The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

Marblehead World Championship
Event Details
Start Date14 October 2012
End Date20 October 2012
ISAF IDFRA201210UJE
VenuePloermel
CountryFrance
Entry NamePaul Blonce
Entry AddressClub Nautique Ploermel
 Lac au Duc
 Taupon, 56800 Ploermel
Tel+ 33 2 97 74 14 51
Fax
Emailclubnaitiqueploermek@wana
Websitewww.avrv.asso.fr
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Radio controlled Open IRSA (International Radio Sailing Association) Overall Results
Fleet racing Open IRSA - Marblehead Overall Results
Race Results
Marblehead World Championship14 Oct 2012 - 20 Oct 2012
IRSA - Marblehead (Open) Race #5
Marks(n/a)Date: 25 May 2016
Start time: 16:40
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1NEDNED 195Walter GEURTS1
2FRAFRA  22
Yannick ROSSIGNOL
2
3GER 68Henning FAAS3
4FRA FRA 06Gilles DI CRESCENZO4
5GBRGBR 164
Derek PRIESTLEY
5
6GBRGBR 42
Bradley Gibson
6
7ITAITA 105Massimo APOSTOLI7
8FRA FRA 13
Christophe BOISNAULT
8
9GBRGBR  55
Martin ROBERTS
9
10GBR GBR 95
Graham BANTOCK
10
11GBRGBR 125
Robert WALSH
11
12ITAITA 187
Roberto ZANASI
12
13GERGER 87Nigel mark WINKLEY13
14GER 61Gerhard SCHMITT14
15NEDNED 41
Joop DE JONG
15
16GBR 50Tony GUERRIER16
17GBR 144
John Cleave
17
18ITA 15Matteo LONGHI18
19CZE 34Petr NEHERA19
20FRA 142
Remi BRES
20
21FRA 194Stephane CONORT21
22AUSAUS 09David TURTON 22
23FRAFRA 71Laurent GERBEAUD23
24FRA 62Francois GUILLARD24
25CZECZE 01Pavel NOVOTNY25
26GER 336Christian NEUMEIER26
27FRAFRA 188Marc ALAZIA27
28AUSAUS 97Lincoln MCDOWALL28
29FRAFRA 29Paul-herve BLONCE29
30AUS 12Alfred john COLE-COKE30
33FRA 07Nicholas SELVES33
DNF
33AUS 14
Jeffrey Byerley
33
DNF
33FRA 134Leonard FABIANO33
34FRAFRA 44Marc POMAREDE34
35NED 99Huub GILLISSEN35
36FRAFRA 78Jacques BLANDIN36
37GBR 752Martin CRYSELL37
38FRA 77Gilles BRETECHE38
39GBR 16Hugh MCADOO39
40BEL 157Eric VAN DER KINDERE40
41FRA 361Luc VIDEAU Luc41
42NED 37Paul D'ARNAUD42
43FRA 305Marc ALBIGES43
46NED 21Chris VAES46
46USA 26Peter christian HUTTEMEIER46
DNF
46FRA 172Arnaud TOUREAU46
47FRA 234Gildas KUBIS47
48NED 46Eldert ZANDYTE48
49FRA 138Patrice MONTERO49
50DEN 52Svend JUSTESEN50
51GBR 23Peter gordon PETER CRISP51
52FRA 117Loic MADEC52
53GBR 54Roy jonathan STEVENS53
54FRA 113Loic BOTHOREL54
55AUS 28
Rob O'BRIEN
55
56FRA 140Christophe LEOTE56
57GER 603Klaus-peter SCHMITT57
58FRA 67Guy CARPIER58
59FRA 19Bernard MERLAUD59
60ITA 75Paolo ZAMA60
61FRA 25Michel BRUN61
62SUI 60Thomas BLATTER62
63GBR 92Terry RENSCH63
64FRA 40Michel RAGUIDEAU64
65GER 319John GERD65
70GER 152Dieter JUNKER70
DNC
70SUI 162Enrico AMBROSI70
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM