The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
BMW - Farr 30 World Championship
Event Details
Start Date30 July 2012
End Date5 August 2012
ISAF IDSWE201207NIW
VenueBastad
CountrySweden
Entry Name
Entry AddressBastad
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.farr30.org
Registration ListsClick here to view
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Farr 30 Overall Results
Race Results
BMW - Farr 30 World Championship30 Jul 2012 - 05 Aug 2012
Farr 30 - Open - 2
Marks(n/a)Date: 29 Mar 2015
Start time: 21:14
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GERTOPASHarald Brüning
David Chapman
Roland Kleiter
Ole Stuecker
Julian Ramm
Malte Päsler
Jan Hinnerk Brüning
1
2NEDTRIPLE PFezi khaleghi yazdi
Martin Rinckes
koen Verhaeghe de Naeyer
Floris de Klerk
Ralph van Etten
Sven Kramer
Ernst-Jan van Housselt
2
3USAGROOVEDERCIDeneen Demourkas
Cameron Appleton
Darren Jones
Dana Riley
Andrew Hudson
Kate Mackay
Philip Wehrheim
3
4USABARKING MADJames B. Richardson
Bouwe BEKKING
James (Skip) BAXTER
matthew mcdonough
Dimitri Simons
Sander van der Borch
Lindsay Bartel
4
5SWETHE ENDRichard Goransson
matt humphries
Johan BARNE
Oliver Tizzard
Thomas Kelly
jordan smith
5
6SWESOLSIDANMagnus Woxén
Pontus Brenter
Jonas Boding
Erik Skoting
Andreas Axelsson
Fredrik Wåhlberg
6
7SWEFARR BAR2Martin Strandberg
Johan Lindell
Mikael Stamming
Niclas Gerdbo
Mattias Bodlund
Karin Almquist
Jonas Holm
7
8SWELETTO DI PLETTOThomas Olsson
Christian Backhausen
Jan Hägg
jörgen preuss
Kristian Jensen
Mattias Dahlström
8
9SWEFORUM ILSFredrik Tham
Christian Martin
Christofer Brugge
Dave Studer
Fredrik Jacobsson
Emely Hagen
Tore Lewander
9
10SWEORCAPatrick Lindblom
Martin Angsell
Martin Nilsson
Henrik Sund
Rickard Järdemar
Johan Qviberg
10
11SWEMOTIVES IIILars Söderqvist
Joakim Kling
martin persson
Peter Lundgren
susanne törnberg
Lars Malmkvist
Kjell Glans
11
12RUSCOMME IL FAUTSergei Lapkin
Aleksei Fedorov
Denis Negodaev
Aleksander Prudnikov
Dmitriy Prokopenya
Andrey Aristov
12
13SWES/Y MASKINENNoel Barkelius
Christoffer Hellman
Rikard Svanberg
Jörgen Sundelin
Mikael Sundelin
Börje Englund
Fredrik Hallsten
13
14SWEINGLORIOUS BASTERDPontus Johnsson
Jens Lekland
Mathias Lantz
Henrik Eyermann
Mikael Nilsson
Per Fredrik Drakensten
14
15TURDAY ONEMert Erayan
Mahir Orkun Ertug
Oskar Keller
ahmet melih yavas
Ole Petter Kjendbakke
Peter Keller
15
16SWEMRS. FRECKLESLena Having
Eivind Bøymo-Malm
Mathias Lindeborg
Lena Carlsson
Henrik Jakobsson
Anders Wergeland
Henrik Strand
16
20SWECIVITANOVAHenrik Boding
Mikael Willdal
Jan-Olov Sandberg
Anders Forsberg
Glenn Swanson
Anders Osterborg
20
BFD
20SWEHAPPY HOURSPeter Gronberg
Matthew Hodgson
Pierre Grönberg
Carl Åkesson
Marcus Ask
Sophia Lundberg
Maria Westeman
20
DSQ
20SWECHEYENNEAnders Helmrich
Svante Jacobsson
Mattias Helmrich
Lars Söderlund
Rainer Wiesner
Per Stedfeldt
20
BFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2015 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM