The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

World Laser Radial Men's Championship
Event Details
Start Date11 July 2012
End Date17 July 2012
ISAF IDAUS201207VUK
VenueQueensland
CountryAustralia
Entry Name
Entry AddressQueensland
 
 
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.laserinternational.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men Laser Radial Overall Results
Race Results
World Laser Radial Men's Championship11 Jul 2012 - 17 Jul 2012
Laser Radial (Men) Race #10
Latest result update: 10/01/2014 20:52
Marks(n/a)Date: 24 Apr 2017
Start time: 01:00
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1AUS202599
Jake Lilley
1
2NZL198115
Logan Dunning Beck
2
3AUS202810
Ben Walkemeyer
3
4AUS153160
Matthew Wearn
4
5AUS202854
Tristan Brown
5
6AUS199104
DANIEL SMITH
6
7NZL192612
George Lane
7
8AUS202882
Bradley Utting
8
9AUS193070
Zac Pullen
9
10NZL199215
James Roberts
10
11NZL195542
Cullen Le Roy
11
12NZL185806
Mahia Pepper
12
13USA189794
Keith Davids
13
14AUS162626
Mark Kennedy
14
15AUS199093
Jeff Loosemore
15
16ESP199111
Alejandro Perez Garcia-Duran
16
17AUS201538
Hayden Johnson
17
18SGP193919
Mark Wong
18
19PER183535
Jean Paul de Trazegnies
19
20AUS199109
Nicholas Connor
20
21NZL199225
Matthew Kempkers
21
22JPN196479
Shota Hiwa
22
23AUS198089
Luke Halsey
23
24AUS201506
Thomas Vincent
24
25AUS170509
Rohan Langford
25
26USA198363
Andrew Puopolo
26
27AUS180187
Daniel Blight
27
28AUS198122
Luke Hookings
28
29AUS198125
Joshua Brooks-Duncan
29
30SGP193921
Nicodemus Tan
30
31ARG195326
Agustin Vidal Incatasciato
31
32AUS201521
Stuart Plenderleith
32
33AUS202852
Christopher Meech
33
34AUS197287
William Bates
34
35PNG193132
Markson Charlie
35
36AUS191645
Nicholas Howe
36
37JPN202619
Shoichiro Onodera
37
38AUS202666
Kingsley Pursch
38
39JPN114658
Kazuyuki Yamamoto
39
40AUS184709
Stephen Russell
40
41AUS203211
Michael Mills
41
42AUS196421
Liam Bennett
42
53AUS197284
Jeremy O'Connell
53
BFD
53AUS192624
Mitchell Kennedy
53
BFD
53AUS203223
Benjamin Franklin
53
BFD
53ARG187268
Tomas DIETRICH
53
BFD
53JPN199070
MASAAKI TANIGUCHI
53
BFD
53AUS199095
Richard Howard
53
BFD
53AUS199099
Sean Atherton-Feeney
53
BFD
53PNG193143
Raymond Numa
53
DNF
53AUS197545
Peter Craig
53
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM