The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

RC44 World Championship
Event Details
Start Date3 October 2012
End Date7 October 2012
ISAF IDCRO201210XIP
VenueRovinj
CountryCroatia
Entry Name
Entry AddressRovinj
Tel
Fax
Emailbertrand.favre@rc44.com
Websitewww.rc44.com/en/
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open RC 44 Overall Results
Race Results
RC44 World Championship 03 Oct 2012 - 07 Oct 2012
RC 44 (Open) Race #6
Marks(n/a)Date: 26 Jul 2016
Start time: 06:20
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1RUSTeam Nika (RUS10)
Vladimir Prosikhin
Tomislav Basic
Darko Hajdinjak
Mitja MARGON
Iztok knafelc
Tomaz Copi
Tos Skrt- Golja
arek ornowski
Simon tubby
1
2SLOSLO 11 (11)
Igor Lah
Michele IVALDI
michele cannoni
Don COWIE
Sarah Callahan
Kazuhiko sofuku
Maciel Cicchetti
Tine LAH
jaro furlani
2
3GBRGBR 2041
Chris Baker
Cameron Appleton
Andrew Estcourt
Christian Kamp
Benjamin Graham-Evans
Chris NOBLE
Mark Towill
Matthew Cassidy
3
4RUSRUS-7 Sail Racing Te
Podolsky Kirill
Serguei CHEVTSOV
Nikolay Kovalenko
Vitaliy ROZHKOV
Anatoliy TISCHENKO
Egor Ignatenko
Roman Konstantinov
Igor MATVIENKO
4
5SWEArtemis Racing (SWE4
Torbjörn Törnqvist
Morgan Larson
Daniel FONG
Andy Fethers
Ivan Peute
Colin Orsini
darren hutchison
noel drennan
5
6AUTAEZ RC 44 Sailing Te
Rene Mangold
Markus Wieser
Christian Binder
Eberhard Magg
Gerd Habermueller
Nuno Barreto
Gilberto Conde
yann gouniot
Nano Negrin
Andreas DRACK
6
7GBRAegir Racing (GBR22)
brian benjamin
Manuel Weiller Vidal
Juan MESEGUER
joan fullana
Matthew BARBARE
Guy Barron
Erik Malmberg
7
8POLMAG Racing (POL44)
Krzysztof Krempec
Piotr Przybylski
jacek wysocki
Martin RYMER
Grzegorz Adam Baranowski
Leif Tom Loose
Mariusz Klupinski
Arkadiusz Fedusio
8
9ITAAFX Capital Racing T
Giuseppe Massimo Barranco
Gabriele Bruni
Diogo CAYOLLA
Lars Borgström
Matteo AUGUARDO
Michele Gnutti
Filippo La Mantia
Giuseppe Leonardi
9
10RUSn/a
Gennadi TIMCHENKO
Brad BUTTERWORTH
Marco CONSTANT
Robbie NAISMITH
Ian BAKER
Jonas Hviid-Nielsen
chris schirmer
Matt Kelway
10
11RUSRUS 13 (24)
Valentin Zavadnikov
Leonid Lebedev
Ed Baird
Maxim Logutenko
anton sergeev
Konstantin Besputin
Nikolay Kornev
Valeriy Zatsarinskiy
Alexander Ekimov
Egor Larionov
Mshenskiy PAVEL
11
12GBRGBR 1 (22)
John Bassadone
Vasco VASCOTTO
Mikel Pasabant
Oliver Gongora
German Panei
miguel jauregui
Robin Imaz
Pablo Rosano
12
13FRAAleph Sailing Team (
Hugues Lepic
Mathieu Richard
Greg EVRARD
Thierry BRIEND
jeanbaptiste marcon
Olivier HERLEDANT
Nicolas Doré
Yannick SIMON
13
14NEDNo Way Back (NED 18)
Pieter Heerema
Jonathan Dunn McKEE
bernard labro
Chresten Plinius
Lasse Berthelsen
Tom POWRIE
Jules MAZARS
Herve cunningham
14
15USAIronbound (USA 1)
David MURPHY
Andy Horton
Warwick FLEURY
Jon Gundersen
Eric Junge
Justin CLOUGHER
Shawn Burke
David Tank
15
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM