The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

Star World Championship
Event Details
Start Date29 August 2013
End Date7 September 2013
ISAF IDUSA201308TOM
VenueSan Diego
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry AddressSan Diego Yacht Club
 1011 Anchorage Lane
 San Diego California, 92106
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitestarworld2013.com/
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Star Overall Results
Race Results
Star World Championship29 Aug 2013 - 07 Sep 2013
Star (Open) Race #3
Marks(n/a)Date: 24 Nov 2017
Start time: 02:36
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1FRAFRA 8237
Xavier Rohart
Serge PULFER
1
2USAUSA 8490
John MacCausland
Phil Trinter
2
3USAUSA 8203
Brian Ledbetter
Greg MORTON
3
4USAUSA 8320
George SZABO
Craig Moss
4
5USAUSA 8087
Keith DONALD
Kevin Elterman
5
6USAUSA 7620
Derek DECOUTEAU
James A.D. Stewart
6
7CANCAN 8028
steven fleckenstein
Rob Mulder
7
8USAUSA 8162
Chuck Driscoll
JAMES OBERG
8
9USAUSA 8448
Carl BUCHAN
Jamie Buchan
9
10USAUSA 8336
Steve Brown
Erick H. Lange
10
11USAUSA 8440
Jim Buckingham
Austin Sperry
11
12CANCAN 8466
Stuart HEBB
Michael Wolfs
12
13USAUSA 8229
Tomas Hornos
Joshua Revkin
13
14SUISUI 7929
Michel Niklaus
Tyler Bjorn
14
15CANCAN 8143
Brian Cramer
Cameron Lymburner
15
16BRABRA 8459
Admar Gonzaga
andre serpa
16
17USAUSA 7741
Benjamin Sternberg
Valentin Veytsman
17
18USAUSA 8291
William SWIGART
Brian Fatih
18
19USAUSA 8323
Eric Doyle
Payson Infelise
19
20SUISUI 8479
Jean-Pascal Chatagny
Patrick Ducommun
20
21USAUSA 8187
Robert teitge
Sam Eadie
21
22USAUSA 8209
Andrew Campbell
John von Schwarz
22
23SUISUI 8409
Christoph Gautschi
Dominik Schenk
23
24USAUSA 8000
Arthur Anosov
David Caesar
24
25GERGER 8331
Hubert Merkelbach
Gerrit Bartel
25
26BRABRA 8403
Frederico H. V. DE LIMA
Renato Moura
26
27USAUSA 7621
Peter F. COSTA
Jessica Costa
27
28USAUSA 7844
Foss MILLER
Malcolm MACNEIL
28
29USAUSA 8082
Benjamin Mitchell
Julian BUSCH
29
30USAUSA 7209
MARK BUTLER
John Rudderham
30
31USAUSA 8306
Thomas Springer
David Wood
31
32USAUSA 8410
Mike Phinney
Richard Burgess
32
33USAUSA 8465
Augie Diaz
Arnis Baltins
33
34USAUSA 8163
Jon Pelliconi
Henry Brawner
34
35USAUSA 8189
Robbie Haines
Christopher Barnard
35
36BRABRA 8474
Lars Grael
Samuel Gonçalves
36
37CANCAN 8271
Allan Cullen
Dave Martin
37
38USAUSA 7425
Laura Beigel
Read Beigel
38
39USAUSA 8361
Tom Londrigan, Jr.
rick peters
39
40BRABRA 8390
Alessandro Pascolato
Henry Raul Boening
40
41USAUSA 8362
Vincent Brun
Brian Terhaar
41
42ARGARG 8268
Alejandro Bugacov
Eugenio Cingolani
42
43USAUSA 8023
Michael Dorgan
Matt DORGAN
43
44USAUSA 8260
William Buchanan
Erik Bentzen
44
45UKRUKR 8247
Vasyl Gureyev
Vitalii Kushnir
45
46USAUSA 7294
Charles BEEK
Charles Beek
46
47CANCAN 8389
Jerry Wendt
Bryan MILNE
47
48CANCAN 8017
Bruce Long
Paul COBBAN
48
49SWESWE 7978
Ingvar KROOK
Benjamin PETTERSEN
49
50USAUSA 8379
Bill Allen
Eric Beckwith
50
51USAUSA 8015
Donald Massey
Isao Toyama
51
52USAUSA 8072
Doug SMITH
Myles H. A. PRICHARD
52
53VIEVIE 8176
Huy Nguyen
Andro KORLAET
53
54USAUSA 8088
Stephen Gould
Gregory Sieck
54
55USAUSA 6840
chris wright wright
Kyle Henehan
55
56USAUSA 8065
Doug Steele
Andy Dippel
56
57USAUSA 8215
John Chiarella
Robert Carlson
57
58CANCAN 8235
Mark Passmore
Chris Rogers
58
59USAUSA 7531
William GERARD
Bill Gerard
59
60FRAFRA 7663
Guillaume RASSE
Nina Aviles
60
61USAUSA 8129
Mark REYNOLDS
Hal Haenel
61
62USAUSA 8267
Stephen Gunther
Edward Morey
62
63USAUSA 7977
Paul Kresge
Jon Kidder
63
64USAUSA 8269
Jock Kohlhas Kohlhas
John Wulff
64
67USAUSA 8484
larry whipple
Mark Strube
67
DNC
67GERGER 8416
Hubert Rauch
Kilian WEISE
67
DSQ
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM