
Frans Verbunt
19
20ITAITA 32
Tommaso Tudisco
Giacomo Provinciali
20
21ESPESP 16
Albert Codinachs
Victor Morato puigrefagut
21
22BELBEL 20
Toon De Munck
Jef Smet
22
23AUTAUT 11
Calvin Claus
Alexander Kohlendorfer
23
24LTULTU 15
Jonas Kazlauskas
Justas Balciunas
24
25LTULTU 4
Andrius Ramonaitis
Emilis Valentinaitis
25
26GERGER 4986
Martin Lutz
Philipp Bernhart
26
27GERGER 5040
Johannes Müller
Christian Fuchs
27
30CROCRO 1111
Sime Sorić
Marin Jakovcev
30
DNC
30RUSRUS 100
Kristian Chekh
Andrey Akimenko
30
DNC
0ESPESP 44
Jordi Xammar Hernandez
Joan Herp Morell
0
DNC
0GERGER 15
Julian Autenrieth
Matti Cipra
0
DNC
0ISRISR 17
Gal Cohen
Dan Froyliche
0
DNC
0FRAFRA 21
Pierre Quiroga
Clément Péquin
0
DNC
0ESPESP 1
David Charles Vila
Alex Charles
0
DNC
0FRAFRA 76
Guillaume Pirouelle
Valentin SIPAN
0
DNC
0ITAITA 10
Matteo Capurro
Matteo Puppo
0
DNC
0GBRGBR 843
Mike Wood
Hugh Brayshaw
0
DNC
0FRAFRA 18
Hugo Feydit
Charlie Ageneau
0
DNC
0ITAITA 99
Francesco Rebaudi
Matteo Ramian
0
DNC
0AUSAUS 7
Angus Galloway
Timothy Hannah
0
DNC
0GREGRE 333
Alexandros Kavvas
Georgios Kavvas
0
DNC
0FRAFRA 92
Sacha Pelisson
Mathieu Bouchet
0
DNC
0DENDEN 164
Balder Tobiasen
Magnus Jung Johansen
0
DNC
0JPNJPN 4405
Mitsue Nakamura
Ryo Kiyohara
0
DNC
0RSARSA 10
Asenathi Jim
Sibu Sizatu
0
DNC
0ITAITA 757
Giacomo Ferrari
Giulio Calabrò
0
DNC
0SLOSLO 21
Domen Vasič-Stepančič
Jakob Božič
0
DNC
0NEDNED 88
Max Deckers
Rogier WELIERS
0
DNC
0NEDNED 77
Floris van de Werken
Lars van Stekelenborg
0
DNC
0CROCRO 3
Ante Botica
Jure Vuletic
0
DNC
0SUISUI 2
Fabrice Rigot
Guillaume Rigot
0
DNC
0JPNJPN 4456Iwashita TETUYA
Ishi YUSUKE
0
DNC
0GREGRE 4
Antonios Tsimpoukelis
Vasileios Kontakis
0
DNC
0SLOSLO 42
Matjaz Puh
MATIJA ROMIH
0
DNC
0FRAFRA 5
Rémy Thuillier
Mathieu Corruble
0
DNC
0GERGER 48
Julian Patrunky
Max Schümann
0
DNC
0NEDNED 21
Wietse Pijlman
Laurens van de Werken
0
DNC
0UKRUKR 23
illya verteletsky
Vladyslav Barannyk
0
DNC
0FRAFRA 25
Nicolas Férellec
Hugo Lauras
0
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM