The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

29er World Championship
Event Details
Start Date20 July 2012
End Date29 July 2012
ISAF IDGER201207TES
VenueTravemünder Woche
CountryGermany
Entry Name
Entry Address
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitehttp://www.travemuender-woche.com
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open 29er Overall Results
Race Results
29er World Championship 20 Jul 2012 - 29 Jul 2012
29er (Open) Race #2
Marks(n/a)Date: 07 Feb 2016
Start time: 16:17
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1FRAFRA 1963
Lucas Rual
Kévin Fischer
1
2GERGER 915
Jasper STEFFENS
Tom Lennart Brauckmann
2
3GBRGBR 1194
Tom Methven
Rob Lloyd
3
4DENDEN 935
Erik Kragh Blume Dahl
Niels Kragh Blume Dahl
4
5ESPESP 23
Carlos Robles
Florian Trittel
5
6NORNOR 2044
Ragna Agerup
Maia Agerup
6
7USAUSA 2092
Christopher Williford
Kai Friesecke
7
8ARGARG 6
Nahuel MARTINEZ
Damian Saponara
8
9ARGARG 20
Alejandro Alberto Baudoino
Martin Cubria
9
10NZLNZL 416
Alexandra Maloney
Molly Meech
10
11GBRGBR 1196
Charlotte Hooper
Molly Brown
11
12USAUSA 2093
Duncan Williford
John MATHER
12
13GBRUSA 22
Tyler MacDonald
Mike Deady
13
14ARGARG 1
Victoria Travascio
Franco Greggi
14
15GBRGBR 2028
Ben Batten
Tim Gratton
15
16FRAFRA 5
Gael Jaffrezic
Julien Bloyet
16
17ARGARG 1798
Dominique Cheb Terrab
Mario Segers
17
18ARGARG 1719
Maria Belén Tavella
Maria Sol Branz
18
19ARGARG 9
Germán Billoch
Pedro Kocourek
19
20GERGER 1864
Kim Niclas Holste
Yannik Holste
20
21POLPOL 2019
Przemek Filipowicz
Dominik Buksak
21
22AUSAUS 1407
Harry Price
Nathan Edwards
22
23GBRGBR 1901
Owen Bowerman
Morgan Peach
23
24NZLNZL 418
Trent Rippey
Alexander Munro
24
25AUSAUS 1938
Tess Lloyd
Eliza Solly
25
26AUSAUS 2094
Ella Giudice
Courtney Higgins
26
27NZLNZL 701
Markus Somerville
Jack Simpson
27
28GBRGBR 1960
Victoria Payne
Stephanie Orton
28
29AUSAUS 1929
Tom Siganto
Joel Turner
29
30FRAFRA 1634
Loic Fischer
Yann Jauvin
30
31AUSAUS 1874
Alison Chapman
Rhys Mara
31
32SUISUI 1179
Victor Casas
Mathias Lehm Sletten
32
33DENDEN 1556
Lin Ea Cenholt Christiansen
Mathias Lehm Sletten
33
34GERGER 2036
Paul Kohlhoff
Carolina Werner
34
35GERGER 1861
Nils Carstensen
Jan Frigge
35
36SWESWE 1040James Olsson
Gustav Kölby
36
37AUSAUS 1873
Charlie Wyatt
Lewis Brake
37
38GERGER 871Stefan Gieser
Hannes Mandel
38
39ESPESP 1741
Nil Mas
Jordi Llena
39
40NEDNED 1397
Simon Engbers
Sven Kisters
40
41GERGER 1862
Ole Kuck
Niclas KATH
41
42USAUSA 2110
Sterling Henken
Hans Henken
42
55ARGARG 19
Mateo Majdalani
Klaus Lange
55
BFD
55THATHA 2140
Noppakao poonpat
Steven Thomas
55
DSQ
55ESPESP 1793
Marti LLena
oriol mahiques
55
BFD
55SWESWE 1733
Johanna Sommarlund
Marcus Anjemark
55
BFD
55DENDEN 16
Ida Marie Baad Nielsen
Marie Thusgaard Olsen
55
BFD
55ARGARG 10
Micael Sielecki
Federico Villambrosa
55
BFD
55GBRGBR 2024
Ian Payne
Chris Berry
55
BFD
55AUSAUS 2096
Max Giudice
Hayden Hunt
55
DSQ
55POLPOL 1757
Zuzanna Rybicka
Marcelina Sliwinska
55
BFD
55FRAFRA 1747
Simon Bertheau
Emile Amaras
55
BFD
55FINFIN 404
Noora Ruskola
Camilla Cedercreutz
55
BFD
55GERGER 1914
Charlotte Müller
Thomas Müller
55
BFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM