The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
29er World Championship
Event Details
Start Date20 July 2012
End Date29 July 2012
ISAF IDGER201207TES
VenueTravemünder Woche
CountryGermany
Entry Name
Entry Address
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitehttp://www.travemuender-woche.com
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open 29er Overall Results
Race Results
29er World Championship 20 Jul 2012 - 29 Jul 2012
29er - Open - Overall Results
 
PosNationSail NumberCrewRacePoints
12TotalNet
1ESPESP 23257.007.00
2FRAFRA 1963415.005.00
3ARGARG 199(55)
BFD
64.009.00
4THATHA 21401(55)
DSQ
56.001.00
5ESPESP 179321(55)
BFD
76.0021.00
6ARGARG 2025934.0034.00
7ARGARG 1171431.0031.00
8GBRGBR 202881523.0023.00
9USAUSA 20927714.0014.00
10ARGARG 614822.0022.00
11AUSAUS 1874273158.0058.00
12SWESWE 17335(55)
BFD
60.005.00
13FRAFRA 5201636.0036.00
14ARGARG 9261945.0045.00
15DENDEN 1613(55)
BFD
68.0013.00
16AUSAUS 1407242246.0046.00
17GBRUSA 22191332.0032.00
18ESPESP 17416(39)45.006.00
19NZLNZL 416341044.0044.00
20AUSAUS 1873333770.0070.00
21GBRGBR 190132326.0026.00
22USAUSA 2093
John MATHER
441256.0056.00
23AUSAUS 1938382563.0063.00
24DENDEN 1556123345.0045.00
25GERGER 2036103444.0044.00
26ARGARG 1015(55)
BFD
70.0015.00
27GBRGBR 119418321.0021.00
28SUISUI 1179283260.0060.00
29ARGARG 1719411859.0059.00
30GERGER 1862
Niclas KATH
464187.0087.00
31GBRGBR 202440(55)
BFD
95.0040.00
32AUSAUS 209643(55)
DSQ
98.0043.00
33GBRGBR 1960352863.0063.00
34GERGER 915
Jasper STEFFENS
23225.0025.00
35GBRGBR 1196421153.0053.00
36AUSAUS 1929292958.0058.00
37NZLNZL 701222749.0049.00
38FRAFRA 1634513081.0081.00
39ARGARG 1798491766.0066.00
40POLPOL 1757
Marcelina Sliwinska
16(55)
BFD
71.0016.00
41FRAFRA 1747
Emile Amaras
31(55)
BFD
86.0031.00
42NORNOR 204432638.0038.00
43FINFIN 40411(55)
BFD
66.0011.00
44GERGER 1861473582.0082.00
45POLPOL 2019
Przemek Filipowicz
532174.0074.00
46AUSAUS 2094302656.0056.00
47USAUSA 2110364278.0078.00
48NZLNZL 418372461.0061.00
49GERGER 1864502070.0070.00
50GERGER 871
Stefan Gieser
Hannes Mandel
523890.0090.00
51NEDNED 1397484088.0088.00
52GERGER 1914
Thomas Müller
45(55)
BFD
100.0045.00
53SWESWE 1040
James Olsson
Gustav Kölby
393675.0075.00
54DENDEN 93554458.0058.00
55RSARSA 5308181.0081.00
56GBRGBR 20257474.0074.00
57GERGER 17297575.0075.00
58THATHA 21395555.0055.00
59GBRGBR 17547777.0077.00
60AUSAUS 20677676.0076.00
61GERGER 20206363.0063.00
62CANCAN 14235656.0056.00
63NORNOR 18926161.0061.00
64FINFIN 2032
Arthur Therman
7878.0078.00
65GBRGBR 20275757.0057.00
66USAUSA 21089393.0093.00
67FRAFRA 15065858.0058.00
68DENDEN 17348686.0086.00
69USAUSA 18937070.0070.00
70NORNOR 19618484.0084.00
71BELBEL 7787272.0072.00
72GBRGBR 20406969.0069.00
73AUSAUS 10056666.0066.00
74HKGHKG 19528080.0080.00
75AUSAUS 20957373.0073.00
76ESPESP 1826103103.00103.00
77GERGER 17806464.0064.00
78ESPESP 16127171.0071.00
79GBRGBR 18589191.0091.00
80USAUSA 1446102102.00102.00
81ESPESP 12048282.0082.00
82GERGER 18987979.0079.00
83BRABRA 11925959.0059.00
84NEDNED 18346767.0067.00
85GBRGBR 1324
Murray Hampshire
9090.0090.00
86FRAFRA 1478
Mindren Clementine
Eliette Ferronviere
105105.00105.00
87ESPESP 1742
Pablo de Cortada
Marc Chapon
104104.00104.00
88GBRGBR 382
Jacob Barnett
6868.0068.00
89GERGER 18998888.0088.00
90NEDNED 17356262.0062.00
91GBRGBR 20188383.0083.00
92GERGER 1863101101.00101.00
93AUSAUS 18719999.0099.00
94GERGER 20986060.0060.00
95SUISUI 20788989.0089.00
96DENDEN 389109109.00109.00
97FINFIN 20359292.0092.00
98DENDEN 17328787.0087.00
99GERGER 15816565.0065.00
100GERGER 1731108108.00108.00
101ITAITA 1514
Luca CANESE
9696.0096.00
102NEDNED 6229595.0095.00
103GERGER 1730
Julia KRAMER
107107.00107.00
104GERGER 15929797.0097.00
105GERGER 1468585.0085.00
106GBRGBR 3949494.0094.00
107JPNJPN 15999898.0098.00
108GERGER 2009100100.00100.00
109GERGER 1229106106.00106.00
110GERGER 1169122122.00122.00
111GERESP 947140140.00140.00
112ESPGER 1070126126.00126.00
113GERGER 1380112112.00112.00
114FRAFRA 1484124124.00124.00
115GBRGBR 938
Rowan EDWARDS
113113.00113.00
116GBRGBR 1509121121.00121.00
117SUISUI 2077116116.00116.00
118GERGER 1703128128.00128.00
119GBRGBR 1905146146.00146.00
120NORNOR 1962115115.00115.00
121FRAFRA 1487111111.00111.00
122USAUSA 2001125125.00125.00
123ITAITA 1658130130.00130.00
124GBRGBR 1702133133.00133.00
125GBRGBR 782134134.00134.00
126GERGER 1913131131.00131.00
127ESPESP 1739139139.00139.00
128ITAITA 1738117117.00117.00
129ESPESP 1773
Alberto Perez Vieites
120120.00120.00
130RSARSA 260132132.00132.00
131DENDEN 1553158158.00158.00
132DENDEN 1555123123.00123.00
133GBRGBR 1329136136.00136.00
134SWESWE 1672
Oscar KRANTZ
160160.00160.00
135USAUSA 1845119119.00119.00
136SUISUI 2100127127.00127.00
137DENDEN 1603
Tobias ANDERSEN
110110.00110.00
138SWESWE 1752150150.00150.00
139GBRGBR 1221142142.00142.00
140GERGER 955143143.00143.00
141GBRGBR 1765129129.00129.00
142DENDEN 1604148148.00148.00
143GERGER 1577138138.00138.00
144ITAITA 1796
Frederica CHINOTTI
147147.00147.00
145GERGER 1970135135.00135.00
146GERGER 1715144144.00144.00
147GERGER 1706118118.00118.00
148DENDEN 1503114114.00114.00
149ITAITA 1515137137.00137.00
150SWESWE 1750161161.00161.00
151GBRGBR 704151151.00151.00
152ESPESP 1615
Nestor Cano Sostre
Alexander Bouquet
141141.00141.00
153GERGER 1918145145.00145.00
154NEDNED 1379149149.00149.00
155DENDEN 1500156156.00156.00
156SWESWE 685152152.00152.00
157GERGER 2038157157.00157.00
158GERGER 1660153153.00153.00
159ITAITA 1209155155.00155.00
160NORNOR 1620154154.00154.00
161SUISUI 2101162162.00162.00
162HKGHKG 917159159.00159.00
163GBRGBR 1287171171.00171.00
164GERGER 1783
Franziska Vosswinkel
167167.00167.00
165HKGHKG 1388165165.00165.00
166HKGHKG 1947170170.00170.00
167GBRGBR 1490173173.00173.00
168GERGER 2010183183.00183.00
169GERGER 1537163163.00163.00
170ITAITA 2089164164.00164.00
171GBRGBR 1240169169.00169.00
172GBRGBR 1328168168.00168.00
173GERGER 1912187187.00187.00
174GERGER 85182182.00182.00
175DENDEN 939
Maj Bendix Nielsen
175175.00175.00
176GERGER 1066181181.00181.00
177NEDNED 1120174174.00174.00
178SWESWE 1714
Embla Yngve
Emil Hammersland
180180.00180.00
179DENDEN 1588
Soeren Steenstrup Zeeberg
177177.00177.00
180GERGER 606179179.00179.00
181GBRGBR 2099191191.00191.00
182GBRGBR 167185185.00185.00
183GERGER 1704166166.00166.00
184GERGER 1709
Benedikt Wilhelm
200200.00200.00
185ESPESP 1743
Julius Trittel
190190.00190.00
186HKGHKG 1582172172.00172.00
187GERGER 904195195.00195.00
188NEDNED 2017194194.00194.00
189GERGER 945189189.00189.00
190GBRGBR 1249202202.00202.00
191GERGER 1832184184.00184.00
192GBRGBR 543178178.00178.00
193GERGER 2021196196.00196.00
194GERGER 69176176.00176.00
195GERGER 2005192192.00192.00
196GERGER 1280
Jana Boenning
186186.00186.00
197GERGER 1708204204.00204.00
198GERGER 906201201.00201.00
199GERGER 1107203203.00203.00
200GERGER 1121208208.00208.00
201GERGER 1917207207.00207.00
202GERGER 335206206.00206.00
203GERGER 1578193193.00193.00
204GERGER 1785188188.00188.00
205GERGER 809
Michael Konetzki
209209.00209.00
206HKGHKG 1950213213.00213.00
207GERGER 1060199199.00199.00
208GERGER 1279211211.00211.00
209GERGER 1579210210.00210.00
210ITAITA 1203198198.00198.00
211GERGER 1915214214.00214.00
212GERGER 130205205.00205.00
213GERGER 1728212212.00212.00
214ITAITA 1207
Pietro Granello
215215.00215.00
215ITAITA 1821197197.00197.00
216GERGER 1968216216.00216.00


Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM